Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

2014 Week 17 Safety Projections
Updated: 05/24/15
To customize this page to your league, please register/sign-in and enter your own scoring system.
Choose a Scoring System:
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP by Fantasy Points
Other Formats: CSV (Excel) | XML | High-Precision


Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1Collins,LandonNYGPHI0.090.110.030.441.086.741.340.0211.01
 
2Smith,HarrisonMINCHI0.170.0600.310.726.661.840.0310.52
 
Tier 2
3McDougald,BradleyTBBNOS0.040.020.020.190.785.81.70.028.55
 
4Williams,DukeBUFNEP0.040.030.030.420.874.81.0408.15
 
5Wolff,EarlPHINYG0.020.050.050.391.174.510.730.028.01
 
Tier 3
6Branch,TyvonKCCSDC0.080.040.040.20.795.320.610.027.82
 
7Jenkins,MalcolmPHINYG0.010.120.120.21.164.491.040.027.61
 
8Ishmael,KemalATLCAR0.010.110.110.230.584.651.70.027.60
 
9Weddle,EricSDCKCC0.020.130.040.060.515.461.6207.44
 
10Ihedigbo,JamesDETGBP0.170.160.040.230.614.290.9807.39
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11Adams,MikeINDTEN0.020.070.070.220.884.241.70.027.33
 
12Cyprien,JohnathanJACHOU0.030.100.020.325.582.0207.31
 
13Bethea,AntoineSFOARI0.060.0400.210.654.791.070.027.26
 
Tier 4
14Searcy,Da'NorrisTENIND0.110.060.060.190.454.481.410.027.20
 
15Whitner,DonteCLEBAL0.010.0700.110.494.662.610.027.20
 
16Woodson,CharlesOAKDEN0.070.060.030.160.44.911.5707.20
 
17Ward,T.J.DENOAK0.130.010.010.10.654.731.460.027.19
 
18Thomas,PhillipWASDAL0.040.110.110.240.584.331.10.027.14
 
19Jones,ReshadMIANYJ0.060.060.020.110.395.251.040.027.12
 
20Rolle,AntrelCHIMIN0.030.050.050.180.474.981.2407.11
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21Church,BarryDALWAS00.10.040.060.285.441.7407.11
 
22Burnett,MorganGBPDET0.10.030.030.060.34.842.120.027.08
 
23Addae,JahleelSDCKCC0.030.190.1400.355.261.1406.96
 
24McDonald,T.J.STLSEA0.110.010.010.110.484.851.2806.89
 
25Chancellor,KamSEASTL00.0300.170.634.241.850.026.66
 
26Blanton,RobertMINCHI00.010.010.020.185.12.5206.66
 
27Johnson,RashadARISFO0.030.020.020.170.474.591.120.026.62
 
Tier 5
28Williams,AaronBUFNEP0.030.080.010.220.623.641.8406.36
 
29Iloka,GeorgeCINPIT0.02000.330.783.21.550.026.28
 
30Allen,WillPITCIN0.020.10.050.140.344.011.560.026.19
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31Roby,BradleyDENOAK0.040.060.060.160.893.970.2706.04
 
32Gipson,TashaunCLEBAL00.0500.350.662.761.860.025.97
 
33Allen,NateOAKDEN0.040.070.070.210.393.610.750.025.78
 
34Conte,ChrisTBBNOS00.1300.180.553.541.140.025.76
 
Tier 6
35Clinton-Dix,Ha HaGBPDET0.04000.140.473.691.440.025.72
 
36Byrd,JairusNOSTBB00.1500.140.543.71.1205.66
 
37Lewis,KendrickBALCLE00.140.040.130.553.221.620.025.58
 
38Quin,GloverDETGBP0.040.0200.280.63.180.8605.53
 
39Parker,RonKCCSDC0.010.0600.060.724.130.5105.51
 
40Thomas,EarlSEASTL00.150.010.070.413.641.6205.46
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41Nelson,ReggieCINPIT0.05000.150.563.341.4305.42
 
42Vaccaro,KennyNOSTBB0.03000.10.383.641.7105.40
 
43Elam,MattBALCLE0.030.050.040.170.612.971.605.36
 
44Southward,DezmenATLCAR00.060.060.170.523.171.260.025.36
 
45Abdullah,HusainKCCSDC0.02000.080.743.670.840.025.35
 
46Mitchell,MichaelPITCIN0.040.110.020.030.373.661.5205.33
 
47Jefferson,TonyARISFO0.020.0800.050.353.971.1105.32
 
48Bucannon,DeoneARISFO0.080.060.0600.353.88105.29
 
49Griffin,MichaelTENIND0.060.0100.060.333.881.105.26
 
50Stewart,DarianDENOAK00.10.060.150.63.270.9305.26
 
Tier 7
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51Mathieu,TyrannARISFO0.02000.130.523.750.2505.00
 
52Harper,RomanCARATL0.070.0700.170.52.511.480.024.97
 
53Moore,WilliamATLCAR0.060.280.10.080.352.581.404.95
 
54Graham,CoreyBUFNEP0000.10.763.251.0604.94
 
55Wilcox,J.J.DALWAS0.020.060.060.120.393.40.6604.92
 
56Vereen,BrockCHIMIN00.100.070.23.551.140.024.92
 
57Moore,RahimHOUJAC00.040.040.160.553.230.40.024.90
 
58Lowery,DwightINDTEN0.040.120.050.070.443.130.9304.82
 
59Gilchrist,MarcusNYJMIA0.030.100.040.33.461.1404.81
 
60McCourty,DevinNEPBUF0.010.0300.110.513.16104.71
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61McLeod,RodneySTLSEA00.110.110.090.33.250.704.70
 
62Delmas,LouisMIANYJ0.050.040.040.050.263.280.640.024.54
 
63Pleasant,EddieHOUJAC00.080.060.070.413.160.7104.49
 
64Taylor,CooperNYGPHI00.100.070.443.350.3904.47
 
Tier 8
65Chung,PatrickNEPBUF0.060.0300.040.282.91.3104.30
 
66Pryor,CalvinNYJMIA0.03000.070.292.471.570.024.07
 
67Swearinger,D.J.TBBNOS00.090.030.070.292.740.9804.04
 
68Ihenacho,DukeWASDAL0.020.040.040.090.422.331.304.00
 
69Boston,TreCARATL0.01000.10.432.391.040.023.90
 
70Reid,EricSFOARI0000.140.512.510.5103.84
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71Brown,SergioJACHOU00.030.0300.392.610.920.023.70
 
Tier 9
72Jackson,BennettNYGPHI0000.050.222.180.6202.91
 
73Allen,AntonioNYJMIA0.020.05000.382.080.3902.84
 
74Thomas,ShamarkoPITCIN00.1000.251.760.6802.55
 
Tier 10
75Brooks,TerrenceBALCLE00.020.020.010.261.580.602.26
 
76Keo,ShilohCINPIT0.040000.271.430.702.21
 
77Sanford,JamarcaNOSTBB00.030.0300.171.220.5501.79
 
Tier 11
78Berry,EricKCCSDC000000000.00
 
Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
A team in LA next season?
Went to a Battle of the Bay game few years back with a buddy of mine that's a ...
Draft Postions
Let's try and figure out the Cowboys backfield in 2015
Jameis Winston
Tom Brady Deflate-Gate? UPDATE-4 games, Pats lose picks
New NFL rule: 15-yard P.A.T.s...thoughts?
I don't like the new rule at all. The next thing you know they will be lowering ...
2016 NFL Draft Class
You guys crack me up...

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks