Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

2014 Week 16 Defensive End Projections
Updated: 12/20/14
To customize this page to your league, please register/sign-in and enter your own scoring system.
Choose a Scoring System:
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP by Fantasy Points
Other Formats: CSV (Excel) | XML | High-Precision


Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1Watt,J.J.HOUBAL0.790.190.190.020.523.020.980.028.15
 
Tier Break
2Quinn,RobertSTLNYG0.850.420.0400.392.70.490.027.78
 
Tier Break
3Pierre-Paul,JasonNYGSTL0.570.210.070.020.353.081.360.027.15
 
Tier Break
4Campbell,CalaisARISEA0.510.080.050.030.243.160.8806.26
 
5Griffen,EversonMINMIA0.70.08000.282.41.0106.15
 
6Allen,JaredCHIDET0.450.140.1400.292.661.2205.92
 
Tier Break
7Williams,MarioBUFOAK0.70.14000.192.060.4305.55
 
8Casey,JurrellTENJAC0.350.030.0200.093.121.6605.54
 
9Hughes,JerryBUFOAK0.490.180.0900.032.31.020.025.46
 
10Johnson,MichaelTBBGBP0.490.1600.040.162.31.0405.42
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11Johnson,CharlesCARCLE0.570.260.0600.0420.8105.37
 
12Jones,ChandlerNEPNYJ0.450.140.060.020.122.221.2405.24
 
13Ninkovich,RobNEPNYJ0.390.040.040.040.12.421.270.025.16
 
Tier Break
14Ansah,EzekielDETCHI0.520.19000.042.130.604.93
 
15Ware,DemarcusDENCIN0.510.070.030.060.122.060.3704.85
 
16Curry,VinnyPHIWAS0.610.290.0500.031.50.304.80
 
17Cox,FletcherPHIWAS0.240.030.0300.082.960.940.024.71
 
18Young,WillieCHIDET0.460.020.0200.212.040.8604.60
 
19Jordan,CameronNOSATL0.430.040.040.040.251.721.0604.54
 
20Vernon,OlivierMIAMIN0.390.090002.250.8704.43
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21Rucker,FrosteeARISEA0.410.160.0200.132.030.4704.40
 
22Richardson,SheldonNYJNEP0.270.060.0200.052.31.6204.40
 
23Wake,CameronMIAMIN0.490.140.0500.111.740.3804.38
 
24Dunlap,CarlosCINDEN0.310.120.0600.162.011.204.37
 
25Bryant,DesmondCLECAR0.330.010.0100.051.981.9104.35
 
Tier Break
26Hayes,WilliamSTLNYG0.280.060.060.020.072.340.6204.16
 
27Gholston,WilliamTBBGBP0.330000.1821.2504.13
 
28Heyward,CameronPITKCC0.320000.291.931.1804.09
 
29Moore,DamontreNYGSTL0.420.050.0100.011.920.6504.06
 
Tier Break
30Wilkerson,MuhammadNYJNEP0.30.0700.010.131.851.0503.89
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31Tuck,JustinOAKBUF0.270.030.010.070.251.710.8803.84
 
32Thornton,CedricPHIWAS0.070.020.0200.162.691.1103.77
 
33Bennett,MichaelSEAARI0.330.120.050.010.021.510.660.023.68
 
34Clemons,ChrisJACTEN0.310.090.0700.241.510.4603.54
 
35Lawson,MannyBUFOAK0.040.01000.12.491.3503.45
 
36Daniels,MikeGBPTBB0.320000.011.710.6803.34
 
37Jones,ArtINDDAL0.220.140.0100.061.580.9903.32
 
38Liuget,CoreySDCSFO0.160.06000.112.10.6503.30
 
39Jackson,MalikDENCIN0.170.040.0100.341.90.4203.23
 
40Mincey,JeremyDALIND0.360.010.0100.021.210.9503.19
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41McDonald,RaySFOSDC0.190.05000.021.780.903.11
 
42Robison,BrianMINMIA0.360000.131.120.490.023.06
 
43Bailey,AllenKCCPIT0.160000.131.750.9903.02
 
44Smith,JustinSFOSDC0.20.10.03001.520.8803.02
 
45Pitoitua,RopatiTENJAC0.130000.161.681.2602.99
 
46Avril,CliffSEAARI0.330.130.0500.061.070.3602.99
 
47Crick,JaredHOUBAL0.080000.261.641.4502.95
 
48Jenkins,JarvisWASPHI0.1700001.740.9702.91
 
Tier Break
49Wolfe,DerekDENCIN0.22000.010.051.490.6302.78
 
Tier Break
50Addison,MarioCARCLE0.360.020.02000.680.902.65
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51Redding,CoryINDDAL0.150000.111.430.9702.63
 
52Winn,BillyCLECAR0.030.130.0100.21.271.4102.58
 
53Jones,JasonDETCHI0.220.140.0200.250.910.3902.56
 
54Gilberry,WallaceCINDEN0.10000.161.321.3202.54
 
55Selvie,GeorgeDALIND0.160.090.0100.051.290.6602.51
 
56Umenyiora,OsiATLNOS0.210.0300.020.160.980.520.022.50
 
57Jean-Francois,RickyINDDAL0.20000.261.130.5802.48
 
58Long,ChrisSTLNYG0.170000.081.450.260.022.46
 
59Carradine,CornelliusSFOSDC0.1900001.450.3502.39
 
60Klug,KarlTENJAC0.140.040.0200.071.350.4302.32
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61Jones,DatoneGBPTBB0.120.020.0200.121.380.502.31
 
Tier Break
62Rubin,AhtybaCLECAR0.090000.071.11.302.18
 
63Alualu,TysonJACTEN0.070000.051.390.902.17
 
64Hicks,AkiemNOSATL0.120000.021.240.802.14
 
65Reyes,KendallSDCSFO0.110000.061.091.0102.10
 
Tier Break
66Canty,ChrisBALHOU0.070.020.0200.140.821.3602.00
 
Tier Break
67Babineaux,JonathanATLNOS0.050.010.0100.031.210.8801.92
 
68Jordan,DionMIAMIN0.040.01000.181.290.4401.87
 
69Martin,KareemARISEA0.080.08000.071.210.1701.85
 
70Bowers,Da'QuanTBBGBP0.1600000.840.6801.82
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71Bryant,RedJACTEN0.060.080.0100.021.120.4601.79
 
72Walker,VanceKCCPIT0.120000.021.10.3701.79
 
Tier Break
73Jackson,TysonATLNOS0.050.02000.240.840.7701.71
 
74Geathers,RobertCINDEN0.05000.040.160.720.8401.66
 
Tier Break
75McDaniel,TonySEAARI0.010000.110.970.9401.59
 
76Douzable,LegerNYJNEP0.1400000.580.8501.57
 
77Taylor,DevinDETCHI0.10.020.0200.070.850.3101.56
 
Tier Break
78Lawrence,DemarcusDALIND0.020000.030.930.8401.46
 
79Ealy,KonyCARCLE0.150.08000.010.530.2901.45
 
80Walker,TyrunnNOSATL0.080.04000.020.750.4801.41
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81Johnson,GeorgeDETCHI0.10000.020.860.1901.38
 
82Wootton,CoreyMINMIA0.040000.110.850.4901.37
 
83Crawford,TyroneDALIND0.010000.050.990.5201.34
 
84Smith,QuanterusDENCIN0.020000.150.860.401.29
 
85Tuitt,StephonPITKCC0.040000.020.730.6801.25
 
Tier Break
86Wynn,JariusBUFOAK0.030000.110.60.5501.11
 
Tier Break
87Crichton,ScottMINMIA0.020000.040.660.5401.05
 
Tier Break
88Hageman,Ra'ShedeATLNOS000000.770.3500.95
 
Tier Break
89Spencer,AnthonyDALIND0.020000.020.620.3800.91
 
Tier Break
90Hunt,MargusCINDEN0.0600000.460.3100.86
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
91Kelly,TommyARISEA0.040000.030.360.230.010.73
 
Tier Break
92Golston,KedricWASPHI0.0200000.470.1900.65
 
Tier Break
93Bowen,StephenWASPHI00000.030.350.1300.45
 
Tier Break
94Williams,NickKCCPIT000000.06000.06
 
95Hardy,GregCARCLE000000000.00
 
96Clayborn,AdrianTBBGBP000000000.00
 
97Hatcher,JasonWASPHI000000000.00
 
98Ngata,HalotiBALHOU000000000.00
 
99Hughes,JohnCLECAR000000000.00
 
100Marsh,CassiusSEAARI000000000.00
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
101Jamison,TimHOUBAL000000000.00
 
102Stinson,EdARISEA000000000.00
 
103Urban,BrentBALHOU000000000.00
 
104Ayers,RobertNYGSTL000000000.00
 
105Houston,LamarrCHIDET000000000.00
 
106Catapano,MikeKCCPIT000000000.00
 
107Devito,MikeKCCPIT000000000.00
 
108Woodley,LaMarrOAKBUF000000000.00
 
109Dockett,DarnellARISEA000000000.00
 
110Dobbs,DemarcusSEAARI000000000.00
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
111Moala,FiliINDDAL000000000.00
 
112Kiwanuka,MathiasNYGSTL000000000.00
 
113Branch,AndreJACTEN000000000.00
 
114Alexander,FrankCARCLE000000000.00
 
115Keisel,BrettPITKCC000000000.00
 
116Bryant,ArmontyCLECAR000000000.00
 
Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Julio Jones - What's wrong with him? The Tank must speak!
Bears sign Jay Cutler to 7 year deal; BENCHED 14 weeks later
Isaiah Crowell - The next big thing
Ugh, I was worried about playing him with Johnny F as the starter, but I still ...
Donte Moncrief - Playoff Gold?
The guys I'm playing in the final has Hilton/Moncrief/Keenan without much on ...
Keenan Allen a bust?
I think it's fair to ask which year was the anomaly--this year or last? Maybe ...
Is LeSean McCoy an Eagle next season?
Demarco Murray 2014 UPDATE - undergoing hand surgery

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks