Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Defensive End Week 1 Projections

Fantasy Football Defensive End Week 1 Projections

Updated:07/23/16
Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading.
Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.

Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1HOUCHI1.150.230.140.030.513.481.230.017.40
Tier 2
2CINNYJ0.740.170.0900.222.781.5805.53
Tier 3
3NEPARI0.570.150.0500.382.641.3405.03
4RAMSFO0.520.26000.362.771.0204.94
5NYJCIN0.60.09000.42.351.7504.92
6MINTEN0.740.08000.252.541.0204.86
7MIASEA0.750.1800.040.22.360.840.014.80
8DETIND0.750.180.0600.072.630.6804.78
9MIASEA0.650.07000.072.761.0504.73
Tier 4
10DENCAR0.560000.152.791.0404.58
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11JACGBP0.730.23000.222.260.7404.54
12CARDEN0.70.30.220.080.231.521.3604.51
13NEPARI0.40.180.0400.132.820.9904.47
14TBBATL0.550.09000.192.610.9204.45
15NYGDAL0.420.130.1300.342.590.6704.37
16TENMIN0.390000.142.561.6804.32
17SEAMIA0.630.090.0300.322.10.9104.26
18SEAMIA0.510.12000.12.351.2704.23
19ARINEP0.390.030.030.030.192.531.1504.20
Tier 5
20TBBATL0.220.08000.132.851.2504.13
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21CARDEN0.690.26000.121.910.8904.12
22NOSOAK0.560.010.010.030.322.051.104.12
23PITWAS0.510.07000.212.261.0104.07
24NYGDAL0.430.020.0200.142.41.2404.06
25TBBATL0.530.160.0200.132.230.7203.96
26PITWAS0.340.040.040.060.062.321.1203.82
27CINNYJ0.310.20.0600.122.320.9803.81
Tier 6
28PHICLE0.280.060.0400.042.451.1403.72
29CLEPHI0.490.060.0300.031.991.2403.71
30KCCSDC0.410.210.0700.081.970.7203.51
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31PHICLE0.540.09000.111.790.8603.50
32BUFBAL0.260.050.0200.072.251.040.013.49
33RAMSFO0.220.140002.231.3303.48
34SFORAM0.20.020.0200.132.510.7303.45
35INDDET0.390.03000.271.811.0303.41
36NYJCIN0.250000.071.891.8803.40
37SDCKCC0.230.030.030.030.152.340.4803.31
Tier 7
38BALBUF0.420.03000.011.611.4703.23
39DETIND0.490.02000.071.840.603.21
40OAKNOS0.220.120.0500.192.170.4203.18
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41PHICLE0.160000.032.031.4803.12
42CHIHOU0.410000.091.680.9603.07
43KCCSDC0.330.040.04001.890.803.03
44JACGBP0.320.07000.231.770.4202.92
45SDCKCC0.1100002.240.902.91
46WASPIT0.380.10.080.020.141.40.6302.84
47BALBUF0.130000.081.941.0602.81
Tier 8
48SFORAM0.140000.011.641.5802.72
49GBPJAC0.310.0300.040.091.321.1102.70
50WASPIT0.290.150.100.051.271.0902.70
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51DENCAR0.060.070.0600.161.741.0302.67
52BUFBAL0.230000.041.780.7302.65
53DALNYG0.210.020.020.030.031.640.8902.64
54JACGBP0.250.020.0200.171.411.0202.63
55INDDET0.280000.141.360.9502.54
56MINTEN0.340.050.0500.111.450.302.49
57TENMIN0.050.060001.451.5602.39
58NOSOAK0.10.10.0700.191.241.102.35
59HOUCHI0.120.030.0300.191.350.9702.33
Tier 9
60SFORAM0.090.040001.580.9302.27
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61WASPIT0.190.0400.020.161.370.4902.24
62MIASEA0.130.060.0100.271.20.730.012.23
63BUFBAL0.050000.041.41.2902.19
64CLEPHI0.060.010.01001.481.1302.19
65NOSOAK0.030.010.010.030.051.431.102.17
66OAKNOS0.050.02000.141.760.2402.14
67ARINEP0.070.070.0700.071.40.610.012.12
68CHIHOU0.080000.021.680.502.11
69NEPARI0.160.090.05001.071.0302.05
70NOSOAK0.210.070001.290.3901.98
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71ATLTBB0.050.02000.11.30.801.92
72CARDEN0.360000.050.80.6901.92
Tier 10
73ATLTBB0.070000.041.220.801.80
74OAKNOS0.140000.181.150.3401.78
75DENCAR0.10.040.0400.041.050.7101.73
76NYGDAL0.080000.051.080.6801.63
77SEAMIA0.190.06000.160.90.2401.62
78ARINEP0.130.040.04000.940.5201.54
79DETIND0.040.03000.061.120.4201.50
80NYJCIN0.110000.060.980.3601.44
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81NYGDAL0.10000.110.830.5901.44
82TENMIN0.20.060000.740.3201.36
Tier 11
83ATLTBB0.0800000.950.3901.31
84GBPJAC0.010000.030.950.6101.31
85SFORAM0.110.010000.870.2301.22
86BALBUF0.060000.060.560.9501.22
87CLEPHI00000.040.511.2201.16
88WASPIT0.070000.060.441.0401.16
89TENMIN0.0200000.59101.13
90RAMSFO0.090.020.0200.020.610.3801.04
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
91SDCKCC00000.10.520.4800.86
Tier 12
92ARINEP0.100000.550.1600.83
93DALNYG00000.10.450.4300.77
94SEAMIA000000.410.300.56
95HOUCHI000000.230.6100.54
96GBPJAC00000.030.310.3700.53
97BALBUF00000.070.210.4200.49
Tier 13
98MIASEA0.060.060000.150.0300.35
99DENCAR000000.230.0900.28
100KCCSDC000000.140.2500.27
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
101WASPIT0.0100000.120.1100.20
Tier 14
102INDDET000000000.00
103INDDET000000000.00
104MIASEA000000000.00
105DALNYG000000000.00
106MINTEN000000000.00
107CHIHOU000000000.00
108NYJCIN000000000.00