Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

2014 Week 9 Defensive End Projections
Updated: 10/31/14
To customize this page to your league, please register/sign-in and enter your own scoring system.
Choose a Scoring System:
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP by Fantasy Points
Other Formats: CSV (Excel) | XML | High-Precision


Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1Watt,J.J.HOUPHI0.650.210.20.040.653.040.90.027.84
 
Tier Break
2Quinn,RobertSTLSFO0.740.270.0400.042.950.450.026.92
 
3Griffen,EversonMINWAS0.830.120.0100.072.70.706.70
 
4Wilkerson,MuhammadNYJKCC0.530.090.020.020.272.632.060.026.47
 
Tier Break
5Pierre-Paul,JasonNYGIND0.380.030.020.040.372.851.560.025.90
 
Tier Break
6Richardson,SheldonNYJKCC0.30.110.0600.12.832.3305.64
 
7Ninkovich,RobNEPDEN0.380.090.0900.022.71.680.025.56
 
8Wake,CameronMIASDC0.590.270.0800.120.4305.38
 
Tier Break
9Johnson,CharlesCARNOS0.550.150.0900.091.820.9505.07
 
10Ware,DemarcusDENNEP0.680.020.0200.061.850.6605.04
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11Dunlap,CarlosCINJAC0.360.170.1100.112.191.2304.92
 
Tier Break
12Jordan,CameronNOSCAR0.470.070.0700.31.770.9304.70
 
Tier Break
13Liuget,CoreySDCMIA0.320.04000.182.560.7304.47
 
14Campbell,CalaisARIDAL0.260.020.020.050.242.550.5404.38
 
15Vernon,OlivierMIASDC0.40.07000.012.180.8704.37
 
Tier Break
16Ngata,HalotiBALPIT0.120.0800.110.471.781.5304.10
 
17Tuck,JustinOAKSEA0.330.040.010.010.062.080.7904.00
 
18Smith,JustinSFOSTL0.250.090.07002.090.9903.91
 
Tier Break
19Heyward,CameronPITBAL0.30000.161.841.103.75
 
20Clemons,ChrisJACCIN0.340.090.0100.161.650.6903.72
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21Hatcher,JasonWASMIN0.340.02000.11.531.2403.65
 
22Cox,FletcherPHIHOU0.120.060.0600.082.430.570.023.64
 
23Kiwanuka,MathiasNYGIND0.210.120.0100.11.960.9603.64
 
24Gholston,WilliamTBBCLE0.130000.282.181.1503.56
 
Tier Break
25Gilberry,WallaceCINJAC0.240000.21.351.7603.39
 
26Redding,CoryINDNYG0.280000.051.68103.35
 
27Johnson,MichaelTBBCLE0.230.09000.121.640.8403.28
 
28Wolfe,DerekDENNEP0.23000.010.111.780.7703.24
 
29Thornton,CedricPHIHOU0.030.020.0200.122.640.5303.23
 
30Jones,ArtINDNYG0.290000.131.520.7503.19
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31Curry,VinnyPHIHOU0.380.07000.061.310.2703.17
 
32Bennett,MichaelSEAOAK0.270.190.060.010.041.040.670.023.16
 
33Jean-Francois,RickyINDNYG0.240000.231.430.9503.10
 
Tier Break
34Crick,JaredHOUPHI0.130.01000.181.670.9802.88
 
35Selvie,GeorgeDALARI0.20.040.0100.111.530.6802.88
 
36Bailey,AllenKCCNYJ0.10000.231.80.7702.82
 
37Bryant,DesmondCLETBB0.210.02000.121.171.2302.79
 
38Hicks,AkiemNOSCAR0.10000.081.681.202.76
 
39Avril,CliffSEAOAK0.230.150.1100.080.930.5702.74
 
40Robison,BrianMINWAS0.280.020.0200.081.010.590.022.71
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41Hayes,WilliamSTLSFO0.14000.020.11.540.8202.69
 
Tier Break
42Walker,VanceKCCNYJ0.220000.071.30.5602.53
 
43Reyes,KendallSDCMIA0.170000.081.390.6802.49
 
44Rubin,AhtybaCLETBB0.040000.121.421.502.45
 
45Addison,MarioCARNOS0.290.030.03000.850.5802.42
 
46Lawson,MannyBUF0.090.0500.010.011.50.690.012.42
 
47Alualu,TysonJACCIN0.050000.11.750.5902.35
 
48McDonald,RaySFOSTL0.060000.041.680.7302.33
 
49Canty,ChrisBALPIT0.070.02000.281.240.8802.28
 
50Rucker,FrosteeARIDAL0.170.11000.091.160.2602.28
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51Ayers,RobertNYGIND0.170000.121.220.3502.20
 
52Moore,DamontreNYGIND0.20.03000.111.070.2502.17
 
Tier Break
53Jenkins,JarvisWASMIN0.070000.011.131.0101.93
 
54McDaniel,TonySEAOAK0.030000.061.21.0901.93
 
Tier Break
55Keisel,BrettPITBAL0.060.010.010.070.240.720.5601.80
 
56Winn,BillyCLETBB0.070.020.0200.110.910.8101.79
 
Tier Break
57Bryant,RedJACCIN0.110.010.0100.030.940.5101.71
 
58Mincey,JeremyDALARI0.060.020.0200.040.850.9601.69
 
Tier Break
59Douzable,LegerNYJKCC0.1200000.770.6701.59
 
60Martin,KareemARIDAL0.030000.111.210.2201.55
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61Carradine,CornelliusSFOSTL0.0100001.090.6201.44
 
62Ealy,KonyCARNOS0.120000.020.650.4701.39
 
63Wootton,CoreyMINWAS0.040000.110.860.501.38
 
64Hunt,MargusCINJAC0.090000.110.630.4601.33
 
65Tuitt,StephonPITBAL0.050000.020.730.6901.30
 
66Walker,TyrunnNOSCAR0.080000.030.780.3201.29
 
Tier Break
67Geathers,RobertCINJAC0.06000.010.050.490.7601.20
 
Tier Break
68Stinson,EdARIDAL0.0100000.910.3101.11
 
69Crichton,ScottMINWAS00000.060.780.4901.09
 
Tier Break
70Spencer,AnthonyDALARI0.020000.020.660.400.96
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71Bowen,StephenWASMIN00000.050.560.500.86
 
72Smith,QuanterusDENNEP0.030000.10.360.4900.83
 
73Dobbs,DemarcusSFOSTL00000.040.640.300.83
 
Tier Break
74Jamison,TimHOUPHI0.030000.030.480.2100.74
 
75Golston,KedricWASMIN0.0200000.480.3400.73
 
Tier Break
76Kelly,TommyARIDAL0.040000.030.30.20.010.65
 
77Lawrence,DemarcusDALARI000000000.00
 
78Marsh,CassiusSEAOAK000000000.00
 
79Urban,BrentBALPIT000000000.00
 
80Geathers,KwameSDCMIA000000000.00
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81Bryant,ArmontyCLETBB000000000.00
 
82Catapano,MikeKCCNYJ000000000.00
 
83Hardy,GregCARNOS000000000.00
 
84Long,ChrisSTLSFO000000000.00
 
85Moala,FiliINDNYG000000000.00
 
86Devito,MikeKCCNYJ000000000.00
 
87Woodley,LaMarrOAKSEA000000000.00
 
88Dockett,DarnellARIDAL000000000.00
 
89Geathers,CliftonWASMIN000000000.00
 
90Bowers,Da'QuanTBBCLE000000000.00
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
91Hughes,JohnCLETBB000000000.00
 
92Alexander,FrankCARNOS000000000.00
 
93Jones,ChandlerNEPDEN000000000.00
 
94Branch,AndreJACCIN000000000.00
 
95Clayborn,AdrianTBBCLE000000000.00
 
96Jordan,DionMIASDC000000000.00
 
Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Tampa's RB Charles Sims - Knocking At The Door
Martin listed as doubtful...
Branden Oliver- next man up and last man standing
Montee Ball Hype Train now the Ronnie Hillman Hype Train
What's wrong with GIO? UPDATE -OUT Week 9
Gio officially ruled out per Adam Schefter on Twitter....
Mark Ingram RB1 for saints
Jordan Cameron (concussion) OUT Wk 9
I'm on the verge of cutting loose. He won't be a keeper for me and his value is ...
Isaiah Crowell - The next big thing
Pick up crowell and drop Carlos hyde? Both have potential but need an injury ...

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks