Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Advanced Sports Logic

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

2014 All IDP Projections
Updated: 08/31/14 
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP by Fantasy Points
Other Formats: CSV (Excel) | XML | High Precision
# Name Pos Team Bye Sacks Yards Ints Fumble Force Fumble Recover Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Points
1DTMarks,Sen'DerrickJAC1120011524500
2DEAyers,RobertNYG8500003352300
3SByrd,JairusNOS6203309762400
4SDelmas,LouisMIA5201007521500
5LBMatthews,ClayGBP9901414612900
6DEJackson,TysonATL9100002181400
7DEMoala,FiliIND100000000000
8LBBarwin,ConnorPHI76011111441200
9CBFletcher,BradleyPHI7003221167800
10CBPowers,JerraudARI4101201760800
11LBMaiava,KalukaOAK50001009600
12DTMelton,HenryDAL1150000224700
13DTMiller,RoyJAC1120000123600
14LBLevy,DeAndreDET90040012803100
15LBShaughnessy,MattARI430010316600
16DTKnighton,TerranceDEN4301001241200
17SMoore,WilliamATL92034310702500
18LBCushing,BrianHOU10402227904700
19SBranch,TyvonOAK5303115972400
20CBCarr,BrandonDAL110031111741700
21LBWalden,ErikIND10300115262100
22DEJones,JasonDET9300008311100
23CBFlowers,BrandonSDC1000111765900
24CBTalib,AqibDEN400210841800
25LBWheeler,PhilipMIA5100006813500
26LBHayes,GenoJAC11203113612200
27DERubin,AhtybaCLE4400100292800
28DTRaji,B.J.GBP90000000000
29LBLaurinaitis,JamesSTL43020061023200
30SJenkins,MalcolmPHI72042210681700
31SAbdullah,HusainKCC6101005351000
32LBHawthorne,DavidNOS6200101613600
33LBDunbar,Jo-LonnSTL400100143700
34SQuin,GloverDET9202117511900
35CBMcCourty,JasonTEN90021115781600
36DEClayborn,AdrianTBB7700103442000
37LBMiller,VonDEN41201416762200
38DEWatt,J.J.HOU1014004210671400
39CBPeterson,PatrickARI4005001968700
40SLewis,KendrickHOU10001108611700
41DTMitchell,EarlMIA5100000241400
42SChancellor,KamSEA40051013684100
43LBAyers,AkeemTEN9201204461200
44DELiuget,CoreySDC10600005371500
45LBWright,K.J.SEA4201114412700
46CBBrowner,BrandonNEP100000000000
47LBFoster,MasonTBB7203107823300
48SMoore,RahimDEN400200960900
49DTTaylor,PhilCLE4100001181500
50LBSheard,JabaalCLE4600114181400
51LBButler,DonaldSDC10303218962300
52DEHouston,LamarrCHI9601114461300
53DTMcCoy,GeraldTBB7900004391800
54CBHaden,JoeCLE40030022591800
55LBMcClain,RolandoDAL1110011111700
56DTSuh,NdamukongDET9700107391400
57DEBennett,MichaelSEA41001733261400
58CBMunnerlyn,CaptainMIN10101218572300
59SSanford,JamarcaMIN100000000000
60SThomas,EarlSEA40052112723600
61DTWilliams,DanARI4101003201100
62DEAlualu,TysonJAC1120000229800
63SWard,T.J.DEN41021113883400
64SBurnett,MorganGBP9001119964600
65CBJackson,KareemHOU10001001251900
66LBBowman,NavorroSFO8401414792900
67DEHardy,GregCAR121400312412100
68CBPorter,TracyWAS10201007541800
69DELong,ChrisSTL41100102321000
70LBJohnson,DerrickKCC65022281111600
71DEBabineaux,JonathanATL9101112291800
72DEWilliams,MarioBUF91400318421500
73LBDavis,ThomasCAR12302006813900
74CBRogers,CarlosOAK500111534700
75DEKelly,TommyARI4300002181900
76SAdams,MikeIND10102008592100
77LBHawk,A.J.GBP9501114773900
78SWhitner,DonteCLE41051114752500
79LBRyans,DeMecoPHI7302007962400
80LBJackson,D'QwellIND10701416764400
81CBJoseph,JohnathanHOU10002001346600
82LBHali,TambaKCC61101422511100
83DTBunkley,BrodrickNOS610000113900
84LBGreenway,ChadMIN10303113955400
85DTSmith,AntonioOAK5500102351900
86DEAllen,JaredCHI91300315391900
87DEKeisel,BrettPIT121000011800
88SClark,RyanWAS10104117703200
89SPolamalu,TroyPIT122042014662500
90LBFreeney,DwightSDC1030010115700
91LBPeppers,JuliusGBP9701213341100
92DESmith,JustinSFO8500101432300
93LBAbraham,JohnARI460030327500
94CBTillman,CharlesCHI90034114831600
95LBBriggs,LanceCHI95012011882700
96DEDockett,DarnellARI40000000000
97LBPhillips,ShaunTEN950110216500
98LBSmith,DarylBAL115032016616500
99LBWilliams,DJCHI9401113652300
100LBMathis,RobertIND101300522351300
101DEClemons,ChrisJAC11900315351600
102SHarper,RomanCAR12505219642200
103CBJennings,TimCHI9003219711400
104CBWilliams,TramonGBP92022213632500
105LBRoach,NickOAK5501404863200
106CBGrimes,BrentMIA51030013671700
107CBGay,WilliamPIT1210120850800
108SGoldson,DashonTBB71011111702200
109LBDurant,JustinDAL11402115813400
110DERobison,BrianMIN101101213331500
111DEAvril,CliffSEA41000714271200
112DEBryant,RedJAC11500112271500
113CBGodfrey,CharlesCAR12001006191700
114LBLofton,CurtisNOS6300217904600
115DTDorsey,GlennSFO80000000000
116SDeCoud,ThomasCAR12202119592800
117DECampbell,CalaisARI4900116491700
118CBCason,AntoineCAR12100114321600
119CBBrown,TarellOAK5100119461500
120DTMebane,BrandonSEA4200001282500
121SBethea,AntoineSFO81060014741600
122CBFinnegan,CortlandMIA5002104791600
123LBBrooks,AhmadSFO81001205461200
124SLandry,DawanNYJ111021010482500
125LBHaralson,ParysNOS6300001221700
126LBTulloch,StephenDET9301114864400
127LBDumervil,ElvisBAL11700102171600
128LBPosluszny,PaulJAC113021171193700
129LBWillis,PatrickSFO85024141063000
130DEMcDonald,RaySFO8200001271600
131SWeddle,EricSDC101031111912900
132DEWoodley,LaMarrOAK5600110451900
133SGriffin,MichaelTEN90022211671600
134DEJohnson,CharlesCAR121100311331000
135LBTimmons,LawrencePIT12603226883800
136SWoodson,CharlesOAK5201324852300
Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
ADP for dynasty leagues??
I am probably just missing a link, but I can not for the life of me find ADP ...
Predict your teams 2014 W-L record
10-6 for Cincy. 2nd round playoff loss....
Value WR's for 2014
does streater have any upside...
2014 Police Blotter-today's moron: Niners DE Ray McDonald
Russell Wilson 2014 - Prediction
Jeremy Hill and Gio
Hue Jackson will give Gio 15-20 carries a game plus an added 5-10 catches a ...
Current Week 1 Projections ???
#1 reason why i like to make my own projections...so i can't complain about ...

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks

Fantasy Football Draft Tool