Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

2014 Week 13 Defensive End Projections
Updated: 11/27/14
To customize this page to your league, please register/sign-in and enter your own scoring system.
Choose a Scoring System:
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP by Fantasy Points
Other Formats: CSV (Excel) | XML | High-Precision


Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1Watt,J.J.HOUTEN0.610.210.210.030.553.141.110.027.77
 
Tier Break
2Dunlap,CarlosCINTBB0.480.260.1100.22.881.7906.64
 
3Campbell,CalaisARIATL0.560.090.050.040.243.130.8406.47
 
Tier Break
4Hughes,JerryBUFCLE0.680.150.0100.042.551.0906.18
 
5Williams,MarioBUFCLE0.830.09000.172.230.5106.16
 
6Griffen,EversonMINCAR0.650.1000.162.710.8906.12
 
7Ninkovich,RobNEPGBP0.460.050.050.060.072.531.790.025.90
 
8Pierre-Paul,JasonNYGJAC0.30.090.090.020.452.981.40.025.89
 
9Ware,DemarcusDENKCC0.640.10.0400.082.510.5605.71
 
10Wake,CameronMIANYJ0.630.210.0700.092.240.4805.65
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11Casey,JurrellTENHOU0.420.030.0200.033.031.4505.57
 
12Quinn,RobertSTLOAK0.570.230.0200.32.10.360.025.48
 
13Vernon,OlivierMIANYJ0.50.13000.012.610.905.33
 
14Ansah,EzekielDETCHI0.50.26000.042.270.8205.24
 
15Wilkerson,MuhammadNYJMIA0.390.100.020.212.391.4905.19
 
Tier Break
16Jordan,CameronNOSPIT0.460.040.0400.222.090.8404.73
 
17Richardson,SheldonNYJMIA0.210.080.0400.072.44204.59
 
18Bryant,DesmondCLEBUF0.310.010.0100.081.912.3304.44
 
19Tuck,JustinOAKSTL0.280.040.010.090.251.951.1304.35
 
20Heyward,CameronPITNOS0.350000.172.151.104.27
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21Allen,JaredCHIDET0.310.07000.132.031.3904.24
 
22Johnson,CharlesCARMIN0.470.140.0600.041.460.7704.17
 
23Clemons,ChrisJACNYG0.430.120.0100.141.620.6304.06
 
24Bennett,MichaelSEASFO0.350.190.070.010.041.410.960.024.01
 
25Liuget,CoreySDCBAL0.260.09000.152.250.5303.89
 
26Avril,CliffSEASFO0.420.210.0700.071.30.4403.83
 
27Gilberry,WallaceCINTBB0.210.01000.181.642.303.83
 
28Johnson,MichaelTBBCIN0.30.08000.091.910.8703.80
 
29Smith,JustinSFOSEA0.220.140.04002.031.0103.78
 
30Young,WillieCHIDET0.370.010.0100.161.650.8603.76
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31McDonald,RaySFOSEA0.180.07000.032.281.1503.75
 
32Ayers,RobertNYGJAC0.360.090.0100.091.680.5603.69
 
33Cox,FletcherPHIDAL0.20.040.0400.072.130.70.023.63
 
34Branch,AndreJACNYG0.30.110.0700.311.530.4103.61
 
35Gholston,WilliamTBBCIN0.120000.222.171.2503.50
 
36Wolfe,DerekDENKCC0.27000.010.071.930.7103.48
 
37Curry,VinnyPHIDAL0.380.20.0600.051.20.2903.44
 
38Lawson,MannyBUFCLE0.030000.12.491.3603.39
 
39Pitoitua,RopatiTENHOU0.170000.161.811.3403.32
 
40Kiwanuka,MathiasNYGJAC0.20.160.0100.071.660.8803.31
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41Ngata,HalotiBALSDC0.120.100.070.351.361.1303.24
 
42Selvie,GeorgeDALPHI0.230.110.0100.091.550.8403.22
 
43Bailey,AllenKCCDEN0.180000.131.850.9403.17
 
44Robison,BrianMINCAR0.360.020.0200.091.150.540.023.15
 
45Jones,ArtINDWAS00.210.0100.121.951.103.06
 
46Umenyiora,OsiATLARI0.260.0400.020.191.270.540.023.05
 
47Daniels,MikeGBPNEP0.310000.011.520.4402.99
 
48Hicks,AkiemNOSPIT0.130000.041.821.202.98
 
49Hatcher,JasonWASIND0.320000.051.250.7102.94
 
50Crick,JaredHOUTEN0.090000.241.581.402.88
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51Thornton,CedricPHIDAL0.010.020.0200.172.230.6902.87
 
52Mincey,JeremyDALPHI0.280.020.0200.021.031.1102.81
 
53Jean-Francois,RickyINDWAS0.20000.361.190.8902.80
 
Tier Break
54Addison,MarioCARMIN0.320.020.02000.820.9702.67
 
55Rucker,FrosteeARIATL0.190.08000.051.40.5202.63
 
56Hayes,WilliamSTLOAK0.15000.020.071.480.6402.55
 
57Alualu,TysonJACNYG0.040000.121.661.0602.47
 
58Bryant,RedJACNYG0.10.120.0200.031.470.5202.44
 
59Keisel,BrettPITNOS0.130.010.010.060.380.830.8402.43
 
60Moore,DamontreNYGJAC0.240.03000.071.140.3602.41
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61Klug,KarlTENHOU0.150.040.0200.081.30.5202.36
 
62Redding,CoryINDWAS0.180000.041.160.702.27
 
63Jones,DatoneGBPNEP0.130.030.0200.061.330.3802.20
 
64Rubin,AhtybaCLEBUF0.10000.081.021.3602.18
 
65Jenkins,JarvisWASIND0.060000.011.41.0302.17
 
66Canty,ChrisBALSDC0.080.02000.21.130.8302.11
 
67Douzable,LegerNYJMIA0.2100000.80.9102.10
 
68Babineaux,JonathanATLARI0.080.010.0100.041.260.8102.07
 
69Jones,JasonDETCHI0.110.080.0200.230.960.3502.01
 
70Jackson,TysonATLARI0.060.03000.181.030.8701.95
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71Jordan,DionMIANYJ0.040.01000.181.330.4501.92
 
72Reyes,KendallSDCBAL0.130000.0610.6601.91
 
73Carradine,CornelliusSFOSEA0.0100001.570.5501.89
 
74McDaniel,TonySEASFO0.010000.051.291.0101.89
 
Tier Break
75Winn,BillyCLEBUF0.020.030.0100.170.891.1201.78
 
Tier Break
76Lawrence,DemarcusDALPHI0.020000.041.060.9301.65
 
77Taylor,DevinDETCHI0.060.01000.10.970.5501.61
 
Tier Break
78Geathers,RobertCINTBB0.06000.040.120.570.8401.51
 
79Hunt,MargusCINTBB0.130000.070.750.301.49
 
80Martin,KareemARIATL0.070.07000.080.910.1201.47
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81Walker,TyrunnNOSPIT0.120.06000.020.630.3301.42
 
82Wootton,CoreyMINCAR0.040000.110.890.501.41
 
83Bowers,Da'QuanTBBCIN0.1400000.620.4201.39
 
84Johnson,GeorgeDETCHI0.10000.020.860.1901.38
 
Tier Break
85Crawford,TyroneDALPHI0.010000.050.960.4901.30
 
86Walker,VanceKCCDEN0.090000.030.770.2601.29
 
Tier Break
87Ealy,KonyCARMIN0.090000.010.60.4401.19
 
88Tuitt,StephonPITNOS0.040000.020.630.6901.16
 
Tier Break
89Hageman,Ra'ShedeATLARI000000.910.3201.07
 
90Wynn,JariusBUFCLE0.030000.120.520.5801.05
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
91Spencer,AnthonyDALPHI0.020000.020.680.3800.97
 
92Crichton,ScottMINCAR0.030000.050.570.4300.96
 
Tier Break
93Smith,QuanterusDENKCC0.010000.130.50.3100.83
 
Tier Break
94Jamison,TimHOUTEN0.020000.030.480.3800.78
 
95Kelly,TommyARIATL0.040000.040.380.240.010.76
 
96Bowen,StephenWASIND00000.050.610.200.76
 
97Stinson,EdARIATL00000.080.410.250.020.74
 
Tier Break
98Dobbs,DemarcusSEASFO000000.380.3800.57
 
Tier Break
99Golston,KedricWASIND0.0200000.30.2300.50
 
Tier Break
100Jones,ChandlerNEPGBP00.090.060.0300000.42
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
101Marsh,CassiusSEASFO000000000.00
 
102Devito,MikeKCCDEN000000000.00
 
103Moala,FiliINDWAS000000000.00
 
104Urban,BrentBALSDC000000000.00
 
105Geathers,KwameSDCBAL000000000.00
 
106Dockett,DarnellARIATL000000000.00
 
107Houston,LamarrCHIDET000000000.00
 
108Alexander,FrankCARMIN000000000.00
 
109Long,ChrisSTLOAK000000000.00
 
110Clayborn,AdrianTBBCIN000000000.00
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
111Hardy,GregCARMIN000000000.00
 
112Catapano,MikeKCCDEN000000000.00
 
113Hughes,JohnCLEBUF000000000.00
 
114Woodley,LaMarrOAKSTL000000000.00
 
115Bryant,ArmontyCLEBUF000000000.00
 
Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
WW Defense...Playoff edition
Playoff Grabs and Strategies
Not really. I'm building my roster based on guys I would feel comfortable ...
I wish you could swap out a bench player for a starter!
Calvin, have a seat!
Thank you.
Yeah...
Sherman and Baldwin interview
They just showed a clip of it during the game... First time I'm seeing it but ...
Ryan Tannehill
When you consider how long he's been playing the position... his future is ...

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks