Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

2014 Week 12 Safety Projections
Updated: 11/21/14
To customize this page to your league, please register/sign-in and enter your own scoring system.
Choose a Scoring System:
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP by Fantasy Points
Other Formats: CSV (Excel) | XML | High-Precision


Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1Wright,MajorTBBCHI0.030.020.020.070.536.282.360.028.59
 
2Griffin,MichaelTENPHI0.180.0600.110.565.831.6408.49
 
Tier Break
3Bethea,AntoineSFOWAS0.080.070.020.280.864.641.2407.74
 
4Brown,StevieNYGDAL0.060.070.070.240.784.741.3907.70
 
5Jones,ReshadMIADEN0.070.030.030.180.685.170.90.027.54
 
6Ihedigbo,JamesDETNEP0.20.170.110.140.674.111.207.30
 
7Woodson,CharlesOAKKCC0.020.050.050.120.465.021.9707.23
 
8Thomas,EarlSEAARI00.20.010.150.564.552.1507.21
 
9Meriweather,BrandonWASSFO0.180.210.110.150.414.011.30.027.15
 
10Adams,MikeINDJAC0.01000.290.724.491.1606.99
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11McDonald,T.J.STLSDC0.090.010.010.060.565.140.910.026.92
 
12Cyprien,JohnathanJACIND0.030.080.010.030.275.381.5106.83
 
13Burnett,MorganGBPMIN0.060.060.050.010.354.911.790.026.78
 
14Landry,LaRonINDJAC0.060.050.050.070.54.741.5306.73
 
15Chancellor,KamSEAARI00.0600.140.484.581.9306.71
 
16Rolle,AntrelNYGDAL0.020.080.080.240.534.161.2806.69
 
17Berry,EricKCCOAK0.10.050.040.170.74.350.480.026.67
 
18Smith,HarrisonMINGBP0.050.090.020.220.544.290.720.026.61
 
19Ishmael,KemalATLCLE0.010.020.020.280.593.921.320.026.53
 
20Gipson,TashaunCLEATL00.0800.390.732.741.990.026.31
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21Wilson,GeorgeTENPHI0.05000.310.873.50.806.21
 
22Whitner,DonteCLEATL0.010.0900.110.334.041.990.026.15
 
23Weddle,EricSDCSTL0.020.080.030.060.514.441.2606.12
 
24Church,BarryDALNYG00.110.090.050.244.541.4406.10
 
Tier Break
25Ward,T.J.DENMIA0.080.010.010.080.373.941.250.025.74
 
26Goldson,DashonTBBCHI00.040.040.040.374.381.3205.73
 
27Williams,AaronBUFNYJ0.010.0200.220.613.561.1905.73
 
28Nelson,ReggieCINHOU0.070.020.020.120.523.391.7605.63
 
29Johnson,RashadARISEA0.040.010.010.190.573.560.490.025.46
 
30Landry,DawanNYJBUF0.050000.263.712.4705.41
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31Demps,QuintinNYGDAL0.040.040.010.190.573.280.9805.36
 
32Mathieu,TyrannARISEA0.04000.150.613.820.2205.30
 
33Blanton,RobertMINGBP00.010.010.050.23.911.8705.29
 
34McLeod,RodneySTLSDC00.120.030.070.383.810.7405.14
 
35Delmas,LouisMIADEN0.1000.090.443.390.790.025.11
 
36Mundy,RyanCHITBB0.010.010.010.160.223.241.490.025.05
 
37Jenkins,MalcolmPHITEN0.020.010.010.180.613.010.910.025.04
 
38Iloka,GeorgeCINHOU00.020.020.180.572.921.20.025.01
 
39Swearinger,D.J.HOUCIN0.030.150.050.080.363.181.2405.00
 
40Vaccaro,KennyNOSBAL0.07000.090.353.421.1104.97
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41Abdullah,HusainKCCOAK0.01000.110.563.40.770.024.95
 
42Bucannon,DeoneARISEA0.060.010.010.010.393.610.770.024.83
 
43Allen,NatePHITEN0.040.090.070.080.333.340.7204.83
 
44Stewart,DarianBALNOS00.0800.010.743.440.7704.77
 
45Lewis,KendrickHOUCIN00.170.050.070.232.921.7204.73
 
46Quin,GloverDETNEP0.040.0200.180.412.821.0104.66
 
47Moore,RahimDENMIA0.02000.150.393.330.3504.58
 
48Hyde,MicahGBPMIN0.030.050.020.080.422.861.180.024.57
 
49Wilcox,J.J.DALNYG00.030.030.070.363.450.4904.46
 
50Jefferson,TonyARISEA0.090000.113.770.4404.46
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51Conte,ChrisCHITBB00.0400.110.253.270.7704.43
 
52Gilchrist,MarcusSDCSTL0.050.060.020.030.283.280.7804.43
 
53Searcy,Da'NorrisBUFNYJ0.060.090.060.120.42.271.220.024.42
 
54Ross,BrandionOAKKCC0.020.03000.253.511.0204.41
 
55Reid,EricSFOWAS0000.160.62.780.7404.39
 
56Chung,PatrickNEPDET0000.030.452.881.610.024.38
 
57Clinton-Dix,Ha HaGBPMIN0.03000.050.323.180.9604.30
 
58Elam,MattBALNOS0.050.090.030.020.32.621.5604.22
 
59Wolff,EarlPHITEN00.0300.030.732.980.6604.22
 
60McCourty,DevinNEPDET0.010.090.020.130.42.560.8604.17
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61Barron,MarkSTLSDC0.020.020.0200.263.211.0304.15
 
Tier Break
62Lowery,DwightATLCLE00.010.010.080.392.840.7803.98
 
Tier Break
63Clark,RyanWASSFO0.030.03000.112.581.6903.72
 
Tier Break
64Harmon,DuronNEPDET0000.090.472.510.4303.56
 
65Levine,AnthonyBALNOS00.02000.572.391.0803.54
 
66Evans,JoshJACIND00000.023.130.6303.47
 
67Pryor,CalvinNYJBUF0.050.010.010.060.291.861.430.023.47
 
68Joyner,LamarcusSTLSDC00.0100.010.322.910.3203.45
 
Tier Break
69Moore,WilliamATLCLE0.020.090.030.040.222.110.8103.22
 
70Allen,AntonioNYJBUF0.020.0800.010.262.180.620.023.15
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71Williams,DukeBUFNYJ0.01000.040.252.180.8503.06
 
Tier Break
72Carter,QuintonDENMIA00.0500.010.321.810.502.52
 
Tier Break
73Stuckey,DarrellSDCSTL00.050.0400.381.490.3902.25
 
Tier Break
74Southward,DezmenATLCLE0.070000.211.340.4602.06
 
75Carey,DonDETNEP00.030.0300.161.430.430.022.05
 
Tier Break
76Dixon,AhmadCHITBB0.010.020.0200.071.280.7701.86
 
77Brooks,TerrenceBALNOS00.020.0200.121.390.4101.80
 
Tier Break
78McCray,DannyCHITBB0.01000.010.031.160.6301.59
 
Tier Break
79Vereen,BrockCHITBB00.010.0100.041.120.1701.29
 
Tier Break
80Abdul-Quddus,IsaDETNEP00000.150.920.3301.24
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81Sunseri,VinnieNOSBAL000000000.00
 
82Ward,JimmieSFOWAS000000000.00
 
83Branch,TyvonOAKKCC000000000.00
 
84Ihenacho,DukeWASSFO000000000.00
 
85Byrd,JairusNOSBAL000000000.00
 
86Sanford,JamarcaNOSBAL000000000.00
 
87Commings,SandersKCCOAK000000000.00
 
88Raymond,MistralMINGBP000000000.00
 
89Pollard,BernardTENPHI000000000.00
 
90Young,UsamaOAKKCC000000000.00
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
91Bush,RafaelNOSBAL000000000.00
 
Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
The Chiefs visit the Black Hole of Despair - TNF
We all know Smith's weaknesses...I watch the checkdowns everyweek....
RB Adrian Peterson indicted..UPDATE: Banished for the season
Alfred You're My Boy Blue UPDATE-Foster ruled out Wk11
OH MY JOSH - Update - Return of the Gordahn is here
Boom Herron
I have Bradshaw and am kinda hurting at RB now. I thinking of rolling the dice ...
Latavius Murray
Life after Ridley, who's up next for the Pats?
Missed practice today and it's the Lions stout front anyway. If I'm playing a ...

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks