Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Defensive End Week 17 Projections

Fantasy Football Defensive End Week 17 Projections

Updated:05/04/16
Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading.
Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.

Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1HOUTEN1.070.230.130.020.463.161.110.016.78
Tier 2
2NYGWAS0.570.180.1800.473.540.9605.99
Tier 3
3DETGBP0.80.190.0600.082.850.7505.16
4RAMARI0.710.2500.040.332.590.8605.10
5PHIDAL0.620.11000.412.930.8105.10
6CINBAL0.670.150.0800.22.571.4605.07
Tier 4
7NYJBUF0.580.08000.382.31.7104.78
8MINCHI0.710.07000.242.5104.73
9DENOAK0.54000.020.352.870.7104.70
10TENHOU0.40000.142.751.7704.58
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11NEPMIA0.430.020.020.030.32.541.310.014.52
Tier 5
12NYJBUF0.290000.082.32.2604.09
13TBBCAR0.20.04000.172.751.1703.95
14NYJBUF0.380.11000.182.161.4803.95
15MIANEP0.650.210.0300.141.970.603.95
16SFOSEA0.240.02000.042.441.8703.92
17NEPMIA0.380.19000.112.34103.90
18SEASFO0.480.11000.092.131.1403.86
19ARIRAM0.350.030.030.030.172.291.0103.79
Tier 6
20NOSATL0.510.020.020.020.281.840.9803.71
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21SEASFO0.550.080.0300.271.810.7703.68
22PHIDAL0.370.12000.082.30.8203.65
23DENOAK0.40000.122.280.8903.65
24PITCLE0.450.06000.171.950.8703.52
25TBBCAR0.490.110.1100.151.80.610.013.52
26MIANEP0.380.0500.040.131.990.710.013.43
27KCCSDC0.370.160.0500.032.020.803.40
Tier 7
28KCCSDC0.360.040.0400.041.930.8903.22
29SDCKCC0.220.030.030.030.152.260.4603.20
30CINBAL0.250.160.0500.11.910.8403.14
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31NOSATL0.170.180.0700.111.811.2403.13
32NYGWAS0.2900001.911.0703.03
33BALCIN0.380.02000.011.491.3802.97
34NYJBUF0.150.02000.161.761.4202.95
35CLEPIT0.380.050.0300.031.580.9702.94
36PITCLE0.270.030.030.040.041.760.8502.91
37GBPDET0.320.0300.050.091.381.1902.84
Tier 8
38CARTBB0.420.180.130.040.130.950.8602.74
39INDJAC0.37000.010.161.360.8602.71
40INDJAC0.30.02000.221.390.8202.64
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41TENHOU0.250000.041.431.2802.61
42MINCHI0.350.060.0600.121.50.3102.60
43DETGBP0.340.04000.071.570.4402.58
44JACIND0.290.060.0300.161.50.4602.56
45DALPHI0.110000.031.571.1902.42
46NYGWAS0.190000.151.470.802.40
47BALCIN0.180.010.0100.081.321.1502.36
48OAKDEN0.10.060.0100.111.730.4702.35
Tier 9
49NYGWAS0.210.020.0200.071.330.770.012.31
50ARIRAM0.220.090.0400.031.350.6602.28
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51ATLNOS0.230.090.010.060.171.210.4302.28
52BALCIN0.040000.111.391.3202.24
53WASNYG0.170000.150.991.3102.14
54DETGBP0.160.11000.021.420.502.12
55TENHOU0.260.030001.150.4301.92
56JACIND0.310.090.0800.150.850.2501.92
Tier 10
57MIANEP0.10.050.0100.230.960.630.011.83
58SEASFO0.190.06000.160.950.2401.67
59CARTBB0.340000.050.660.5101.65
60CHIMIN0.070000.041.040.8301.64
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61PHIDAL0.30.070.0100.010.780.2601.60
62GBPDET0.040.01000.031.070.6701.53
63SFOSEA0.140.020001.060.3201.52
64CLEPIT0.040.010.01001.020.7601.50
65GBPDET0.090.010.010.030.160.850.3901.47
Tier 11
66ATLNOS0.20.010.0100.020.890.1801.42
67CHIMIN0.090000.040.80.7101.38
68DALPHI0.040.010.0100.110.90.5201.37
69ARIRAM0.110000.040.810.2901.22
70GBPDET0.020.01000.040.810.6101.21
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71SFOSEA00000.040.880.2401.04
72DENOAK0.170.02000.060.540.0901.01
Tier 12
73CHIMIN0.0100000.80.2300.94
74SEASFO000000.420.3200.58
Tier 13
75WASNYG000000.270.3400.44
76RAMARI0.0200000.180.1400.29
Tier 14
77DALPHI000000000.00