Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Advanced Sports Logic

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

2014 Week 3 Safety Projections
Updated: 09/18/14
To customize this page to your league, please register/sign-in and enter your own scoring system.
Choose a Scoring System:
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP by Fantasy Points
Other Formats: CSV (Excel) | XML | High-Precision


Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1Smith,HarrisonMINNOS0.20.100.20.65.81.408.90
 
2Whitner,DonteCLEBAL0.10.100.20.65.81.708.65
 
3Thomas,EarlSEADEN00.100.30.85.22.408.60
 
4Jenkins,MalcolmPHIWAS0.10.10.10.40.94.31.908.55
 
5Berry,EricKCCMIA0.110.110.060.160.735.840.620.028.42
 
6Pollard,BernardTENCIN0.2000.10.65.71.408.20
 
Tier Break
7Cyprien,JohnathanJACIND0.10.100.10.65.51.407.80
 
Tier Break
8McDonald,T.J.STLDAL0.1000.20.65.20.907.45
 
9Branch,TyvonOAKNEP0.2000.10.35.31.307.45
 
10Gipson,TashaunCLEBAL0000.40.83.82.307.35
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11Elam,MattBALCLE00.100.20.84.32.507.35
 
12Bethea,AntoineSFOARI0000.215.10.807.30
 
13Williams,AaronBUFSDC00.100.30.94.41.207.30
 
14Rolle,AntrelNYGHOU0.10.10.10.20.54.41.507.25
 
15Barron,MarkTBBATL0.1000.10.45.31.307.15
 
16Burnett,MorganGBPDET00000.55.32.607.10
 
17Brown,StevieNYGHOU0.10.10.10.20.74.11.307.05
 
18Pryor,CalvinNYJCHI0.10.10.10.20.93.81.306.95
 
19Mathieu,TyrannARISFO00.100.30.94.40.406.90
 
20Goldson,DashonTBBATL00.10.10.10.54.91.406.90
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21Church,BarryDALSTL00.100.10.54.91.606.80
 
22Polamalu,TroyPITCAR0.10.100.20.63.91.806.80
 
23Swearinger,D.J.HOUNYG0.120.320.130.080.414.081.1806.78
 
24McLeod,RodneySTLDAL00.10.10.20.44.70.906.75
 
25Griffin,MichaelTENCIN00.10.10.20.74.3106.70
 
26Allen,NatePHIWAS0.20.100.10.64.11.106.65
 
27Woodson,CharlesOAKNEP0.10.10.10.10.34.41.406.60
 
28Landry,LaRonINDJAC0000.10.351.806.60
 
29Harper,RomanCARPIT0.20.100.40.52.81.206.50
 
30Mundy,RyanCHINYJ0000.20.34.71.306.45
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31Ihedigbo,JamesDETGBP0.10.050.030.250.943.331.0506.36
 
32Dixon,AhmadCHINYJ00.10.10.20.54.10.906.25
 
33Chancellor,KamSEADEN00.0200.140.494.061.830.026.19
 
34Weddle,EricSDCBUF0000.10.74.31.406.10
 
35Moore,WilliamATLTBB0.10.20.10.10.43.51.606.10
 
36Lewis,KendrickHOUNYG00.30.200.34.11.206.00
 
37Quin,GloverDETGBP0.1000.20.73.41.406.00
 
38Nelson,ReggieCINTEN0.2000.10.63.51.305.95
 
39Vaccaro,KennyNOSMIN0000.20.44.21.105.95
 
40Ward,T.J.DENSEA0000.10.64.21.405.90
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41Byrd,JairusNOSMIN0.10.300.10.53.31.305.85
 
42Adams,MikeINDJAC0000.10.54.31.105.75
 
43Blanton,RobertMINNOS00000.24.42.205.70
 
44Reid,EricSFOARI0000.20.63.90.705.65
 
45Conte,ChrisCHINYJ00.100.190.423.790.8805.61
 
46Southward,DezmenATLTBB00.10.10.10.33.9105.50
 
Tier Break
47Mitchell,MichaelPITCAR0.10.1000.43.51.405.20
 
48McCourty,DevinNEPOAK00.100.30.52.90.805.20
 
49Allen,AntonioNYJCHI0000.10.83.50.805.10
 
50Searcy,Da'NorrisBUFSDC0.1000.10.72.91.305.05
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51Gilchrist,MarcusSDCBUF00.100.10.33.61.105.05
 
52Iloka,GeorgeCINTEN0000.40.72.30.805.00
 
53Moore,RahimDENSEA0000.20.63.40.304.95
 
54Clark,RyanWASPHI0.1000.10.431.504.95
 
55Landry,DawanNYJCHI0.10000.43.31.604.90
 
56Meriweather,BrandonWASPHI00.10.10.10.33.11.304.85
 
57Evans,JoshJACIND00000.23.81.504.75
 
58Vereen,BrockCHINYJ00.1000.23.90.604.60
 
59Hyde,MicahGBPDET0.050.090.070.080.362.621.080.024.48
 
Tier Break
60Wolff,EarlPHIWAS00000.73.10.704.15
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61DeCoud,ThomasCARPIT0.1000.10.52.21.104.05
 
62Bucannon,DeoneARISFO00000.53.30.504.05
 
Tier Break
63Ward,JimmieSFOARI00000.62.70.703.65
 
64Abdullah,HusainKCCMIA0000.10.62.40.303.55
 
65Johnson,RashadARISFO0000.10.32.70.303.55
 
66Keo,ShilohHOUNYG00000.32.90.603.50
 
67Jefferson,TonyARISFO000003.20.503.45
 
68Clinton-Dix,Ha HaGBPDET0.10000.52103.40
 
69Delmas,LouisMIAKCC0.040.010.010.050.172.460.5503.31
 
70Harmon,DuronNEPOAK0000.10.42.20.403.20
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71Williams,DukeBUFSDC00000.42.20.702.95
 
Tier Break
72Carey,DonDETGBP00000.22.10.602.60
 
Tier Break
73Sunseri,VinnieNOSMIN00000.21.80.702.35
 
Tier Break
74Wilson,GeorgeTENCIN0000.10.31.30.502.25
 
Tier Break
75Joyner,LamarcusSTLDAL00000.21.70.302.05
 
Tier Break
76Brooks,TerrenceBALCLE00.1000.210.401.60
 
Tier Break
77Bush,JoshNYJCHI00000.31.10.201.50
 
Tier Break
78Raymond,MistralMINNOS000000000.00
 
79Sanford,JamarcaMINNOS000000000.00
 
80Jones,ReshadMIAKCC000000000.00
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81Gomes,DejonDETGBP000000000.00
 
82Commings,SandersKCCMIA000000000.00
 
Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Which bench stashes are you giving up on already?
Week 3 Streaming DST
Gotta love the garbage time points - for Tampa Bay Def. ...
The Muscle Hampered
I suppose maybe he can catch a bunch of dumpoffs from Glennon when they get ...
Did Roddy get benched? Answer- Not active for TNF
Well, this is just getting stupid now...
Jamis Winston
When do the Jaguars give in and start Bortles?
RB Adrian Peterson indicted.. UPDATE: Banished- Exempt List

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks