Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Safety Week 1 Projections

Fantasy Football Safety Week 1 Projections

Updated:06/30/16
Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading.
Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.

Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1MIASEA0.120.040.040.30.676.581.40.028.87
Tier 2
2BUFBAL0.04000.130.556.320.018.21
3INDDET0.050.30.120.370.864.971.530.027.93
Tier 3
4PHICLE00.150.090.160.745.71.10.017.61
5JACGBP00.040.010.060.25.892.6707.60
6OAKNOS0.020.050.050.421.184.750.8907.34
7DALNYG0.050.150005.822.5207.28
Tier 4
8WASPIT00.160.160.10.45.311.660.017.12
9PITWAS0.180.130.040.140.7451.060.027.02
10CARDEN0.050.040.030.590.853.642.170.027.00
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11MINTEN0.140.0700.230.55.021.460.016.98
12CLEPHI0.020.070.070.240.884.691.4406.93
13ATLTBB0.090.020.020.270.94.740.760.016.75
Tier 5
14BALBUF0.020.0400.130.774.861.20.016.61
15OAKNOS00.020.020.311.074.21.2606.56
16NOSOAK0.20.030.030.070.374.712.0406.50
17PHICLE0.020.130.070.090.574.871.150.016.48
18GBPJAC0.150.0300.190.544.511.420.026.44
19NYGDAL00.100.080.474.741.7706.36
20CINNYJ00.090.030.320.824.131.050.026.36
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21GBPJAC0.060.070.070.060.314.741.9506.35
22TBBATL0.050.0100.180.474.571.6806.30
23SFORAM0.120.0600.120.494.671.210.016.25
24BUFBAL0.010.0300.190.924.181.2806.16
25RAMSFO0.080.030.030.110.494.551.4706.14
26WASPIT00.080.080.050.164.851.60.016.13
Tier 6
27INDDET0.040.120.040.260.523.831.970.016.12
28JACGBP00.040.040.10.544.810.9606.11
29CHIHOU0.09000.050.235.111.0506.06
30WASPIT00.0600.120.54.221.920.016.04
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31NEPARI00.1100.070.743.972.1106.02
32TENMIN0.02000.190.54.571.0205.98
33HOUCHI0.01000.410.793.591.270.025.97
34KCCSDC0.070.0500.320.893.870.630.015.90
35MINTEN0.030.060.030.20.554.021.5905.89
36CINNYJ0000.170.534.141.7205.87
37DALNYG0000.090.454.321.7305.82
38DENCAR0.090.060.060.140.584.091.150.015.80
39SEAMIA00.110.030.230.523.711.8405.75
40DETIND0.030.0500.220.414.320.820.015.72
Tier 7
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41NYJCIN0.020.0400.110.443.782.0605.53
42RAMSFO0.090.0600.050.64.11.105.50
43ARINEP0.060.130.060.150.373.761.30.015.39
44KCCSDC0.220.0100.120.623.990.6205.39
45NEPARI0.050.0200.050.573.711.5805.24
46CLEPHI0.070.020.020.10.453.891.0905.20
47SDCKCC0.070.050.050.010.434.140.8505.19
48MIASEA0.06000.090.663.680.9505.06
Tier 8
49TBBATL00.1200.070.363.731.2104.96
50CARDEN00.030.030.280.652.951.110.014.84
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51SFORAM0.060.0400.10.593.540.6804.77
52DENCAR0.070.110.110.140.812.960.8104.75
53ATLTBB0.050.080.030.170.383.540.5304.69
54TBBATL0.050.030.010.040.433.341.370.014.69
55SEAMIA0.040.110.010.130.433.051.440.014.68
56MINTEN0.03000.050.223.71104.56
57SDCKCC0.03000.170.483.230.8704.52
58NOSOAK0.060.090.060.050.353.231.1804.48
Tier 9
59CHIHOU0.10.1500.040.163.570.604.36
60PITWAS00.110.070.070.382.881.3204.24
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61SEAMIA0.020.020.020.060.523.110.7604.19
62SFORAM0.080.0500.050.513.070.7304.18
63TENMIN0.03000.050.133.191.4304.17
64CHIHOU0.05000.180.362.910.9104.14
65OAKNOS00.07000.323.20.7303.96
66NYGDAL0000.080.422.771.0903.90
67NYJCIN0000.10.362.850.9803.90
68KCCSDC0.03000.020.732.790.503.84
Tier 10
69HOUCHI00.020.020.140.612.280.950.013.75
70BALBUF0.02000.070.582.80.403.74
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71BALBUF00.0500.010.342.481.480.013.69
72DALNYG00.140.050.050.312.361.0403.48
73NYGDAL0.050.1200.010.342.470.8103.41
74ARINEP0.10.020.020.060.312.480.370.013.30
75ATLTBB0000.050.142.451.1903.29
Tier 11
76NYGDAL0.020.020.020.040.352.30.7403.16
77MIASEA0.02000.050.382.330.360.013.07
78ARINEP0.040.120.080.060.272.050.540.013.01
79TBBATL00.02000.212.090.9402.79
80DETIND00.0200.090.32.040.4602.77
Tier 12
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81DETIND00000.122.070.6802.53
82GBPJAC00.04000.291.980.4402.53
83BUFBAL0.020.030.030.050.211.780.540.012.50
84HOUCHI00.08000.221.940.3802.43
85CHIHOU00.0100.010.052.060.5502.42
86DETIND0000.050.131.740.550.012.31
87MIASEA0.04000.020.321.680.402.28
88SEAMIA00.0400.060.221.560.6402.26
89TENMIN0.07000.010.291.490.590.012.23
90PITWAS00000.111.660.702.12
Tier 13
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
91NOSOAK00.03000.111.330.5101.73
92NYGDAL00.02000.151.090.5101.52
93WASPIT00000.071.090.5801.45
94BALBUF00000.191.10.301.44
Tier 14
95NOSOAK000000000.00
96SDCKCC000000000.00