Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /usr/www/users/fantasys/php_include/toolsHeader.php:40) in /usr/www/users/fantasys/forum/includes/session.php on line 1073

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /usr/www/users/fantasys/php_include/toolsHeader.php:40) in /usr/www/users/fantasys/forum/includes/session.php on line 1073

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /usr/www/users/fantasys/php_include/toolsHeader.php:40) in /usr/www/users/fantasys/forum/includes/session.php on line 1073
Fantasy Football Defensive End Week 1 Projections | Fantasy Football Sharks
Wednesday - Aug 5, 2015

There are two types of fantasy football owners: Sharks and Chum. Which are you?

Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Defensive End Week 1 Projections

Fantasy Football Defensive End Week 1 Projections

Updated:08/04/15
Choose a Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading. Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1HOUKCC0.990.240.20.020.453.50.920.019.39
Tier 2
2STLSEA0.760.350.0500.272.750.470.027.22
Tier 3
3MIAWAS0.690.160.0500.182.510.606.17
4NYGDAL0.590.130.040.020.262.390.930.015.96
Tier 4
5CINOAK0.40.150.0700.242.421.4705.44
6NEPPIT0.380.030.030.020.172.491.730.025.37
7NYJCLE0.420.0900.020.272.391.4705.34
8BUFIND0.550.100.030.142.20.9305.33
9ARINOS0.410.060.050.020.272.690.8505.33
10TENTBB0.350.040.0300.073.051.2905.31
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11MINSFO0.570.04000.222.131.105.26
12DALNYG0.410.280.2600.161.940.8505.25
13MIAWAS0.460.080002.68105.18
14CARJAC0.630.150.0300.081.750.6705.05
Tier 5
15DETSDC0.490.11000.052.210.6804.78
16NOSARI0.490.020.020.020.231.780.9604.61
17NEPPIT0.360.080.050.010.082.121.2204.55
18CHIGBP0.390.02000.141.991.404.43
19SDCDET0.260.050.0500.132.670.7704.43
20JACCAR0.390.180.0800.241.680.6704.34
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21NYGDAL0.480.030.0200.021.920.7304.33
Tier 6
22PITNEP0.360000.261.991.0904.24
23STLSEA0.360000.092.310.430.024.18
24CHIGBP0.280.240.1400.271.660.6104.12
25DALNYG0.390.050.0500.11.680.9304.01
26SEASTL0.320.160.0600.021.710.850.024.00
27PHIATL0.190.030.0300.082.480.790.023.96
28OAKCIN0.310.090.010.050.171.730.6903.89
29SFOMIN0.360.14000.071.790.4803.82
30TBBTEN0.340.05000.141.561.1303.73
Tier 7
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31CLENYJ0.260.010.0100.051.711.703.69
32MINSFO0.430000.191.410.5703.61
33CINOAK0.230.08000.031.791.3903.60
34BALDEN0.290.0700.010.081.481.103.45
35CARJAC0.420.07000.021.170.8403.43
36ARINOS0.290.10.0100.11.730.4303.43
37ATLPHI0.120000.052.281.1603.39
38SFOMIN0.280000.041.880.6703.38
39JACCAR0.240.040.0400.291.60.6103.32
40CLENYJ0.230000.061.760.9903.24
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41DENBAL0.130.0500.020.371.910.5103.24
42INDBUF0.160.070.0100.041.71.3903.24
Tier 8
43GBPCHI0.30000.011.440.9103.11
44BUFIND0.160000.081.771.0803.03
45HOUKCC0.150000.311.491.203.00
46KCCHOU0.20000.161.670.7403.00
47TBBTEN0.170000.171.680.902.98
48TENTBB0.110000.191.761.1202.95
49SEASTL0.330.110.0300.091.040.3902.93
50PHIATL0.350.150.0200.031.020.2602.92
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51WASMIA0.26000.040.091.180.8402.89
52PHIATL0.040.020.0200.112.020.9102.83
53JACCAR0.130.060.0600.251.570.3902.78
54NYJCLE0.1100001.51.6502.77
55NOSARI0.140000.071.481.1702.70
56WASMIA0.180.060.0400.121.320.6802.70
57KCCHOU0.080000.211.740.8602.70
58CLENYJ0.060.0700.040.141.451.0202.64
59CARJAC0.230.050.0400.050.911.1202.62
Tier 9
60NYGDAL0.220.040.0100.051.30.4602.56
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61BUFIND0.250.06000.051.090.4602.49
62DETSDC0.190.090.0200.161.160.3602.48
63CINOAK0.080000.131.161.6702.45
64BALDEN0.09000.060.210.961.2402.39
65JACCAR0.090000.061.371.0102.30
66OAKCIN0.10.07000.081.40.5302.29
67INDBUF0.160.010.0100.150.940.7902.17
68NYGDAL0.180.03000.041.070.5402.16
69SDCDET0.130000.081.090.9202.15
70NEPPIT0.110000.091.170.8502.13
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71CARJAC0.250.010.01000.660.8102.11
72WASMIA0.0500001.450.8602.08
73SFOMIN0.0200001.580.7502.04
74STLSEA0.050.010.01001.530.5302.04
75SFOMIN0.0700001.25102.03
76SEASTL0.150000.080.960.7602.02
Tier 10
77TENTBB0.110.03000.081.220.3801.99
78SDCDET0.060.10001.220.4601.89
79PITNEP0.080.040.0400.031.060.5101.83
80INDBUF0.060000.051.240.5701.82
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81WASMIA0.070000.21.040.5701.81
82ATLPHI0.060.01000.210.840.8301.73
83DENBAL0.130.010000.960.3301.67
Tier 11
84ARINOS0.060000.070.810.360.021.42
85CHIGBP0.020000.140.870.5701.38
86GBPCHI0.020000.030.830.7101.30
87PITNEP0.030000.030.760.601.21
88ARINOS0.050000.10.650.5201.21
89NOSARI0.110000.050.550.2701.18
90DETSDC0.060.01000.070.710.2601.17
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
91DENBAL0.060000.020.660.2701.06
92CLENYJ0.0500000.490.4200.90
93BALDEN00000.040.291.1100.89
Tier 12
94SEASTL0.010000.080.320.6200.75
95NYJCLE0.020000.010.420.2500.64
96NYJCLE0.020000.030.360.2600.60
97WASMIA000000.480.2200.59
98HOUKCC000000.230.2100.34
99BALDEN00000.020.080.2500.23
100DALNYG000000000.00
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
101DENBAL000000000.00
102GBPCHI000000000.00
103NYJCLE000000000.00