Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Safety Week 13 Projections

Fantasy Football Safety Week 13 Projections

Updated:12/02/16
Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading.
Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.

Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1NYGPIT0.190.0300.390.846.351.660.019.08
2SEACAR00.0900.3914.593.0407.98
Tier 2
3TBBSDC0.010.010.010.240.845.850.9407.67
4DENJAC0.10.160.160.090.664.971.40.016.99
5WASARI0.040.0300.030.315.731.260.016.86
6SDCTBB0.03000.180.865.050.760.026.80
Tier 3
7ATLKCC0.020.290.040.070.44.591.690.016.39
8ARIWAS0.160.160.130.050.344.99106.38
9JACDEN0.070.020.020.020.135.071.8506.28
10GBPHOU0.220.020.020.090.484.471.6706.23
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11BUFOAK0.07000.080.554.541.690.016.23
12PHICIN0.060.090.020.170.534.50.690.015.95
13DETNOS0.040.030.030.170.344.661.0205.95
14CARSEA0.090.10.060.260.573.641.460.025.83
15SFOCHI0.040.050.050.060.294.730.890.015.79
16GBPHOU0.110.050.010.330.463.891.010.015.75
17PHICIN0.060.040.040.080.494.061.580.015.70
18MIABAL0.060.020.010.110.334.111.8305.67
19KCCATL0.020.0200.210.683.791.10.025.60
20HOUGBP0.060.110.070.20.453.561.750.015.59
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21NEPRAM0.080.0300.080.383.742.2605.52
22OAKBUF00.010.010.060.64.121.1905.46
23DALMIN0.010.0900.110.214.291.2705.46
24NOSDET0.10.110.080.110.353.741.6105.41
25DALMIN00.0600.020.494.30.8305.31
26DENJAC0.030.110.110.230.513.650.7805.26
27PITNYG00.040.040.130.573.431.5705.13
Tier 4
28SDCTBB00.10.10.150.613.430.990.015.10
29MINDAL0.050.010.010.160.413.231.9204.99
30BALMIA00.0800.140.63.111.7204.93
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31MINDAL0.120.020.020.050.193.681.210.014.80
32CINPHI0000.190.343.471.2204.80
33OAKBUF00.010.010.320.852.860.8104.78
34DETNOS0.010.1200.140.33.331.1204.60
35CHISFO0000.10.333.640.7504.55
36NEPRAM0.020000.33.860.6904.53
37INDNYJ0.010.080.020.060.373.450.80.014.51
38KCCATL0.090.1200.040.573.350.5204.47
39NYGPIT0000.080.463.181.2604.43
40INDNYJ0.020.10.070.080.153.331.020.014.40
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41NOSDET0.05000.040.542.921.3604.27
42CHISFO0.06000.180.342.960.9804.21
43RAMNEP0.080.020.020.080.333.031.0304.16
44ATLKCC0.020.0100.10.153.21.1504.16
45CINPHI0.060.0200.130.232.911.040.014.06
46NYGPIT0.060.1400.010.412.920.9304.02
47BALMIA0.05000.020.383.270.5104.00
48NYJIND00.0500.150.292.781.0703.96
49ARIWAS0.040.070.050.140.392.830.40.013.92
50PITNYG0.020.020.020.050.352.841.1403.92
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51CHISFO0.030.050.040.010.273.20.5403.88
Tier 5
52DETNOS0.09000.210.262.331.180.013.75
53BUFOAK0000.060.462.710.620.013.66
54ATLKCC00.060.060.040.272.491.080.013.56
55WASARI0.110.10.060.030.312.261.1403.47
56NOSDET0.030.030.030.030.172.471.2103.40
57MIABAL0.02000.060.422.570.40.013.39
58SEACAR0000.090.482.041.230.013.38
59NYJIND00.0600.040.252.420.7803.20
60HOUGBP0.06000.10.431.950.780.013.09
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61PITNYG00000.212.550.603.06
62GBPHOU0.090.020.020.080.272.150.5402.98
63SFOCHI0.030000.242.050.7702.71
64SEACAR00.0500.060.251.80.7502.60
65SDCTBB0.02000.060.211.810.8702.60
66DETNOS0000.020.1720.7402.58
67MIABAL0.04000.030.371.840.4302.53
68MIABAL00.0500.030.211.790.702.46
Tier 6
69CHISFO0.060.06000.072.010.4802.44
70JACDEN00.010.010.070.122.030.1602.39
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71INDNYJ00000.211.710.602.22
72OAKBUF0.01000.090.31.430.4902.17
73WASARI00000.121.810.4102.14
74HOUGBP0000.060.341.250.5601.99
75DETNOS0000.020.041.420.4101.71
76NOSDET00.02000.161.370.301.70
77OAKBUF0.010000.10.950.310.011.28
78PHICIN00000.140.80.370.011.19
Tier 7
79RAMNEP0.030.0100.010.170.780.2101.12
80TBBSDC0.0100.010.010.090.590.2400.84
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81PITNYG00000.070.590.3300.83
82BALMIA000000000.00
83SDCTBB000000000.00
84NOSDET000000000.00
85ARIWAS000000000.00
86WASARI000000000.00