Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Advanced Sports Logic

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

2014 Week 4 Safety Projections
Updated: 09/30/14
To customize this page to your league, please register/sign-in and enter your own scoring system.
Choose a Scoring System:
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP by Fantasy Points
Other Formats: CSV (Excel) | XML | High-Precision


Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1Woodson,CharlesOAKMIA0.090.10.040.180.716.122.030.029.33
 
Tier Break
2Rolle,AntrelNYGWAS0.050.140.070.260.6851.7408.21
 
3Williams,AaronBUFHOU0.010.0500.240.855.261.7408.08
 
4Church,BarryDALNOS00.090.050.130.465.661.90.027.99
 
5Pollard,BernardTENIND0.15000.10.525.621.3807.83
 
Tier Break
6Smith,HarrisonMINATL0.110.040.030.160.774.661.270.027.41
 
7Burnett,MorganGBPCHI0.010.040.040.020.445.072.430.027.13
 
8Landry,LaRonINDTEN0.10.0100.070.315.111.740.027.11
 
Tier Break
9Lewis,KendrickHOUBUF00.330.150.040.284.781.0806.72
 
10Cyprien,JohnathanJACSDC0.060.110.010.080.474.71.506.72
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11Weddle,EricSDCJAC0.020.030.030.080.674.71.330.026.68
 
12Blanton,RobertMINATL00.020.020.010.164.932.420.026.54
 
13Vaccaro,KennyNOSDAL0.03000.140.64.471.3906.45
 
14Delmas,LouisMIAOAK0.060.120.120.160.434.190.650.026.43
 
15Ihedigbo,JamesDETNYJ0.080.040.030.220.963.471.2206.38
 
16Meriweather,BrandonWASNYG0.060.080.080.10.314.21.550.026.37
 
17Pryor,CalvinNYJDET0.040.070.040.180.773.521.560.026.29
 
18Griffin,MichaelTENIND00.060.060.130.574.50.9206.29
 
19Mundy,RyanCHIGBP0.020.030.020.260.3941.030.026.25
 
20Swearinger,D.J.HOUBUF0.10.270.120.060.363.751.4406.25
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21Jenkins,MalcolmPHISFO0.050.030.030.350.862.891.5206.23
 
22Barron,MarkTBBPIT0.050.020.020.050.334.791.1806.19
 
23Byrd,JairusNOSDAL0.040.2500.070.454.051.3906.14
 
24Mitchell,MichaelPITTBB0.080.090.030.050.374.291.4306.14
 
25Moore,WilliamATLMIN0.050.210.080.120.393.561.6306.03
 
26Harper,RomanCARBAL0.130.080.020.270.442.851.590.026.01
 
27Polamalu,TroyPITTBB0.050.0700.120.513.591.870.025.98
 
28Demps,QuintinNYGWAS0000.181.113.431.3805.95
 
29Landry,DawanNYJDET0.070000.414.341.8305.95
 
30Clark,RyanWASNYG0.1000.120.413.532.1605.90
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31Elam,MattBALCAR0.030.050.010.120.583.382.1905.78
 
32Conte,ChrisCHIGBP00.0600.210.453.771.0505.71
 
33Goldson,DashonTBBPIT00.060.060.080.483.971.1905.61
 
34Adams,MikeINDTEN0.02000.040.544.071.010.025.48
 
35Hyde,MicahGBPCHI0.060.10.060.10.383.371.280.025.47
 
36Young,UsamaOAKMIA0.060.020.020.080.223.831.2805.33
 
37DeCoud,ThomasCARBAL0.020.030.0300.53.581.770.025.29
 
38Berry,EricKCCNEP0.060.060.030.090.443.680.370.025.21
 
39Allen,NatePHISFO0.10.0600.050.443.550.8905.16
 
40Wilcox,J.J.DALNOS00.0400.050.583.850.8505.14
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41Reid,EricSFOPHI0000.170.513.370.6104.87
 
42Bethea,AntoineSFOPHI0.02000.120.573.270.480.024.76
 
43Quin,GloverDETNYJ0.060.030.030.150.512.721.104.74
 
44Gilchrist,MarcusSDCJAC0.030.110.030.060.283.060.920.024.56
 
45Searcy,Da'NorrisBUFHOU0.10.010.010.080.572.521.120.024.53
 
46McCourty,DevinNEPKCC0.020.050.020.190.432.550.9204.42
 
Tier Break
47Abdullah,HusainKCCNEP0.02000.070.62.870.430.024.17
 
48Brown,StevieNYGWAS00.0500.050.422.930.8804.09
 
Tier Break
49Allen,AntonioNYJDET0.030.020.010.010.432.610.880.023.82
 
50Clinton-Dix,Ha HaGBPCHI0.09000.150.531.810.730.023.79
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51Ward,JimmieSFOPHI00.040.0300.772.420.5103.59
 
52Chung,PatrickNEPKCC0000.070.492.30.640.023.51
 
53Williams,DukeBUFHOU0.010.03000.42.430.9203.39
 
54Stewart,DarianBALCAR00.020.0200.282.610.6503.30
 
Tier Break
55Keo,ShilohHOUBUF00000.262.430.8203.10
 
56Lowery,DwightATLMIN00.040.0400.152.290.903.05
 
Tier Break
57Vereen,BrockCHIGBP0.020000.122.110.7102.67
 
58Wilson,GeorgeTENIND0000.140.391.410.5502.64
 
Tier Break
59Abdul-Quddus,IsaDETNYJ00000.461.640.8502.53
 
60Southward,DezmenATLMIN00000.381.730.702.46
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61Carey,DonDETNYJ00.030.0300.171.530.460.022.17
 
Tier Break
62Brooks,TerrenceBALCAR00.06000.110.730.3501.14
 
Tier Break
63Commings,SandersKCCNEP000000000.00
 
64Jones,ReshadMIAOAK000000000.00
 
65Gomes,DejonDETNYJ000000000.00
 
66Raymond,MistralMINATL000000000.00
 
67Branch,TyvonOAKMIA000000000.00
 
Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
DirecTV Sunday Ticket
Eagles Offense... Panic?
Maybe I'm biased... but I doubt they face another front as good as the one that ...
Is Brady still a startable QB?
McCoy- Biggest Fantasy Bust of the Season
Shiny New Toy for Eli?
I disagree....
Raiders hire Dennis Allen FIRED pg5 - Sparano interim
MNF- New England Patriots @ Kansas City Chiefs

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks