Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

2014 Week 16 Safety Projections
Updated: 12/20/14
To customize this page to your league, please register/sign-in and enter your own scoring system.
Choose a Scoring System:
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP by Fantasy Points
Other Formats: CSV (Excel) | XML | High-Precision


Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1Ihedigbo,JamesDETCHI0.160.140.080.360.924.921.1308.93
 
2Woodson,CharlesOAKBUF0.090.050.050.170.466.281.8608.91
 
Tier Break
3Burnett,MorganGBPTBB0.060.040.040.060.45.82.770.028.35
 
4McDonald,T.J.STLNYG0.080.010.010.140.665.721.310.028.08
 
5Smith,HarrisonMINMIA0.150.060.020.190.475.011.450.027.85
 
Tier Break
6Bethea,AntoineSFOSDC0.060.0500.210.6651.1107.40
 
7Warren,PierreNOSATL0.040.210.060.120.654.681.7707.40
 
8McDougald,BradleyTBBGBP0.010.020.020.130.575.141.580.027.26
 
9Thomas,EarlSEAARI00.160.070.110.534.761.9707.18
 
10Griffin,MichaelTENJAC0.110.0300.070.355.341.3207.13
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11Whitner,DonteCLECAR0.020.0900.110.574.372.690.027.11
 
12Clinton-Dix,Ha HaGBPTBB0.03000.040.45.162.270.027.10
 
13Jones,ReshadMIAMIN0.070.010.010.150.475.051.020.027.07
 
14Ball,MarcusNOSATL0.090.070.0701.094.71.2507.06
 
15Church,BarryDALIND00.070.070.090.375.331.306.99
 
16Cyprien,JohnathanJACTEN0.020.0700.020.255.341.9506.87
 
17Quin,GloverDETCHI0.040.0200.360.793.831.0506.79
 
18Mundy,RyanCHIDET0.070.010.010.190.334.451.570.026.77
 
19Chancellor,KamSEAARI00.0400.130.614.51.9506.69
 
20Wilson,GeorgeTENJAC0.1000.170.544.41.2606.65
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21Ward,T.J.DENCIN0.130.010.010.130.514.391.030.026.62
 
22McLeod,RodneySTLNYG00.170.170.140.494.30.7106.39
 
23Jenkins,MalcolmPHIWAS00.020.020.160.784.240.790.026.26
 
24Wilcox,J.J.DALIND0.020.120.070.10.554.180.980.026.20
 
25Nelson,ReggieCINDEN0.060.020.020.090.713.771.9906.16
 
26Ishmael,KemalATLNOS0.01000.30.343.591.730.026.16
 
27Rolle,AntrelNYGSTL0.020.040.040.180.554.060.9406.04
 
28Johnson,RashadARISEA0.030.010.010.210.543.860.780.025.91
 
29Landry,DawanNYJNEP0.040000.254.312.305.87
 
30Lowery,DwightATLNOS00.080.050.140.423.921.3105.82
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31Adams,MikeINDDAL0.01000.220.63.71.0805.76
 
32Chung,PatrickNEPNYJ0000.080.583.721.980.025.73
 
33Ross,BrandionOAKBUF0.030.1400.080.443.951.1705.70
 
34Weddle,EricSDCSFO0.010.060.020.040.454.221.2805.67
 
35Williams,AaronBUFOAK0.010.0200.130.473.731.7205.66
 
36Allen,NatePHIWAS0.030.090.090.140.373.870.6705.62
 
37Goldson,DashonTBBGBP0.02000.030.144.221.670.025.52
 
Tier Break
38Joyner,LamarcusSTLNYG00.010.010.090.523.90.8705.26
 
39Iloka,GeorgeCINDEN00.020.020.140.533.151.580.025.23
 
40Leonhard,JimCLECAR0.03000.10.613.580.730.025.20
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41Mitchell,MichaelPITKCC0.020.090.010.160.613.090.870.025.18
 
42Abdullah,HusainKCCPIT0000.060.863.630.660.025.18
 
43Blanton,RobertMINMIA00.010.010.030.183.691.9705.02
 
44Bucannon,DeoneARISEA0.110.080.0700.273.570.8805.02
 
45Reid,EricSFOSDC0000.210.663.130.7104.99
 
46McCourty,DevinNEPNYJ0.010.070.030.10.493.40.9204.99
 
47Lewis,KendrickHOUBAL00.10.030.110.462.771.820.024.96
 
48Swearinger,D.J.HOUBAL0.020.10.030.120.333.211.1604.94
 
49Moore,RahimDENCIN00.070.070.190.393.220.4404.87
 
50Harper,RomanCARCLE0.090.0900.140.532.421.350.024.85
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51Landry,LaRonINDDAL0.110.020.020.030.243.361.1804.83
 
52Vaccaro,KennyNOSATL0.05000.080.283.381.304.83
 
53Searcy,Da'NorrisBUFOAK0.050.070.040.210.512.381.080.024.81
 
54Hyde,MicahGBPTBB0.020.020.010.070.463.021.370.024.71
 
55Gilchrist,MarcusSDCSFO0.050.040.020.060.253.291.0404.62
 
Tier Break
56Clark,RyanWASPHI0.030.010.010.020.113.241.6904.44
 
57Hill,WillBALHOU00.040.040.040.343.150.860.024.36
 
58Stewart,DarianBALHOU00.0600.050.592.741.140.024.34
 
59Brown,StevieNYGSTL0.08000.140.382.770.5804.32
 
Tier Break
60Mathieu,TyrannARISEA0.03000.130.492.890.2104.13
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61Williams,DukeBUFOAK0.010.090.090.060.232.850.8104.13
 
62Barron,MarkSTLNYG0.020.020.0200.263.181.0204.11
 
63Jefferson,TonyARISEA0.060000.13.420.4503.99
 
64DeCoud,ThomasCARCLE0000.050.212.841.1803.84
 
65Moore,WilliamATLNOS0.050.160.050.140.451.51.3503.81
 
Tier Break
66Demps,QuintinNYGSTL00.0200.160.331.871.140.023.57
 
67Evans,JoshJACTEN00000.023.040.9203.52
 
Tier Break
68Levine,AnthonyBALHOU00.0100.010.352.331.1703.33
 
69Harmon,DuronNEPNYJ0000.080.482.310.3803.30
 
70Elam,MattBALHOU0.020.120.030.020.31.941.1503.28
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71Bush,JarrettGBPTBB0000.040.52.150.570.023.22
 
72Pryor,CalvinNYJNEP0.02000.050.221.891.180.023.10
 
73Allen,AntonioNYJNEP0.020.0600.010.252.10.630.023.03
 
Tier Break
74Vereen,BrockCHIDET00.050.0500.241.90.602.64
 
75Stuckey,DarrellSDCSFO00.060.0500.441.720.4502.61
 
76Southward,DezmenATLNOS0.08000.060.261.450.4702.51
 
Tier Break
77Carey,DonDETCHI00.030.0300.181.580.470.022.24
 
78Abdul-Quddus,IsaDETCHI00000.221.680.6302.22
 
Tier Break
79Dixon,AhmadMINMIA0.010.020.0200.081.330.7701.92
 
Tier Break
80Rambo,BacarriBUFOAK00000.111.390.3901.70
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81McCray,DannyCHIDET0.01000.010.031.190.6501.63
 
Tier Break
82Ward,JimmieSFOSDC000000000.00
 
83Young,UsamaOAKBUF000000000.00
 
84Branch,TyvonOAKBUF000000000.00
 
85Delmas,LouisMIAMIN000000000.00
 
86Meriweather,BrandonWASPHI000000000.00
 
87Brooks,TerrenceBALHOU000000000.00
 
88Polamalu,TroyPITKCC000000000.00
 
89Sunseri,VinnieNOSATL000000000.00
 
90Pollard,BernardTENJAC000000000.00
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
91Byrd,JairusNOSATL000000000.00
 
92Sanford,JamarcaNOSATL000000000.00
 
93Wolff,EarlPHIWAS000000000.00
 
94Raymond,MistralMINMIA000000000.00
 
95Gipson,TashaunCLECAR000000000.00
 
96Ihenacho,DukeWASPHI000000000.00
 
97Carter,QuintonDENCIN000000000.00
 
98Conte,ChrisCHIDET000000000.00
 
99Berry,EricKCCPIT000000000.00
 
100Wright,MajorTBBGBP000000000.00
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
101Bush,RafaelNOSATL000000000.00
 
102Commings,SandersKCCPIT000000000.00
 
Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Julio Jones - What's wrong with him? The Tank must speak!
Bears sign Jay Cutler to 7 year deal; BENCHED 14 weeks later
Isaiah Crowell - The next big thing
Ugh, I was worried about playing him with Johnny F as the starter, but I still ...
Donte Moncrief - Playoff Gold?
The guys I'm playing in the final has Hilton/Moncrief/Keenan without much on ...
Keenan Allen a bust?
I think it's fair to ask which year was the anomaly--this year or last? Maybe ...
Is LeSean McCoy an Eagle next season?
Demarco Murray 2014 UPDATE - undergoing hand surgery

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks