Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Team Defense Week 17 Projections

Fantasy Football Team Defense Week 17 Projections

Updated:05/04/16
Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Defense
TD = 6
Int = 2
Fum = 2
Sack = 1
0 Pts = 5
1-6 Pts = 4
7-13 Pts = 4
14-17 Pts = 3
18-20 Pts = 3
21-27 Pts = 2
28-34 Pts = 1
0-99 Yds = 10
100-199 Yds = 6
200-299 Yds = 4
300-349 Yds = 2
350-399 Yds = 1
Position: QB | RB | WR | TE | Flex | PK | Defense | All
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading.
Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.
Rank Name Team Vs
Int Fum Sack Pts Allow Yds Allow Fantasy
Points
1HOUTEN1241018120
Tier 2
2DENOAK1151223117
Tier 3
3SEASFO1021319014
4MINCHI1131528614
Tier 4
5CARTBB2132036813
6CINBAL2131835213
Tier 5
7KCCSDC2021230612
8CHIMIN1132032812
9PITCLE1131730112
Tier 6
10GBPDET1132434911
Rank Name Team Vs
Int Fum Sack Pts Allow Yds Allow Fantasy
Points
11ARIRAM1122033511
12INDJAC1132634611
13PHIDAL1132432311
14DETGBP1032031510
15BALCIN0122329510
16OAKDEN1122531710
17NOSATL1122334110
Tier 7
18RAMARI112223899
19DALPHI102203309
20NYJBUF103213459
Rank Name Team Vs
Int Fum Sack Pts Allow Yds Allow Fantasy
Points
21SDCKCC112223799
22JACIND112253639
23CLEPIT102253388
Tier 8
24TENHOU012303487
25WASNYG112304427
26NEPMIA012243517
27MIANEP102234086
28BUFNYJ101213806
Tier 9
29ATLNOS101244005
30NYGWAS012344475
Tier 10
Rank Name Team Vs
Int Fum Sack Pts Allow Yds Allow Fantasy
Points
31TBBCAR002344473
32SFOSEA001284462