Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Safety Week 17 Projections

Fantasy Football Safety Week 17 Projections

Updated:05/24/16
Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading.
Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.

Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1PITCLE0.210.160.060.160.835.881.220.028.19
2MIANEP0.10.040.040.270.616.091.30.028.19
Tier 2
3CLEPIT0.030.090.090.280.975.191.6207.74
4ATLNOS0.090.050.050.311.035.330.910.017.69
5BUFNYJ0.03000.130.535.741.810.017.53
6RAMARI0.120.040.040.140.585.51.7607.44
Tier 3
7INDJAC0.060.290.10.360.814.551.370.027.34
8OAKDEN0.020.040.040.431.24.690.9607.33
Tier 4
9GBPDET0.070.070.070.060.345.122.1206.85
10OAKDEN00.020.020.311.114.341.306.76
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11TENHOU0.03000.210.535.071.1806.64
12PHIDAL00.120.090.140.624.960.940.016.60
13KCCSDC0.070.0600.3614.340.70.016.60
14TBBCAR0.060.0200.180.484.781.7906.60
15CARTBB0.050.040.030.570.793.361.950.026.51
Tier 5
16PHIDAL0.020.130.070.080.554.881.120.016.43
17DALPHI0.040.130005.112.2106.39
18SFOSEA0.120.0600.110.484.731.260.016.30
19GBPDET0.150.0300.190.524.321.360.026.20
20NYGWAS00.0900.070.464.621.6806.15
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21ARIRAM0.070.150.060.180.424.251.440.016.09
22JACIND00.030.010.050.164.692.1606.07
23TBBCAR0.070.050.020.060.554.261.840.016.05
24WASNYG00.0600.130.514.171.980.016.05
25HOUTEN0.01000.420.813.641.220.026.03
26SEASFO0.040.150.010.160.553.961.870.016.03
Tier 6
27BUFNYJ0.010.0300.210.914.011.2506.01
28MINCHI0.110.0600.20.434.311.260.016.00
29DENOAK0.090.070.060.140.614.211.160.015.96
30RAMARI0.110.0700.050.654.411.1405.91
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31MINCHI0.030.060.030.190.554.031.605.88
32NOSATL0.180.030.030.060.334.261.8605.88
33WASNYG00.130.130.080.324.381.380.015.87
34SEASFO00.110.030.220.513.711.8405.72
35INDJAC0.050.120.040.240.483.551.840.015.70
36NEPMIA00.100.070.683.791.9605.69
Tier 7
37DETGBP0.030.0500.210.394.150.810.015.51
38SDCKCC0.080.050.050.010.464.40.905.51
39CINBAL00.070.020.270.683.510.910.015.34
40KCCSDC0.210.0100.120.63.880.605.24
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41ATLNOS0.040.110.040.180.443.880.5505.15
42BALCIN0.020.0300.110.593.760.920.015.14
Tier 8
43DALPHI0000.070.393.791.4905.07
44CHIMIN0.07000.040.184.280.905.06
45CLEPIT0.060.020.020.090.423.841.0105.05
46WASNYG00.060.060.040.143.941.350.015.02
47DENOAK0.070.10.10.140.823.060.8404.85
48SFOSEA0.090.0400.070.553.560.9104.84
49CINBAL0000.140.453.361.4104.80
50MIANEP0.05000.090.63.490.9104.78
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51TBBCAR00.1300.070.363.561.1104.75
52PITCLE0.210.0700.050.463.480.8304.74
53TENHOU0.04000.060.163.611.6104.74
54PITCLE00.120.070.080.443.161.4204.66
Tier 9
55MINCHI0.03000.050.213.71.0504.57
56DETGBP0.050.110.030.070.213.451.0904.54
57SDCKCC0.03000.170.483.230.8704.52
58NOSATL0.060.10.060.050.343.261.1704.51
59CARTBB00.030.030.240.542.751.010.014.40
60SFOSEA0.050.0300.090.523.230.6304.33
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61NYJBUF0000.10.43.151.0904.30
Tier 10
62OAKDEN00.06000.323.330.7604.09
63NYJBUF0.010.0300.080.322.771.5304.06
64NEPMIA0.050.0100.040.432.871.2104.05
65CHIMIN0.090.1300.050.153.180.5303.92
66NYGWAS0000.060.392.811.1203.88
67KCCSDC0.03000.020.732.790.503.84
68HOUTEN00.020.020.150.622.260.910.013.74
69DETGBP00.0400.140.392.70.6303.73
70JACIND00.020.020.060.362.880.5603.68
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71ATLNOS0000.050.172.761.2803.67
Tier 11
72NYGWAS0.050.1400.010.352.580.8203.55
73DALPHI00.130.050.070.282.30.9803.39
74BALCIN0.01000.070.532.470.3803.34
75BALCIN00.05000.312.181.330.013.27
76NYGWAS0.020.030.030.050.382.330.6903.24
77ARIRAM0.090.020.020.060.32.320.330.013.10
Tier 12
78ARIRAM0.040.110.080.060.261.930.490.012.85
79DETGBP0000.060.172.150.680.012.84
80SEASFO00.0500.060.271.960.7902.80
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81MIANEP0.02000.050.342.110.320.012.79
82GBPDET00.04000.322.140.4902.75
83TENHOU0.1000.010.331.640.670.012.49
84HOUTEN00.1000.211.920.3802.42
Tier 13
85BUFNYJ0.020.030.030.050.21.650.50.012.34
86PITCLE00000.141.760.7502.28
87CHIMIN00.0100.010.041.850.502.17
88MIANEP0.03000.020.291.60.3802.15
Tier 14
89NOSATL00.03000.11.370.501.75
90NYGWAS00.04000.161.140.501.59
Tier 15
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
91NOSATL00.0200.080.080.460.0700.76