Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

2014 Week 12 Defensive End Projections
Updated: 11/23/14
To customize this page to your league, please register/sign-in and enter your own scoring system.
Choose a Scoring System:
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP by Fantasy Points
Other Formats: CSV (Excel) | XML | High-Precision


Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1Watt,J.J.HOUCIN0.760.280.280.040.613.631.220.029.29
 
Tier Break
2Wilkerson,MuhammadNYJBUF0.520.1400.020.273.142.0306.87
 
3Griffen,EversonMINGBP0.740.11000.1630.7306.71
 
4Quinn,RobertSTLSDC0.690.270.0300.322.520.440.026.54
 
5Campbell,CalaisARISEA0.430.110.060.050.263.470.906.44
 
6Williams,MarioBUFNYJ0.80.1000.192.340.5806.22
 
7Ansah,EzekielDETNEP0.610.32000.042.511.0306.15
 
Tier Break
8Hughes,JerryBUFNYJ0.590.170.0100.062.571.1205.91
 
9Richardson,SheldonNYJBUF0.280.10.0500.093.032.5905.84
 
10Ware,DemarcusDENMIA0.680.10.0400.072.420.5605.77
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11Casey,JurrellTENPHI0.380.030.0200.033.091.5505.52
 
12Dunlap,CarlosCINHOU0.360.250.0900.182.481.3805.47
 
13Ninkovich,RobNEPDET0.340.050.050.080.112.491.530.025.37
 
14Pierre-Paul,JasonNYGDAL0.290.080.020.020.412.631.330.025.27
 
15Wake,CameronMIADEN0.620.210.0600.081.890.405.19
 
Tier Break
16Jordan,CameronNOSBAL0.490.040.0400.231.920.8804.71
 
Tier Break
17Allen,JaredCHITBB0.330.08000.132.051.5104.42
 
18Vernon,OlivierMIADEN0.440.12000.011.940.8104.36
 
19Young,WillieCHITBB0.390.020.020.010.211.761.140.024.34
 
20Smith,JustinSFOWAS0.40.080.05001.931.0304.31
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21Liuget,CoreySDCSTL0.260.03000.222.590.6404.23
 
22Ngata,HalotiBALNOS0.160.1400.090.471.751.404.20
 
23Jones,ArtINDJAC0.380.080.0100.131.840.9804.16
 
Tier Break
24Wolfe,DerekDENMIA0.31000.010.092.240.7603.99
 
Tier Break
25Tuck,JustinOAKKCC0.20.040.01002.211.1903.71
 
26Bryant,DesmondCLEATL0.30.01000.11.371.8903.64
 
27Umenyiora,OsiATLCLE0.30.0600.020.221.490.640.023.55
 
28Daniels,MikeGBPMIN0.330000.011.910.5803.53
 
29Robison,BrianMINGBP0.380.030.0200.11.330.680.023.51
 
30Lawson,MannyBUFNYJ0.030000.12.521.4903.49
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31Ayers,RobertNYGDAL0.350.090.0100.091.510.5303.47
 
32Johnson,MichaelTBBCHI0.280.07000.091.720.803.47
 
33Pitoitua,RopatiTENPHI0.180000.181.841.403.44
 
34Hatcher,JasonWASSFO0.350.02000.071.440.9403.42
 
35Clemons,ChrisJACIND0.290.06000.141.60.7503.40
 
36McDonald,RaySFOWAS0.10.08000.032.21.1903.39
 
37Cox,FletcherPHITEN0.150.040.0400.062.090.680.023.37
 
38Curry,VinnyPHITEN0.380.20.0600.051.10.2803.33
 
39Selvie,GeorgeDALNYG0.210.130.0100.111.70.7903.33
 
40Crick,JaredHOUCIN0.130000.281.891.2303.31
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41Bennett,MichaelSEAARI0.290.150.060.010.031.130.790.023.30
 
Tier Break
42Gholston,WilliamTBBCHI0.110000.21.951.1303.16
 
43Redding,CoryINDJAC0.260000.061.590.9403.16
 
44Jean-Francois,RickyINDJAC0.230000.321.40.9903.14
 
45Bailey,AllenKCCOAK0.190000.141.770.7103.03
 
46Kiwanuka,MathiasNYGDAL0.140.080.0100.071.710.9503.00
 
47Hicks,AkiemNOSBAL0.140000.051.781.1902.99
 
48Avril,CliffSEAARI0.260.20.0700.071.070.4302.94
 
49Rucker,FrosteeARISEA0.230.10.0100.061.480.4102.89
 
Tier Break
50Hayes,WilliamSTLSDC0.16000.020.071.630.6602.75
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51Mincey,JeremyDALNYG0.220.010.0100.031.051.1702.59
 
52Thornton,CedricPHITEN0.010.020.0200.171.890.6902.53
 
53Canty,ChrisBALNOS0.10.02000.261.271.0902.52
 
54Klug,KarlTENPHI0.170.050.0200.081.360.4902.51
 
Tier Break
55Alualu,TysonJACIND0.040000.111.560.9602.31
 
56Jones,DatoneGBPMIN0.130.040.0200.061.40.3902.30
 
57Gilberry,WallaceCINHOU0.110000.161.111.1202.27
 
58Reyes,KendallSDCSTL0.150000.071.220.6802.23
 
59Jackson,TysonATLCLE0.060.04000.221.131.0202.18
 
60Jenkins,JarvisWASSFO0.060000.011.351.0602.13
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61Douzable,LegerNYJBUF0.200000.790.8502.02
 
62Babineaux,JonathanATLCLE0.080.010.0100.041.20.7101.96
 
63McDaniel,TonySEAARI0.030000.051.280.9901.95
 
64Bryant,RedJACIND0.10.010.0100.031.170.5601.92
 
65Jones,JasonDETNEP0.10.080.0200.220.910.3401.90
 
66Taylor,DevinDETNEP0.090.03000.111.010.6301.86
 
67Rubin,AhtybaCLEATL0.030000.090.961.3601.85
 
68Moore,DamontreNYGDAL0.140.02000.070.980.3601.83
 
69Martin,KareemARISEA0.090.09000.091.10.1901.83
 
70Lawrence,DemarcusDALNYG0.030000.061.051.1401.80
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71Carradine,CornelliusSFOWAS0.0100001.420.5301.73
 
72Jordan,DionMIADEN0.040.01000.161.180.401.72
 
Tier Break
73Winn,BillyCLEATL0.010.030.0100.150.841.0401.63
 
Tier Break
74Geathers,RobertCINHOU0.06000.040.120.60.8701.56
 
75Walker,TyrunnNOSBAL0.130.07000.020.680.3501.54
 
Tier Break
76Walker,VanceKCCOAK0.120000.030.830.2601.47
 
Tier Break
77Crawford,TyroneDALNYG0.010000.051.030.5501.40
 
Tier Break
78Wootton,CoreyMINGBP0.040000.110.80.4701.31
 
Tier Break
79Smith,QuanterusDENMIA0.030000.20.630.4401.17
 
80Hageman,Ra'ShedeATLCLE0.0100000.910.401.15
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81Crichton,ScottMINGBP0.030000.060.630.501.06
 
Tier Break
82Spencer,AnthonyDALNYG0.020000.020.690.3900.99
 
Tier Break
83Jamison,TimHOUCIN0.030000.030.510.400.86
 
Tier Break
84Bowen,StephenWASSFO00000.050.590.3300.81
 
Tier Break
85Dobbs,DemarcusSEAARI00000.030.480.4600.74
 
86Kelly,TommyARISEA0.040000.030.360.230.010.73
 
Tier Break
87Golston,KedricWASSFO0.0200000.360.2900.59
 
88Bryant,ArmontyCLEATL000000000.00
 
89Catapano,MikeKCCOAK000000000.00
 
90Branch,AndreJACIND000000000.00
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
91Stinson,EdARISEA000000000.00
 
92Urban,BrentBALNOS000000000.00
 
93Marsh,CassiusSEAARI000000000.00
 
94Dockett,DarnellARISEA000000000.00
 
95Hughes,JohnCLEATL000000000.00
 
96Geathers,KwameSDCSTL000000000.00
 
97Long,ChrisSTLSDC000000000.00
 
98Moala,FiliINDJAC000000000.00
 
99Wynn,JariusBUFNYJ000000000.00
 
100Bowers,Da'QuanTBBCHI000000000.00
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
101Devito,MikeKCCOAK000000000.00
 
102Woodley,LaMarrOAKKCC000000000.00
 
103Clayborn,AdrianTBBCHI000000000.00
 
104Hunt,MargusCINHOU000000000.00
 
105Jones,ChandlerNEPDET000000000.00
 
106Houston,LamarrCHITBB000000000.00
 
Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Calvin, have a seat!
Russell Wilson 2014 - Prediction
Miami at Denver - 4:25p
Throw Santa hats on all of those dudes and you are set for the next few months...
Washington at San Francisco - 4:25p
I think it's time for the Skins to cut the ties with RGIII. The guy sucks....
St Louis at San Diego - 4:05p
Who's the next elite RB talent?
Having fallen victim to the Montee Ball hype and remembering what a bust Ron ...
Isaiah Crowell - The next big thing
agree "looked very good" having josh on the field will opened up more ...

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks