Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /usr/www/users/fantasys/php_include/toolsHeader.php:40) in /usr/www/users/fantasys/forum/includes/session.php on line 1073

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /usr/www/users/fantasys/php_include/toolsHeader.php:40) in /usr/www/users/fantasys/forum/includes/session.php on line 1073

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /usr/www/users/fantasys/php_include/toolsHeader.php:40) in /usr/www/users/fantasys/forum/includes/session.php on line 1073
Fantasy Football Team Defense Week 1 Projections | Fantasy Football Sharks
Monday - Aug 3, 2015

There are two types of fantasy football owners: Sharks and Chum. Which are you?

Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Team Defense Week 1 Projections

Fantasy Football Team Defense Week 1 Projections

Updated:08/03/15
Choose a Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Defense
TD = 6
Int = 2
Fum = 2
Sack = 1
0 Pts = 5
1-6 Pts = 4
7-13 Pts = 4
14-17 Pts = 3
18-20 Pts = 3
21-27 Pts = 2
28-34 Pts = 1
0-99 Yds = 5
100-199 Yds = 4
200-299 Yds = 4
300-349 Yds = 3
350-399 Yds = 2
400-449 Yds = 1
450-499 Yds = 1
Position: QB | RB | WR | TE | Flex | PK | Defense | All
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading. Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.
Rank Name Team Vs
Int Fum Sack Pts Allow Yds Allow Fantasy
Points
1HOUKCC2121629315
2CARJAC1141919115
Tier 2
3SEASTL1131524014
4BUFIND1131428114
5GBPCHI1131826514
6NYJCLE1131525314
7DETSDC1131726614
8MIAWAS1121317714
9TBBTEN1131525414
Tier 3
10STLSEA1132038512
Rank Name Team Vs
Int Fum Sack Pts Allow Yds Allow Fantasy
Points
11ARINOS1132037112
Tier 4
12MINSFO1021829711
Tier 5
13CLENYJ1112134010
14ATLPHI1122336210
Tier 6
15WASMIA112303879
16DENBAL111253649
17CINOAK101183039
18BALDEN103243879
19KCCHOU012193649
20NOSARI102243429
Rank Name Team Vs
Int Fum Sack Pts Allow Yds Allow Fantasy
Points
21INDBUF012213009
Tier 7
22SFOMIN102213758
23DALNYG111264398
24TENTBB002242998
25SDCDET011253378
26NEPPIT102213788
27PHIATL112324468
28JACCAR012253898
Tier 8
29OAKCIN102323847
30PITNEP012264207
Rank Name Team Vs
Int Fum Sack Pts Allow Yds Allow Fantasy
Points
31NYGDAL013314517
Tier 9
32CHIGBP001385301