Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Safety Week 1 Projections

Fantasy Football Safety Week 1 Projections

Updated:07/25/16
Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading.
Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.

Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1MIASEA0.120.040.040.30.676.581.40.028.87
Tier 2
2BUFBAL0.04000.130.556.320.018.21
3INDDET0.050.30.120.370.864.971.530.027.93
Tier 3
4PHICLE00.150.090.160.745.71.10.017.61
5JACGBP00.040.010.060.25.892.6707.60
6OAKNOS0.020.050.050.421.184.750.8907.34
7DALNYG0.050.150005.822.5207.28
Tier 4
8WASPIT00.160.160.10.45.311.660.017.12
9PITWAS0.180.130.040.140.7451.060.027.02
10CARDEN0.050.040.030.590.853.642.170.027.00
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11MINTEN0.140.0700.230.55.021.460.016.98
12CLEPHI0.020.070.070.240.884.691.4406.93
13ARINEP0.050.030.010.290.814.750.860.026.78
14ATLTBB0.090.020.020.270.94.740.760.016.75
Tier 5
15BALBUF0.020.0400.130.774.861.20.016.61
16OAKNOS00.020.020.311.074.21.2606.56
17NOSOAK0.20.030.030.070.374.712.0406.50
18PHICLE0.020.130.070.090.574.871.150.016.48
19GBPJAC0.150.0300.190.544.511.420.026.44
20NYGDAL00.100.080.474.741.7706.36
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21CINNYJ00.090.030.320.824.131.050.026.36
22GBPJAC0.060.070.070.060.314.741.9506.35
23TBBATL0.050.0100.180.474.571.6806.30
24SFORAM0.120.0600.120.494.671.210.016.25
25BUFBAL0.010.0300.190.924.181.2806.16
26RAMSFO0.080.030.030.110.494.551.4706.14
Tier 6
27INDDET0.040.120.040.260.523.831.970.016.12
28JACGBP00.040.040.10.544.810.9606.11
29CHIHOU0.09000.050.235.111.0506.06
30WASPIT00.0600.120.54.221.920.016.04
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31NEPARI00.1100.070.743.972.1106.02
32TENMIN0.02000.190.54.571.0205.98
33HOUCHI0.01000.410.793.591.270.025.97
34KCCSDC0.070.0500.320.893.870.630.015.90
35MINTEN0.030.060.030.20.554.021.5905.89
36CINNYJ0000.170.534.141.7205.87
37DALNYG0000.090.454.321.7305.82
38DENCAR0.090.060.060.140.584.091.150.015.80
39SEAMIA00.110.030.230.523.711.8405.75
40DETIND0.030.0500.220.414.320.820.015.72
Tier 7
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41NYJCIN0.020.0400.110.443.782.0605.53
42RAMSFO0.090.0600.050.64.11.105.50
43ARINEP0.060.130.060.150.373.761.30.015.39
44KCCSDC0.220.0100.120.623.990.6205.39
45NEPARI0.050.0200.050.573.711.5805.24
46CLEPHI0.070.020.020.10.453.891.0905.20
47SDCKCC0.070.050.050.010.434.140.8505.19
48MIASEA0.06000.090.663.680.9505.06
Tier 8
49TBBATL00.1200.070.363.731.2104.96
50CARDEN00.030.030.280.652.951.110.014.84
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51SFORAM0.060.0400.10.593.540.6804.77
52DENCAR0.070.110.110.140.812.960.8104.75
53ATLTBB0.050.080.030.170.383.540.5304.69
54TBBATL0.050.030.010.040.433.341.370.014.69
55SEAMIA0.040.110.010.130.433.051.440.014.68
56MINTEN0.03000.050.223.71104.56
57SDCKCC0.03000.170.483.230.8704.52
58KCCSDC0000.090.573.290.840.014.52
59NOSOAK0.060.090.060.050.353.231.1804.48
Tier 9
60CHIHOU0.10.1500.040.163.570.604.36
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61PITWAS00.110.070.070.382.881.3204.24
62SEAMIA0.020.020.020.060.523.110.7604.19
63SFORAM0.080.0500.050.513.070.7304.18
64TENMIN0.03000.050.133.191.4304.17
65CHIHOU0.05000.180.362.910.9104.14
66OAKNOS00.07000.323.20.7303.96
67NYGDAL0000.080.422.771.0903.90
68NYJCIN0000.10.362.850.9803.90
69KCCSDC0.03000.020.732.790.503.84
Tier 10
70HOUCHI00.020.020.140.612.280.950.013.75
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71BALBUF0.02000.070.582.80.403.74
72BALBUF00.0500.010.342.481.480.013.69
73DALNYG00.140.050.050.312.361.0403.48
74NYGDAL0.050.1200.010.342.470.8103.41
75ARINEP0.10.020.020.060.312.480.370.013.30
76ATLTBB0000.050.142.451.1903.29
Tier 11
77NYGDAL0.020.020.020.040.352.30.7403.16
78MIASEA0.02000.050.382.330.360.013.07
79ARINEP0.040.120.080.060.272.050.540.013.01
80TBBATL00.02000.212.090.9402.79
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81DETIND00.0200.090.32.040.4602.77
Tier 12
82DETIND00000.122.070.6802.53
83GBPJAC00.04000.291.980.4402.53
84BUFBAL0.020.030.030.050.211.780.540.012.50
85HOUCHI00.08000.221.940.3802.43
86CHIHOU00.0100.010.052.060.5502.42
87DETIND0000.050.131.740.550.012.31
88MIASEA0.04000.020.321.680.402.28
89SEAMIA00.0400.060.221.560.6402.26
90TENMIN0.07000.010.291.490.590.012.23
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
91PITWAS00000.111.660.702.12
Tier 13
92NOSOAK00.03000.111.330.5101.73
93NYGDAL00.02000.151.090.5101.52
94WASPIT00000.071.090.5801.45
95BALBUF00000.191.10.301.44
Tier 14
96NOSOAK000000000.00
97SDCKCC000000000.00