Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Safety Week 17 Projections

Fantasy Football Safety Week 17 Projections

Updated:05/03/16
Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading.
Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.

Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1MIANEP0.10.040.040.270.616.091.30.028.19
Tier 2
2CLEPIT0.030.090.090.280.975.191.6207.74
3ATLNOS0.090.050.050.311.035.330.910.017.69
4BUFNYJ0.03000.130.535.741.810.017.53
5RAMARI0.120.040.040.140.585.51.7607.44
Tier 3
6SFOSEA0.150.0800.20.555.291.2707.11
7PITCLE0.250.1300.060.615.141.3106.91
8GBPDET0.070.070.070.060.345.122.1206.85
Tier 4
9RAMARI0.120.160.010.010.385.061.8506.68
10PHIDAL00.120.090.140.624.960.940.016.60
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11CARTBB0.060.10.10.480.813.491.530.026.41
12TBBCAR0.060.0800.160.394.531.9106.34
13INDJAC0.090.20.060.290.513.881.860.016.31
Tier 5
14GBPDET0.150.0300.190.524.321.360.026.20
15ARIRAM0.170.140.110.030.214.731.370.016.17
16NYGWAS00.0900.070.464.621.6806.15
17ARIRAM0.040.030.010.270.734.240.760.026.09
18KCCSDC0.230.0700.110.654.530.7806.09
19JACIND00.030.010.050.164.692.1606.07
20WASNYG00.0600.130.514.171.980.016.05
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21HOUTEN0.010.060.060.350.733.811.10.026.04
22SEASFO0.040.150.010.160.553.961.870.016.03
23BUFNYJ0.010.0300.210.914.011.2506.01
24MINCHI0.110.0600.20.434.311.260.016.00
25DENOAK0.090.070.060.140.614.211.160.015.96
26TBBCAR0000.140.44.561.210.015.91
27NOSATL0.180.030.030.060.334.261.8605.88
Tier 6
28MINCHI0.050.050.040.10.514.241.3105.75
29SEASFO00.110.030.220.513.711.8405.72
30CARTBB0.03000.470.493.181.960.015.68
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31DETGBP0.140.160.030.170.43.881.0305.47
32DALPHI00.050004.232.1905.38
Tier 7
33GBPDET0.04000.20.643.450.950.025.13
34NYJBUF00.0300.150.343.711.3605.06
35CHIMIN0.07000.040.184.280.905.06
36CINBAL0000.130.473.511.490.015.05
37ARIRAM0.10.0900.060.333.621.360.015.00
38NYGWAS0.060.060.010.080.53.471.20.014.92
39SDCKCC0.070.070.070.020.343.90.8404.91
40DETGBP00.0400.30.413.370.770.014.87
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41DENOAK0.070.10.10.140.823.060.8404.85
42TENHOU0.040.0300.190.433.291.2104.78
43MIANEP0.05000.090.63.490.9104.78
Tier 8
44PITCLE00.120.070.080.443.161.4204.66
45NYGWAS00.020.020.050.473.530.890.014.65
46KCCSDC0000.140.573.420.504.52
47NOSATL0.060.10.060.050.343.261.1704.51
48NEPMIA00.0500.010.313.131.8704.45
49OAKDEN0.02000.230.692.611.2404.40
50TENHOU0.070.030.030.10.473.090.90.014.40
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51SFOSEA0.050.0300.090.523.230.6304.33
Tier 9
52NEPMIA0.030.0500.10.43.070.8904.20
53NOSATL0.150.040.040.230.762.490.404.14
54ATLNOS00.040.040.170.412.820.9704.14
55NYJBUF0.010.0300.080.322.771.5304.06
56SEASFO0.040.0400.030.352.81.4204.00
Tier 10
57INDJAC0000.060.442.80.703.71
58CARTBB0000.040.322.491.490.013.70
59MIANEP0000.130.382.50.690.023.61
60SFOSEA0.07000.070.362.690.480.013.56
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61BALCIN00.05000.312.181.330.013.27
62TENHOU0000.120.412.380.4303.25
Tier 11
63ARIRAM0.090.020.020.060.32.320.330.013.10
64CHIMIN00.0800.110.242.180.3902.92
65HOUTEN0.020.010.010.170.481.510.5202.63
Tier 12
66OAKDEN00.060.030.060.191.790.4702.43
67BUFNYJ0.020.030.030.050.21.650.50.012.34
Tier 13
68NOSATL00.03000.11.370.501.75
69MIANEP0.01000.060.11.220.410.011.72
70NYGWAS00.04000.161.140.501.59
Tier 14
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71PITCLE000000.260.0800.30