Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Advanced Sports Logic

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

2014 All IDP Projections
Updated: 2/20/14 
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP by Fantasy Points
Other Formats: For Excel | In XML

Average Auction Values are courtesy of MyFantasyLeague.com and are based on a $200 budget.


# Name Pos Team Bye Sacks Yards Ints Fumble Force Fumble Recover Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Points
1LBMatthews,ClayGBP4800503552500
2SDelmas,LouisMIA6203009501500
3DEAyers,RobertNYG9400101241000
4DEMoala,FiliIND820000181100
5DEJackson,TysonATL640000222800
6LBCushing,BrianHOU8401105953400
7SMoore,WilliamATL6103328672100
8SByrd,JairusNOS7003104551300
9LBBarwin,ConnorPHI12300009311400
10CBPowers,JerraudARI9001101858600
11LBMaiava,KalukaOAK7100202201400
12DTMelton,HenryDAL1110000117600
13DTMiller,RoyJAC9100000131000
14LBLevy,DeAndreDET90040010803100
15CBFletcher,BradleyPHI1200110431700
16CBCox,DerekMIN500100425500
17LBLaurinaitis,JamesSTL112020071053000
18DERaji,B.J.GBP40000006600
19LBWheeler,PhilipMIA6100008853700
20CBFlowers,BrandonKCC10103001260600
21DEJones,JasonDET930011724800
22CBTalib,AqibDEN9002001034900
23CBPorter,TracyWAS51040013521700
24LBLofton,CurtisNOS7200217904400
25DELong,ChrisSTL11100011236700
26SBranch,TyvonOAK7101004952100
27CBCarr,BrandonDAL110020011731500
28LBDunbar,Jo-LonnSTL1100000145700
29SAbdullah,HusainKCC1000200929600
30SJenkins,MalcolmPHI12201107552600
31LBHawthorne,DavidNOS7200101563100
32DERubin,AhtybaCLE10200101322400
33LBWalden,ErikIND8301102271800
34LBHayes,GenoJAC9200102531400
35SQuin,GloverDET92011112581600
36CBMcCourty,JasonTEN80001112761500
37CBPeterson,PatrickARI9005001756400
38DEClayborn,AdrianTBB5900102451500
39LBMiller,VonDEN91101523642200
40SChancellor,KamSEA12002117704400
41DTMitchell,EarlMIA6100001271600
42SWright,MajorTBB5002115501100
43LBButler,DonaldSDC8102216992100
44DEWatt,J.J.HOU815003111701500
45LBAyers,AkeemTEN8402208552600
46LBDent,AkeemATL60000001200
47LBWright,K.J.SEA120000039700
48CBBrowner,BrandonNEP100000000000
49LBFoster,MasonTBB5202106712700
50LBSheard,JabaalCLE10600104301500
51DELiuget,CoreySDC8600005341400
52DTTaylor,PhilCLE10100002211300
53DEHouston,LamarrCHI8900110521800
54SWard,T.J.DEN9202009773000
55DTMcCoy,GeraldTBB5800003351400
56CBHaden,JoeCLE100021014581700
57SThomas,EarlSEA120060014593900
58DTSuh,NdamukongDET9700106401000
59DEBennett,MichaelSEA12700422411300
60CBMunnerlyn,CaptainMIN5202119552200
61SSanford,JamarcaMIN5000212722100
62DTWilliams,DanARI92000039800
63LBWeatherspoon,SeanATL6302205853500
64SBurnett,MorganGBP4102117883100
65DEAlualu,TysonJAC920011224400
66CBJackson,KareemHOU8003001349800
67LBWashington,DarylARI97011171032100
68LBBowman,NavorroSFO9501414923100
69DEHardy,GregCAR41500100441300
70SGodfrey,CharlesCAR4303008622500
71DTDorsey,GlennSFO900000131100
72SAdams,MikeDEN9001009611100
73CBRogers,CarlosOAK700200838900
74LBDavis,ThomasCAR4102005754200
75DTKelly,TommyNEP10500002282700
76DESmith,AntonioOAK740010228900
77LBPhillips,ShaunTEN870110324600
78DEAllen,JaredCHI81200305372000
79LBJohnson,DerrickKCC104012151121600
80DTBabineaux,JonathanATL6100110261400
81DTBunkley,BrodrickNOS710000113900
82LBGreenway,ChadMIN5402003974800
83LBHali,TambaKCC101101423421000
84DEWimbley,KamerionTEN8500100171100
85SWhitner,DonteCLE101042118732500
86DEWilliams,MarioBUF121200105361000
87LBHawk,A.J.GBP4500102922600
88DEDockett,DarnellARI9300102311000
89LBSmith,DarylBAL85032016646500
90LBFreeney,DwightSDC840000111300
91LBWitherspoon,WillSTL1100100214500
92DEKeisel,BrettPIT5100000111300
93DEPeppers,JuliusGBP4601212311100
94LBAbraham,JohnARI980050534700
95DESmith,JustinSFO9500101422100
96DTPickett,RyanGBP400000220700
97LBLenon,ParisDEN9100102381600
98SClark,RyanWAS5103005653600
99SBell,YeremiahARI9101006551000
100DEClemons,ChrisJAC960021234900
101LBWilliams,DJCHI8100004401600
102LBMathis,RobertIND81601603391700
103LBBriggs,LanceCHI85023011882900
104SPolamalu,TroyPIT52036115632400
105CBTillman,CharlesCHI8005007731800
106CBJoseph,JohnathanHOU80010010351000
107LBRyans,DeMecoPHI12302008922400
108CBBrown,TarellOAK7000001144600
109LBDurant,JustinDAL11000112301800
110DERobison,BrianMIN590010529500
111CBWright,EricSFO90020010371000
112DTMebane,BrandonSEA12400001222000
113DEMcDonald,RaySFO9200000291800
114SWeddle,EricSDC8102118792200
115SGoldson,DashonTBB5001115532000
116CBGay,WilliamPIT510220950800
117DEBryant,RedJAC9200001191700
118DECampbell,CalaisARI9900007511500
119LBConnor,DanCAR4000000171600
120DEAvril,CliffSEA12500111332000
121CBGrimes,BrentMIA600200763900
122CBWilliams,TramonGBP41032114571600
123LBRoach,NickOAK7401314882900
124CBHouston,ChrisDET90031013511000
125LBWoodley,LaMarrOAK7400111191300
126LBDumervil,ElvisBAL8500102181400
127SLandry,DawanNYJ10101005733100
128SBethea,AntoineSFO9000006851900
129LBTulloch,StephenDET9200114874200
130LBAnderson,JamesCHI800000012500
131LBJackson,D'QwellIND8800324765800
132CBJennings,TimCHI8002106551300
133CBFinnegan,CortlandMIA610300542900
134LBBrooks,AhmadSFO91001104481000
135LBTimmons,LawrencePIT5502216913800
136SGriffin,MichaelTEN80012211512000
137DEJohnson,CharlesCAR41800510391400
138LBWillis,PatrickSFO93023061003200
139DEBranch,AlanBUF12000001211500
140LBPosluszny,PaulJAC91010071202900
141SWoodson,CharlesOAK7201324802300
Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Which team is going to draft Johnny Manziel?
ESPN's Mark Dominik suggested on NFL Insiders that Texas A&M QB Johnny ...
Kaepernick wants $20M/yr?
Tank's draft contest 2014
1. Blake Bortles...
Teddy Bridgewater dropping in the draft
Raiders: DMC + MJD
Early Preview - Mock Draft Software (Feedback needed!)
Chris Johnson released - Signs with JETS pg16

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks