Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

2014 Week 8 Safety Projections
Updated: 10/22/14
To customize this page to your league, please register/sign-in and enter your own scoring system.
Choose a Scoring System:
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP by Fantasy Points
Other Formats: CSV (Excel) | XML | High-Precision


Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1Ihedigbo,JamesDETATL0.320.270.180.140.584.541.6408.68
 
2Jones,ReshadMIAJAC0.040.060.060.190.726.021.140.028.59
 
3Cyprien,JohnathanJACMIA0.050.110.010.050.446.31.7708.27
 
4Burnett,MorganGBPNOS0.010.120.080.010.346.012.410.028.16
 
5Church,BarryDALWAS00.160.010.090.55.81.9707.99
 
6Smith,HarrisonMINTBB0.080.130.030.240.674.851.010.027.75
 
7Wilson,GeorgeTENHOU0.06000.390.844.361.2207.61
 
8Woodson,CharlesOAKCLE0.060.060.060.210.624.681.640.027.56
 
Tier Break
9Ishmael,KemalATLDET0.040.040.030.190.54.621.910.027.26
 
10Gipson,TashaunCLEOAK0000.420.873.432.20.027.20
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11Weddle,EricSDCDEN0.020.020.020.090.75.071.6507.12
 
12Polamalu,TroyPITIND0.030.070.070.120.564.452.140.027.08
 
13Griffin,MichaelTENHOU0.090.130.030.120.374.721.30.027.02
 
14Mathieu,TyrannARIPHI0.050.030.030.120.645.420.2306.98
 
15Mitchell,MichaelPITIND0.070.310.030.040.514.691.0806.86
 
16Landry,DawanNYJBUF0.070000.344.82.5406.69
 
17Johnson,RashadARIPHI0.080.020.020.280.484.20.430.026.54
 
18Clark,RyanWASDAL0.070.050.050.210.433.711.9306.43
 
19Chancellor,KamSEACAR00.0900.160.494.191.7906.40
 
20Lewis,KendrickHOUTEN00.270.080.110.234.051.7306.29
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21Whitner,DonteCLEOAK0.030.040.020.090.334.421.640.026.29
 
22Blanton,RobertMINTBB00.010.010.070.174.512.5406.27
 
Tier Break
23Swearinger,D.J.HOUTEN0.060.260.070.050.353.871.3806.01
 
24Barron,MarkTBBMIN0.04000.030.384.571.4605.96
 
25Quin,GloverDETATL0.050.030.030.260.533.261.4605.88
 
26Jenkins,MalcolmPHIARI0.030.030.030.290.692.951.270.025.80
 
27McDonald,T.J.STLKCC0.050.010.010.080.434.290.780.025.79
 
28Williams,AaronBUFNYJ0.010.0300.170.613.661.3705.74
 
29Abdullah,HusainKCCSTL0.02000.150.713.870.70.025.73
 
30Hyde,MicahGBPNOS0.050.080.030.040.333.961.410.025.70
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31Nelson,ReggieCINBAL0.110.020.020.170.523.231.4705.69
 
32Delmas,LouisMIAJAC0.17000.030.254.040.940.025.68
 
33Adams,MikeINDPIT0000.281.043.030.650.025.64
 
34Berry,EricKCCSTL0.060.050.040.150.693.630.310.025.62
 
35Clinton-Dix,Ha HaGBPNOS0.06000.10.464.020.680.025.58
 
36Ward,T.J.DENSDC0.110.010.010.030.323.861.330.025.57
 
37Thomas,EarlSEACAR00.040.010.10.513.611.8105.53
 
38Vaccaro,KennyNOSGBP0.1000.150.53.481.0305.50
 
39Meriweather,BrandonWASDAL0.140.070.030.070.263.271.5805.36
 
40Gilchrist,MarcusSDCDEN0.10.080.020.040.423.541.0405.24
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41Jefferson,TonyARIPHI0.080000.034.370.6105.03
 
42McLeod,RodneySTLKCC00.060.060.10.513.50.7505.03
 
43Harper,RomanCARSEA0.050.0300.30.522.191.310.024.95
 
44Pryor,CalvinNYJBUF0.080.040.030.090.412.651.840.024.92
 
45Wilcox,J.J.DALWAS00.030.030.030.413.840.8204.90
 
46Allen,NatePHIARI0.070.0400.040.313.510.8604.77
 
47Searcy,Da'NorrisBUFNYJ0.13000.070.472.561.620.024.76
 
48Moore,RahimDENSDC0.02000.150.433.360.5204.73
 
49Bucannon,DeoneARIPHI00.020.020.030.383.760.490.024.71
 
50Mundy,RyanCHINEP0.010.0100.120.173.291.090.024.67
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51McCourty,DevinNEPCHI0.010.120.030.10.472.940.9704.64
 
52Elam,MattBALCIN0.010.120.010.080.462.751.5804.62
 
53Bush,RafaelNOSGBP0.010.0500.010.553.460.704.54
 
54Chung,PatrickNEPCHI0000.030.313.161.660.024.54
 
Tier Break
55Iloka,GeorgeCINBAL0.010.020.020.160.482.41.150.024.34
 
56DeCoud,ThomasCARSEA0.010.010.010.090.372.541.570.024.26
 
57Goldson,DashonTBBMIN00.030.030.040.383.130.8904.24
 
58Joyner,LamarcusSTLKCC00.0200.010.483.480.2104.15
 
59Stewart,DarianBALCIN00.100.010.483.040.6404.08
 
60Williams,DukeBUFNYJ0.010.03000.372.881.3204.01
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61Evans,JoshJACMIA00000.033.430.7803.85
 
Tier Break
62Conte,ChrisCHINEP00.0400.110.242.60.5903.66
 
Tier Break
63Allen,AntonioNYJBUF0.030.0100.010.342.50.730.023.51
 
64Lowery,DwightATLDET00.020.0200.22.561.2803.48
 
65Harmon,DuronNEPCHI0000.090.462.430.4103.46
 
Tier Break
66Stuckey,DarrellSDCDEN00.050.0500.421.80.6702.76
 
67Sunseri,VinnieNOSGBP00.0300.030.211.90.80.012.75
 
Tier Break
68Carey,DonDETATL00.040.0400.311.610.540.022.47
 
Tier Break
69Wolff,EarlPHIARI00.0100.010.341.720.302.27
 
Tier Break
70Southward,DezmenATLDET00000.281.370.7902.05
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71Vereen,BrockCHINEP0.010.020.0200.061.710.2802.03
 
Tier Break
72Abdul-Quddus,IsaDETATL00000.251.020.5401.54
 
Tier Break
73Dixon,AhmadCHINEP0.010.020.0200.0610.5601.46
 
74Brooks,TerrenceBALCIN00.0700.010.150.890.4601.45
 
Tier Break
75Raymond,MistralMINTBB000000000.00
 
76Pollard,BernardTENHOU000000000.00
 
77Ihenacho,DukeWASDAL000000000.00
 
78Branch,TyvonOAKCLE000000000.00
 
79Moore,WilliamATLDET000000000.00
 
80Commings,SandersKCCSTL000000000.00
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81Byrd,JairusNOSGBP000000000.00
 
82Young,UsamaOAKCLE000000000.00
 
83Sanford,JamarcaWASDAL000000000.00
 
84Landry,LaRonINDPIT000000000.00
 
Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Calvin Johnson UPDATE - to return after the bye?
Zac Attack:Stacy set to lead the Rams;Tre Mason taking over?
I think Stacy getting 25 carries is coach-speak from Fisher. ...
NFL in London UPDATE - 9:30AM EST Kickoffs?
The Jamaal Charles "injury" update thread?
Wasn't sure where to put this......
Buy Low, Sell High
OH MY JOSH Gordahn (Gordon) UPDATE- #2 - suspended 10 games
Tampa's RB Charles Sims - Knocking At The Door
I just picked him up in my Dynasty League. Hopefully he gets some run. The new ...

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks