Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Safety Week 1 Projections

Fantasy Football Safety Week 1 Projections

Updated:08/23/16
Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading.
Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.

Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1MIASEA0.120.040.040.30.676.581.40.028.87
Tier 2
2BUFBAL0.04000.130.556.320.018.21
Tier 3
3DALNYG0.050.150005.922.5707.41
4JACGBP00.040.010.050.25.762.607.41
5OAKNOS0.020.050.050.431.194.780.907.40
6ARINEP0.050.030.010.310.865.060.920.027.21
7MINTEN0.140.0700.230.515.091.480.017.07
8CARDEN0.050.040.030.590.853.642.170.027.00
Tier 4
9PHICLE00.130.080.140.675.130.990.016.85
10WASPIT00.150.150.090.3851.570.016.71
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11GBPJAC0.160.0300.20.574.691.470.026.71
12PITWAS0.090.10.020.170.684.731.260.026.71
13INDDET0.040.250.10.310.734.191.290.026.70
14NYGDAL00.1100.090.494.991.8606.70
15CLEPHI0.020.060.060.230.854.51.3806.64
16BALBUF0.020.0400.130.774.861.20.016.61
17NOSOAK0.20.030.030.070.374.772.0706.58
18OAKNOS00.020.020.311.074.21.2606.56
19GBPJAC0.060.070.070.060.324.92.0206.55
20ATLTBB0.090.020.020.260.864.550.730.016.49
Tier 5
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21PHICLE0.020.130.070.090.564.751.120.016.33
22KCCSDC0.070.0600.340.954.120.670.016.28
23SFORAM0.120.0600.120.494.671.210.016.25
24NEPARI00.1100.070.764.12.1806.20
25BUFBAL0.010.0300.190.934.21.2906.20
26RAMSFO0.080.030.030.110.494.551.4706.14
27INDDET0.040.120.040.260.523.831.970.016.12
28TBBATL0.050.0100.170.464.441.6306.12
29CHIHOU0.09000.050.235.171.0606.12
30CINNYJ00.090.030.310.841.020.016.11
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31NEPARI0.060.0200.060.664.31.8306.08
32DALNYG0000.090.464.491.806.03
33TENMIN0.02000.190.54.571.0205.98
34JACGBP00.030.030.10.534.690.9405.95
35HOUCHI0.01000.40.773.521.250.025.85
Tier 6
36MINTEN0.030.060.030.20.553.961.5705.82
37WASPIT00.0600.120.484.051.840.015.81
38DENCAR0.090.060.060.140.584.091.150.015.80
39KCCSDC0.230.0100.130.664.250.6605.74
40ARINEP0.070.140.060.160.383.891.340.015.59
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41SEAMIA00.110.030.220.53.591.7805.56
42CINNYJ0000.160.53.881.6105.51
43RAMSFO0.090.0600.050.64.11.105.50
44DETIND0.030.0400.210.394.130.790.015.47
45NYJCIN0.020.0400.10.433.722.0205.42
46MIASEA0.06000.10.73.89105.35
Tier 7
47CLEPHI0.070.020.020.10.453.891.0905.20
48SDCKCC0.070.050.050.010.434.140.8505.19
49SEAMIA0.040.120.010.140.463.31.560.015.05
50DENCAR0.080.110.110.150.853.110.8504.99
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51ATLTBB0.050.080.030.180.413.760.5604.97
52TBBATL00.1200.070.363.731.2104.96
53CARDEN00.030.030.280.652.951.110.014.84
54MINTEN0.03000.060.233.911.0604.82
55SFORAM0.060.0400.10.593.540.6804.77
Tier 8
56TBBATL0.050.030.010.040.433.341.370.014.69
57SDCKCC0.03000.170.483.230.8704.52
58KCCSDC0000.090.573.290.840.014.52
59NOSOAK0.060.090.060.050.353.231.1804.48
60CHIHOU0.10.1500.040.163.570.604.36
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61PITWAS00.110.070.070.382.881.3204.24
62SEAMIA0.020.020.020.060.523.110.7604.19
Tier 9
63TENMIN0.03000.050.133.191.4304.17
64CHIHOU0.05000.180.362.910.9104.14
65WASPIT0.060.140.130.080.42.740.8704.07
66OAKNOS00.07000.323.20.7303.96
67NYJCIN0000.10.362.850.9803.90
68NYGDAL0000.080.422.771.0903.90
69KCCSDC0.03000.020.732.790.503.84
70HOUCHI00.020.020.140.612.280.950.013.75
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71BALBUF0.02000.070.582.80.403.74
Tier 10
72DALNYG00.140.050.050.312.361.0403.48
73NYGDAL0.050.1200.010.342.470.8103.41
74BALBUF00.05000.312.231.330.013.32
75ARINEP0.10.020.020.060.312.480.370.013.30
76WASPIT00.10.030.060.372.10.9103.18
77NYGDAL0.020.020.020.040.352.30.7403.16
78ATLTBB0000.040.142.331.1303.12
79MIASEA0.02000.050.382.330.360.013.07
80ARINEP0.040.120.080.060.272.050.540.013.01
Tier 11
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81TBBATL00.02000.212.090.9402.79
82DETIND00.0200.090.32.040.4602.77
83DETIND00000.122.070.6802.53
84GBPJAC00.04000.291.980.4402.53
85BUFBAL0.020.030.030.050.211.780.540.012.50
86HOUCHI00.08000.221.940.3802.43
87CHIHOU00.0100.010.052.060.5502.42
88DETIND0000.050.131.740.550.012.31
89MIASEA0.04000.020.321.680.402.28
90SEAMIA00.0400.060.221.560.6402.26
Tier 12
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
91SFORAM0.040.0300.030.271.620.3802.21
92PITWAS00000.111.660.702.12
93NOSOAK00.03000.111.330.5101.73
Tier 13
94NYGDAL00.02000.151.090.5101.52
95WASPIT00000.071.090.5801.45
96BALBUF00000.191.10.301.44
Tier 14
97PITWAS000000.190.0600.22
Tier 15
98TENMIN000000000.00
99NOSOAK000000000.00
100SDCKCC000000000.00