Sunday - Aug 30, 2015

There are two types of fantasy football owners: Sharks and Chum. Which are you?

Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Team Defense Week 1 Projections

Fantasy Football Team Defense Week 1 Projections

Updated:08/30/15
Choose a Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Defense
TD = 6
Int = 2
Fum = 2
Sack = 1
0 Pts = 5
1-6 Pts = 4
7-13 Pts = 4
14-17 Pts = 3
18-20 Pts = 3
21-27 Pts = 2
28-34 Pts = 1
0-99 Yds = 5
100-199 Yds = 4
200-299 Yds = 4
300-349 Yds = 3
350-399 Yds = 2
400-449 Yds = 1
450-499 Yds = 1
Position: QB | RB | WR | TE | Flex | PK | Defense | All
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading. Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.
HAVE DRAFTKINGS BUY A PLATINUM SHARK MEMBERSHIP FOR YOU!
Rank Name Team Vs
Int Fum Sack Pts Allow Yds Allow Fantasy
Points
1BUFIND1141428115
2GBPCHI1141826515
3CARJAC1141919115
4NYJCLE1141525315
5HOUKCC2121629315
6DETSDC1141726615
7MIAWAS1131317715
Tier 2
8TBBTEN1131525414
9SEASTL1131524014
Tier 3
10STLSEA1132038512
Rank Name Team Vs
Int Fum Sack Pts Allow Yds Allow Fantasy
Points
11ARINOS1132037112
Tier 4
12SFOMIN2032137511
13MINSFO1021829711
14CLENYJ1122134011
Tier 5
15NOSARI1032434210
16ATLPHI1122336210
Tier 6
17WASMIA112303879
18BALDEN103243879
19DALNYG112264399
20CINOAK101183039
Rank Name Team Vs
Int Fum Sack Pts Allow Yds Allow Fantasy
Points
21INDBUF012213009
22KCCHOU012193649
23DENBAL111253649
24NYGDAL113314519
25SDCDET012253379
Tier 7
26TENTBB002242998
27NEPPIT102213788
28JACCAR012253898
29PHIATL112324468
Tier 8
30PITNEP012264207
Rank Name Team Vs
Int Fum Sack Pts Allow Yds Allow Fantasy
Points
31OAKCIN102323847
Tier 9
32CHIGBP001385301