Wednesday - Sep 2, 2015

There are two types of fantasy football owners: Sharks and Chum. Which are you?

Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Safety Week 1 Projections

Fantasy Football Safety Week 1 Projections

Updated:09/02/15
Choose a Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading. Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.
HAVE DRAFTKINGS BUY A PLATINUM SHARK MEMBERSHIP FOR YOU!
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1ARINOS0.10.020.020.480.965.370.860.029.28
2MINSFO0.150.0500.270.65.791.610.039.16
3DETSDC0.220.20.050.280.745.251.2409.11
Tier 2
4DALNYG00.120.050.080.326.412.0308.41
5GBPCHI0.120.030.030.070.355.462.370.028.00
6CHIGBP0.030.060.060.190.525.61.3807.93
Tier 3
7DETSDC0.070.0300.450.824.341.1607.88
8STLSEA0.140.010.010.140.545.391.4807.83
9INDBUF0.020.070.070.230.934.561.840.027.81
10NOSARI0.05000.150.555.22.3707.74
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11MIAWAS0.070.070.010.120.435.671.070.027.68
12OAKCIN0.070.060.030.180.435.151.6807.60
13SDCDET0.030.130.040.070.525.481.6307.56
14JACCAR0.040.100.030.325.712.0307.53
15NYJCLE0.06000.170.574.432.820.027.45
16ATLPHI0.090.190.080.190.514.581.3707.44
Tier 4
17BALDEN0.010.060.060.190.714.741.650.017.38
18SFOMIN0.050.0400.210.664.81.070.027.24
19PITNEP0.040.070.020.280.864.121.350.027.24
20KCCHOU0.10.1100.140.6650.670.017.24
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21ATLPHI00.090.090.210.54.541.770.017.19
22CLENYJ0.010.0700.110.54.652.60.027.19
23ARINOS0.08000.120.414.991.230.026.94
Tier 5
24PHIATL0.010.110.110.181.054.030.920.026.86
25CHIGBP0.01000.250.394.521.490.026.82
26TBBTEN0.030.020.020.160.664.51.270.026.76
27NYGDAL0.050.060.020.340.693.90.760.016.75
28CINOAK0.080.030.030.190.693.931.7406.69
29SEASTL00.190.010.090.464.431.9306.62
30GBPCHI0.04000.170.554.211.660.026.55
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31SEASTL00.0300.180.64.191.810.016.54
32CLENYJ00.0500.430.72.941.920.026.54
33OAKCIN0.060.060.060.280.443.940.840.016.46
34BUFIND0.010.010.010.21.044.020.9406.41
35ARINOS0.090.080.0700.424.681.2106.37
Tier 6
36WASMIA0.020.10.10.180.53.941.2706.28
37KCCHOU0.050.0600.190.694.230.380.016.25
38TENTBB0.080.010.010.10.354.221.380.016.08
39PHIATL0.030.040.040.350.763.310.520.016.07
40CARJAC0.080.0800.230.813.011.490.016.03
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41TENTBB0.10.050.050.190.353.611.090.015.93
42NOSARI00.1400.170.573.81.1205.89
43DENBAL0.110.010.010.080.523.81.220.025.85
44KCCHOU00.07000.774.470.8205.79
Tier 7
45MINSFO00.010.010.020.154.382.1905.75
46WASMIA00.020.020.050.394.231.6705.74
47NEPPIT0.010.0300.160.63.751.1805.68
48STLSEA00.120.120.130.373.820.8905.64
49BALDEN00.140.040.150.543.151.630.025.59
50BUFIND0.010.050.050.110.63.471.4305.47
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51KCCHOU0.02000.070.743.830.840.025.47
52DALNYG0.030.070.070.150.433.610.7205.40
53PITNEP0.030.090.010.030.353.751.5605.32
54CHIGBP00.1200.070.163.871.220.025.28
Tier 8
55INDBUF0.060.10.080.110.433.290.905.21
56BUFIND0.030.070.010.190.472.931.4805.18
57SDCDET0.010.140.10.040.523.510.905.16
58ARINOS0.050.04000.154.380.705.16
59DENBAL0.030.050.050.140.743.230.2104.96
60HOUKCC00.050.050.160.523.180.40.024.86
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61NYJCLE0.030.100.050.33.431.0704.79
62TBBTEN00.0900.180.442.880.910.014.74
63OAKCIN00.0500.050.373.361.3604.71
Tier 9
64HOUKCC00.090.070.070.413.170.704.53
65DENBAL00.080.050.130.472.620.7804.26
66NEPPIT0.060.0300.040.272.841.2704.21
67TBBTEN00.090.030.090.32.670.9904.07
68CINOAK00.020.020.120.42.31.4503.99
Tier 10
69SFOMIN0000.150.522.560.5203.94
70NYGDAL0.120.130.0600.22.31.0603.89
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71DALNYG0.030.060.040.040.312.830.3903.82
72CARJAC0.01000.10.392.190.980.023.63
73JACCAR00.030.0300.42.530.920.023.63
74NOSARI00.080.060.020.412.340.9803.60
Tier 11
75NYGDAL00.0700.040.332.590.3203.38
76SDCDET00.0200.030.222.460.603.14
77BALDEN00.0600.030.351.921.1603.09
78PITNEP00.11000.131.921.2202.88
79NYGDAL0.01000.050.252.170.402.86
Tier 12
80BUFIND0000.020.381.850.602.61
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81CINOAK0.040000.281.540.7702.37
82CARJAC00.03000.221.530.7702.20
Tier 13
83WASMIA0000.010.151.50.4201.90
84BALDEN00.020.0200.21.320.4701.84
85NOSARI00.030.0300.151.080.5101.61
Tier 14
86MIAWAS00000.121.010.3601.31
87NYGDAL000000000.00
88MIAWAS000000000.00
89NYJCLE000000000.00
90BALDEN000000000.00