Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Safety Week 3 Projections

Fantasy Football Safety Week 3 Projections

Updated:09/26/16
Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading.
Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.

Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1MIACLE0.10.040.040.260.646.522.180.029.07
Tier 2
2ARIBUF0.060.130.130.160.366.011.510.017.83
Tier 3
3GBPDET0.160.270.040.190.695.130.980.017.22
4OAKTEN00.020.020.370.934.671.1206.94
5RAMTBB0.080.030.030.110.425.431.3506.89
6PHIPIT0.020.10.030.350.714.711.040.016.85
7BUFARI0.03000.090.455.231.590.016.75
Tier 4
8PHIPIT0.030.140.050.10.475.051.070.016.54
9SFOSEA0.110.0500.110.45.081.160.016.50
10INDSDC0.040.10.040.220.44.392.030.016.49
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11JACBAL00.030.030.040.145.11206.39
12NYGWAS00.0600.060.584.931.2906.34
13PITPHI0.070.070.020.120.474.172.330.016.27
14DALCHI0.030.10004.842.5206.23
15ATLNOS0.040.050.050.160.534.391.440.016.16
16MINCAR0.110.0500.180.34.571.390.016.15
17NEPHOU00.0900.030.624.022.6706.13
Tier 5
18SEASFO0.040.130.010.140.473.862.350.016.03
19ARIBUF0.040.030.010.230.64.430.660.026.02
20NEPHOU0.03000.050.514.890.8305.95
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21CLEMIA00.030.030.330.913.721.205.95
22BALJAC0.020.0200.20.7941.180.025.94
23INDSDC0.030.180.070.180.433.981.480.015.85
24KCCNYJ0.180.0100.110.824.110.9205.80
25WASNYG00.080.080.050.214.161.990.015.69
26TENOAK0.03000.050.364.571.1805.65
27ATLNOS0.030.090.030.150.344.271.1605.64
28DETGBP0.030.0500.160.574.10.950.015.61
29BUFARI00.0300.150.7240.9905.55
Tier 6
30TBBRAM00.0800.060.284.221.3805.39
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31SEASFO00.10.030.190.463.481.8205.36
32MINCAR0.050.040.040.080.364.171.0105.33
33PITPHI00.110.070.070.573.561.7105.31
34CHIDAL00.010.010.060.434.121.205.29
35CINDEN00.040.010.190.333.451.9905.21
36KCCNYJ0.040.0300.230.643.570.780.015.19
37TENOAK0.02000.120.383.951.1205.15
38CARMIN0.040.020.010.380.542.811.610.025.11
39MIACLE0.040000.23.772.205.11
40DENCIN0.070.050.040.10.583.690.840.015.11
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41NOSATL0.120.090.030.040.283.561.4804.90
Tier 7
42WASNYG00.080.030.050.562.952.0604.75
43TBBRAM0.030.01000.523.51.1904.66
44NOSATL0.050.040.040.040.283.461.3904.65
45HOUNEP0.020.050.050.080.363.11.70.014.65
46CARMIN0.270.020.020.180.662.730.710.014.48
47CINDEN0000.110.343.031.530.014.42
Tier 8
48BALJAC0000.050.473.250.6704.16
49SDCIND0.02000.110.323.250.570.014.16
50DENCIN0.050.070.070.10.532.870.5904.09
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51SFOSEA0.050.0300.060.433.050.7304.05
52OAKTEN00.130.070.270.412.470.580.013.97
53WASNYG0.060.130.120.090.412.590.8303.91
54NYGWAS0000.060.392.811.1203.88
55CHIDAL0.05000.030.123.370.5303.87
56HOUNEP0000.350.682.040.690.013.83
57NYJKCC0000.090.332.860.8503.80
58CHIDAL0.05000.160.32.680.8603.78
59DALCHI0000.050.52.60.9803.69
Tier 9
60ATLNOS00.040.040.030.162.521.390.013.58
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61NYGWAS0.050.1400.010.352.580.8203.55
62JACBAL00.020.020.020.23.020.3603.48
63NOSATL0.110.020.020.130.572.30.3803.47
64RAMTBB0.060.0400.030.382.420.6903.31
65GBPDET0.080.030.030.120.252.450.4403.30
66NYJKCC0.010.0200.070.222.21.2203.20
67ARIBUF0.10.020.020.060.32.390.350.013.19
68SDCIND0.02000.070.32.180.860.013.13
69DETGBP00.0400.10.251.991.1503.06
Tier 10
70SFOSEA0.080.0300.020.152.330.580.012.98
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71ARIBUF0.030.090.070.220.371.630.40.012.89
72PITPHI00000.072.340.8602.84
73SEASFO00.0500.060.271.960.7902.80
74INDSDC0000.140.411.610.6602.63
75DALCHI00.10.040.040.211.710.7402.51
Tier 11
76BUFARI0.010.030.030.050.181.70.410.012.32
77GBPDET00.02000.221.80.3202.20
78CHIDAL0.040.04000.121.660.3802.05
79OAKTEN0.030000.221.480.4301.95
80DETGBP0000.040.11.340.450.011.81
Tier 12
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81ATLNOS00000.11.350.6101.76
82HOUNEP0000.050.281.060.4601.67
83DETGBP0000.020.131.170.3601.52
Tier 13
84PITPHI000000.180.0600.21
Tier 14
85WASNYG000000000.00
86SDCIND000000000.00