Fantasy Football Safety Week 17 Projections | Fantasy Football Sharks
Wednesday - Jul 1, 2015

There are two types of fantasy football owners: Sharks and Chum. Which are you?

Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Safety Week 17 Projections

Fantasy Football Safety Week 17 Projections

Updated: 06/30/15
Choose a Scoring System: Please login to edit scoring systems
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP
Other Formats:  
Stats are rounded for easier reading. Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1MINCHI0.170.0600.310.726.661.840.0310.52
2NYGPHI0.080.110.030.411.016.331.250.0210.33
Tier 2
3SDCKCC0.030.140.040.060.565.981.7808.15
4SEASTL0.020.0900.320.754.681.960.028.07
5NOSTBB0.05000.150.565.432.5208.05
6PHINYG0.020.050.050.391.174.510.730.028.01
7PHINYG0.010.120.120.21.164.491.040.027.61
Tier 3
8ATLCAR0.010.110.110.230.584.651.70.027.60
9TBBNOS0.040.020.020.160.685.081.50.027.51
10DETGBP0.170.160.040.230.624.350.9907.47
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11KCCSDC0.080.040.040.190.755.070.580.027.47
12MIANYJ0.070.070.020.120.415.451.080.027.46
13INDTEN0.020.070.070.220.884.241.70.027.33
14GBPDET0.10.030.030.060.315.032.20.027.32
15JACHOU0.030.100.020.325.582.0207.31
16ARISFO0.03000.20.755.420.3607.27
17SFOARI0.060.0400.210.654.791.070.027.26
18CHIMIN0.030.050.050.190.485.071.2607.26
19NYJMIA0.05000.130.524.392.80.037.21
20CLEBAL0.010.0700.110.494.662.610.027.20
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21DENOAK0.130.010.010.10.654.731.460.027.19
22DALWAS00.10.040.060.285.441.7407.11
23PITCIN0.050.080.040.270.824.021.240.027.10
Tier 4
24STLSEA0.110.010.010.110.484.91.2906.95
25TENIND0.10.060.060.180.434.281.340.026.86
26OAKDEN0.070.050.030.160.374.641.4806.83
27ATLCAR0.090.380.140.110.493.541.9206.83
28MINCHI00.010.010.020.185.182.5606.76
29ARISFO0.030.020.020.170.474.591.120.026.62
30SEASTL00.190.070.070.444.241.860.026.53
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31BUFNEP0.030.030.030.340.693.790.8306.50
Tier 5
32CINPIT0.02000.330.783.21.550.026.28
33CLEBAL00.0500.360.692.891.950.026.22
34GBPDET0.05000.150.53.961.550.026.16
35ARISFO0.090.070.0700.44.51.1606.12
36DENOAK0.040.060.060.160.893.970.2706.04
37WASDAL0.040.090.090.20.493.640.920.026.03
38CARATL0.080.0800.20.63.011.780.025.90
39CINPIT0.05000.160.613.621.5505.85
40OAKDEN0.040.070.070.210.393.610.750.025.78
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41TBBNOS00.1300.180.553.541.140.025.76
42BUFNEP0.030.070.010.20.563.281.6605.75
Tier 6
43KCCSDC0.010.0600.060.744.270.5305.68
44BUFNEP0000.120.873.721.2205.68
45NOSTBB00.1500.140.543.71.1205.66
46TENIND0.060.010.010.080.323.911.280.025.59
47BALCLE00.140.040.130.553.221.620.025.58
48SDCKCC0.010.160.090.040.553.830.9705.57
49DETGBP0.040.0200.280.63.180.8605.53
50BALCLE0.030.050.040.170.612.971.605.36
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51KCCSDC0.02000.080.743.670.840.025.35
52PITCIN0.040.110.020.030.373.661.5205.33
53ARISFO0.020.0800.050.353.971.1105.32
54DENOAK00.10.060.150.63.270.9305.26
Tier 7
55STLSEA00.080.080.070.383.590.770.025.08
56MIANYJ0.050.040.040.050.33.70.720.025.04
57CHIMIN00.100.070.23.551.140.024.92
58HOUJAC00.040.040.160.553.230.40.024.90
59INDTEN0.040.120.050.070.443.130.9304.82
60NYJMIA0.030.100.040.33.461.1404.81
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61NEPBUF0.010.0300.110.513.16104.71
62HOUJAC00.080.060.070.413.160.7104.49
Tier 8
63NYGPHI00.100.070.443.350.3904.47
64DALWAS0.020.060.060.110.353.060.604.47
65NEPBUF0.060.0300.040.282.91.3104.30
66TBBNOS00.090.030.070.292.740.9804.04
67WASDAL0.020.040.040.090.422.331.304.00
68CARATL0.01000.10.432.391.040.023.90
Tier 9
69SFOARI0000.140.512.510.5103.84
70JACHOU00.030.0300.392.610.920.023.70
Tier 10
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71NYGPHI0000.050.222.180.6202.91
72NYJMIA0.020.05000.382.080.3902.84
73PITCIN00.1000.151.851.1202.76
Tier 11
74CINPIT0.040000.271.430.702.21
75PHINYG00.040.0400.261.510.2502.06
76NOSTBB00.030.0300.171.220.5501.79
77BALCLE00.020.020.010.21.210.4501.76
Tier 12
78KCCSDC000000000.00