Sunday - Aug 30, 2015

There are two types of fantasy football owners: Sharks and Chum. Which are you?

Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Defensive End Week 1 Projections

Fantasy Football Defensive End Week 1 Projections

Updated:08/30/15
Choose a Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading. Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.
HAVE DRAFTKINGS BUY A PLATINUM SHARK MEMBERSHIP FOR YOU!
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1HOUKCC0.990.240.20.020.453.50.920.019.39
Tier 2
2BUFIND1.070.230.0400.32.560.740.018.11
3STLSEA0.90.350.0500.272.750.470.017.72
Tier 3
4MIAWAS0.820.160.0500.182.510.606.69
5DALNYG0.570.330.300.182.260.9806.47
Tier 4
6MINSFO0.690.04000.232.161.0905.78
7CINOAK0.470.150.0700.242.421.4705.72
8ARINOS0.480.060.050.030.272.690.8505.65
9NEPPIT0.440.030.030.030.172.491.730.015.59
10MIAWAS0.540.080002.640.9805.45
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11NYGDAL0.630.0200.020.222.220.6805.42
12TENTBB0.390.030.0300.062.941.2505.31
Tier 5
13DETSDC0.580.11000.052.210.6805.14
14BUFIND0.450.120.0400.092.380.930.015.12
15NYJCLE0.450.0800.020.242.151.3205.09
16NOSARI0.580.020.020.020.231.780.9604.97
17NYGDAL0.460.090.0500.222.060.8704.84
18NEPPIT0.420.080.050.010.082.121.2204.79
19CARJAC0.580.120.0400.051.70.6904.74
Tier 6
20SDCDET0.30.050.0500.132.670.7704.59
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21NOSARI0.30.030.0200.092.521.2704.55
22TBBTEN0.460.06000.161.781.2804.54
23SEASTL0.410.170.0700.021.860.920.014.52
24PITNEP0.420000.261.991.0904.48
25STLSEA0.430000.092.310.430.024.46
26DALNYG0.480.050.0500.11.750.9704.46
27CARJAC0.590.120.0200.061.40.5404.37
28CHIGBP0.290.240.1400.271.660.6104.16
29OAKCIN0.370.090.010.050.171.730.6904.13
30JACCAR0.410.160.0700.211.510.604.12
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31SFOMIN0.430.14000.071.790.4804.10
Tier 7
32JACCAR0.390.080.0500.291.590.7104.06
33PHIATL0.230.030.0300.082.480.790.014.06
34MINSFO0.510000.191.410.5703.93
35CLENYJ0.310.010.0100.051.711.703.89
36NYJCLE0.320000.121.911.0703.85
37CINOAK0.260.08000.031.781.3803.70
38BALDEN0.340.0700.010.081.481.1103.66
39PHIATL0.40.160.0100.011.490.3503.62
Tier 8
40SEASTL0.430.120.0300.11.160.4303.50
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41ARINOS0.330.090.0100.11.640.4103.47
42ATLPHI0.140000.052.281.1603.47
43WASMIA0.34000.050.11.310.9303.44
44NYGDAL0.270.060.06001.720.620.013.41
45DENBAL0.150.0500.020.371.920.5103.33
46GBPCHI0.350000.011.440.9103.31
47TBBTEN0.20000.171.680.903.10
48HOUKCC0.170000.311.491.203.08
49CHIGBP0.270.04000.151.360.8103.08
50TENTBB0.130000.191.761.1203.03
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51KCCHOU0.220000.151.60.7102.99
52NOSARI0.230000.011.570.9502.98
Tier 9
53KCCHOU0.10000.221.830.902.90
54JACCAR0.150.060.0600.251.570.3902.86
55PHIATL0.040.020.0200.112.020.9102.83
56SFOMIN0.250000.031.430.5102.72
57INDBUF0.150.060.0100.031.361.1102.69
58WASMIA0.20.050.0400.121.250.6502.68
59CLENYJ0.16000.050.161.041.2502.67
60DETSDC0.180.040.0400.061.440.5602.66
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61NOSARI0.150000.061.341.0502.53
62CINOAK0.080000.131.161.6702.45
63OAKCIN0.1500001.450.7302.42
64CARJAC0.30.020.02000.670.8702.39
65BALDEN0.1000.070.20.911.1702.38
66DETSDC0.230.050.0200.150.950.4102.37
67CARJAC0.210.07000.040.83102.35
Tier 10
68SFOMIN0.100001.381.1102.34
69JACCAR0.090000.061.371.0102.30
70INDBUF0.190.010.0100.150.940.7902.29
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71STLSEA0.070.010.01001.630.6302.27
72SDCDET0.150000.081.090.9202.23
73NYGDAL0.180.03000.041.070.5402.16
74NEPPIT0.110000.091.170.8502.13
75CLENYJ0.060.0500.040.111.110.7802.11
76SFOMIN0.0300001.580.7502.08
77WASMIA0.0500001.450.8602.08
78TENTBB0.130.03000.081.220.3802.07
79ATLPHI0.090000.220.970.9602.03
80SEASTL0.170000.070.920.7202.03
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81SDCDET0.070.10001.220.4601.93
82PITNEP0.10.040.0400.031.060.5101.91
83INDBUF0.070000.051.240.5701.86
84DENBAL0.170.05000.040.90.2501.85
Tier 11
85WASMIA0.080000.190.990.5401.77
86BALDEN0.030.01000.110.860.9501.59
87ARINOS0.060000.070.810.360.021.42
88CHIGBP0.020000.140.870.5701.38
89GBPCHI0.020000.030.830.7101.30
90ARINOS0.060000.10.670.5101.27
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
91PITNEP0.040000.030.760.601.25
92DETSDC0.070.01000.070.710.2601.21
Tier 12
93ARINOS0.020000.110.770.4401.18
94OAKCIN00000.10.850.3201.11
95DENBAL0.070000.020.660.2701.10
96BALDEN00000.030.281.0500.84
97SEASTL0.010000.080.320.6200.75
98NYJCLE0.020000.010.420.2500.64
Tier 13
99WASMIA000000.480.2200.59
100NYJCLE0.020000.030.320.2300.55
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
101HOUKCC000000.230.2100.34
102BALDEN00000.020.080.2500.23
103DENBAL000000000.00
104DALNYG000000000.00
105NYJCLE000000000.00
106GBPCHI000000000.00
107MIAWAS000000000.00