Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

2014 Week 9 Safety Projections
Updated: 10/30/14
To customize this page to your league, please register/sign-in and enter your own scoring system.
Choose a Scoring System:
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP by Fantasy Points
Other Formats: CSV (Excel) | XML | High-Precision


Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1Jones,ReshadMIASDC0.110.050.050.160.615.670.930.028.15
 
Tier Break
2Johnson,RashadARIDAL0.070.020.020.260.854.790.50.027.41
 
3Nelson,ReggieCINJAC0.130.030.030.210.624.131.9407.20
 
4Swearinger,D.J.HOUPHI0.050.260.080.140.594.311.5807.13
 
5Lewis,KendrickHOUPHI00.280.080.120.384.481.9607.04
 
6Weddle,EricSDCMIA0.020.10.030.080.564.991.5306.98
 
7Woodson,CharlesOAKSEA0.030.050.050.180.644.331.540.026.90
 
8Cyprien,JohnathanJACCIN0.040.080.010.040.325.41.3206.88
 
9Rolle,AntrelNYGIND0.020.10.050.280.574.071.4406.86
 
10Smith,HarrisonMINWAS0.070.110.020.20.554.290.970.026.79
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11Chancellor,KamSEAOAK00.0900.150.494.381.8806.59
 
12Gipson,TashaunCLETBB0000.430.822.991.750.026.53
 
13Jenkins,MalcolmPHIHOU0.030.030.030.290.83.511.30.026.48
 
14Adams,MikeINDNYG0000.271.023.670.950.026.37
 
15Church,BarryDALARI00.130.010.070.374.591.5506.30
 
16Berry,EricKCCNYJ0.10.050.040.180.763.960.30.026.29
 
17Demps,QuintinNYGIND0000.220.614.11.406.29
 
18Thomas,EarlSEAOAK00.050.010.10.524.042.2506.21
 
19Vaccaro,KennyNOSCAR0.09000.140.484.141.1806.13
 
20Landry,DawanNYJKCC0.060000.34.272.5806.10
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21McDonald,T.J.STLSFO0.050.010.010.070.44.570.850.026.04
 
22Whitner,DonteCLETBB0.020.130.020.070.284.111.510.025.93
 
23Abdullah,HusainKCCNYJ0.02000.160.733.880.790.025.85
 
24Mathieu,TyrannARIDAL0.04000.10.634.510.1705.79
 
25Bethea,AntoineSFOSTL0.010.090.020.160.533.960.520.025.77
 
26Meriweather,BrandonWASMIN0.160.10.050.070.33.341.6405.68
 
27Polamalu,TroyPITBAL0.080.120.070.060.343.371.520.025.53
 
28Harper,RomanCARNOS0.070.0400.30.552.431.710.025.52
 
29Iloka,GeorgeCINJAC00.030.030.190.563.061.730.025.49
 
30Chung,PatrickNEPDEN0000.030.2641.90.025.45
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31Blanton,RobertMINWAS00.010.010.060.143.882.2605.43
 
32Barron,MarkSTLSFO0.04000.020.334.151.3305.39
 
33Ward,T.J.DENNEP0.10.020.020.020.373.691.240.025.36
 
34Bush,RafaelNOSCAR0.010.0500.010.633.990.9205.26
 
35Clark,RyanWASMIN0.120.120.090.140.292.731.260.025.23
 
36Delmas,LouisMIASDC0.13000.120.323.250.970.025.18
 
37Goldson,DashonTBBCLE00.040.040.040.393.81.0405.03
 
38Joyner,LamarcusSTLSFO00.0200.010.484.320.305.03
 
Tier Break
39Gilchrist,MarcusSDCMIA0.080.070.020.040.363.310.8904.78
 
40Bucannon,DeoneARIDAL00.010.010.030.423.620.840.024.74
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41Elam,MattBALPIT0.010.110.010.060.512.71.5604.51
 
42Mitchell,MichaelPITBAL0.040.190.020.020.313.040.7404.38
 
43Wolff,EarlPHIHOU00.0300.030.743.040.6704.30
 
44Pryor,CalvinNYJKCC0.060.040.010.080.362.271.770.024.30
 
45Allen,NatePHIHOU0.060.110.070.020.223.020.7504.30
 
46McCourty,DevinNEPDEN0.010.10.020.090.42.760.9304.27
 
47Moore,RahimDENNEP0.02000.180.512.70.4104.22
 
Tier Break
48Jefferson,TonyARIDAL0.060000.063.50.4604.03
 
49Ross,BrandionOAKSEA0.030.1000.362.970.6703.99
 
50McLeod,RodneySTLSFO00.050.050.080.392.680.6803.93
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51Stewart,DarianBALPIT00.040.010.050.442.750.5503.77
 
52DeCoud,ThomasCARNOS0.010.010.010.070.322.241.390.023.74
 
53Wilcox,J.J.DALARI00.020.020.020.272.880.603.61
 
Tier Break
54Reid,EricSFOSTL0000.110.342.380.6103.47
 
Tier Break
55Allen,AntonioNYJKCC0.020.0100.010.312.260.720.023.19
 
56Evans,JoshJACCIN00000.022.820.5703.13
 
Tier Break
57Stuckey,DarrellSDCMIA00.050.0500.421.680.4502.53
 
58Ward,JimmieSFOSTL00.020.0200.421.810.3402.48
 
Tier Break
59Sunseri,VinnieNOSCAR00.0300.020.191.610.620.012.31
 
Tier Break
60Brooks,TerrenceBALPIT00.020.0200.111.310.3401.67
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61Young,UsamaOAKSEA000000000.00
 
62Landry,LaRonINDNYG000000000.00
 
63Byrd,JairusNOSCAR000000000.00
 
64Raymond,MistralMINWAS000000000.00
 
65Sanford,JamarcaWASMIN000000000.00
 
66Commings,SandersKCCNYJ000000000.00
 
67Ihenacho,DukeWASMIN000000000.00
 
68Branch,TyvonOAKSEA000000000.00
 
Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Montee Ball Hype Train now the Ronnie Hillman Hype Train
is Ball droppable now in redraft leagues??...
TNF - New Orleans Saints @ Carolina Panthers on NFLN
Mark Ingram RB1 for saints
Windy in Foxboro? 30-40 MPH gusts in the forecast
Belichick is clearly cheating again...
What is your definition of a RB1, 2 ,3 or Wr1,2,3?
I don't... What does it matter....
Demarco Murray 2014
Need all the help I can get after tonight. Even if literally everyone else on ...
Week 9 DST Streamers

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks