Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

2014 Week 13 Safety Projections
Updated: 11/27/14
To customize this page to your league, please register/sign-in and enter your own scoring system.
Choose a Scoring System:
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP by Fantasy Points
Other Formats: CSV (Excel) | XML | High-Precision


Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1Ishmael,KemalATLARI0.020.030.020.370.734.771.670.028.12
 
2Ihedigbo,JamesDETCHI0.170.150.10.20.794.561.0707.87
 
3Church,BarryDALPHI00.120.10.150.375.651.607.86
 
Tier Break
4Woodson,CharlesOAKSTL0.090.040.040.10.45.111.8507.36
 
5Burnett,MorganGBPNEP0.060.050.050.010.365.351.960.027.29
 
6Meriweather,BrandonWASIND0.170.290.10.140.384.031.420.027.26
 
7Cyprien,JohnathanJACNYG0.030.080.010.030.245.491.7407.02
 
8Johnson,RashadARIATL0.040.010.010.230.654.650.850.026.97
 
9Jones,ReshadMIANYJ0.070.020.020.160.614.690.920.026.88
 
10Bethea,AntoineSFOSEA0.070.060.010.230.714.261.1306.88
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11Blanton,RobertMINCAR00.010.010.050.234.992.2406.58
 
Tier Break
12Weddle,EricSDCBAL0.020.070.030.060.544.531.3706.28
 
13McDonald,T.J.STLOAK0.080.010.010.050.474.680.840.026.25
 
14Landry,LaRonINDWAS0.140.040.040.050.44.161.4206.19
 
15Adams,MikeINDWAS0.01000.230.673.971.1506.18
 
16Thomas,EarlSEASFO00.160.010.130.563.821.7906.14
 
17Mundy,RyanCHIDET0.010.010.010.250.333.751.570.026.07
 
18Smith,HarrisonMINCAR0.030.060.020.190.493.880.980.026.02
 
19Rolle,AntrelNYGJAC0.020.070.070.20.453.821.1506.01
 
20Chancellor,KamSEASFO00.0400.110.384.241.6405.96
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21Jenkins,MalcolmPHIDAL0.020.010.010.190.823.650.940.025.94
 
22Ward,T.J.DENKCC0.070.010.010.140.533.781.220.025.92
 
23Nelson,ReggieCINTBB0.070.020.020.10.633.581.7505.85
 
24Wilson,GeorgeTENHOU0.03000.220.613.770.9105.84
 
25Whitner,DonteCLEBUF0.010.0800.10.373.671.790.025.66
 
26Wilcox,J.J.DALPHI00.020.020.080.414.3105.61
 
27Vaccaro,KennyNOSPIT0.08000.090.373.91.2805.59
 
28Landry,DawanNYJMIA0.05000.010.283.82.4705.56
 
29Griffin,MichaelTENHOU0.10.0300.070.323.990.9805.54
 
30Hyde,MicahGBPNEP0.080.050.030.150.513.211.180.025.51
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31Mitchell,MichaelPITNOS0.040.180.020.020.333.791.4305.48
 
32Polamalu,TroyPITNOS0.070.110.060.10.43.11.490.025.39
 
33Wright,MajorTBBCIN0.010.010.010.050.323.961.410.025.39
 
34Delmas,LouisMIANYJ0.08000.080.393.670.790.025.22
 
35Demps,QuintinNYGJAC0.030.040.010.170.513.330.9105.20
 
36Clinton-Dix,Ha HaGBPNEP0.02000.050.423.851.1705.14
 
37Conte,ChrisCHIDET00.0500.190.353.530.7805.13
 
38Stewart,DarianBALSDC00.0800.070.793.330.890.025.13
 
39Williams,AaronBUFCLE0.010.0200.190.623.151.0205.12
 
40Bucannon,DeoneARIATL0.140.010.010.010.333.530.960.025.10
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41Mathieu,TyrannARIATL0.03000.140.623.670.1905.07
 
42Quin,GloverDETCHI0.030.0200.160.393.370.9705.05
 
43Abdullah,HusainKCCDEN0.01000.10.833.310.530.024.97
 
44Allen,NatePHIDAL0.030.090.090.080.343.390.6704.87
 
45Goldson,DashonTBBCIN00.030.030.030.293.731.1604.84
 
46Gilchrist,MarcusSDCBAL0.060.050.020.080.323.380.8304.82
 
47Hill,WillBALSDC00.050.050.070.563.011.170.024.76
 
48Harper,RomanCARMIN0.030.0300.180.422.591.390.024.73
 
49McLeod,RodneySTLOAK00.10.10.060.33.470.6304.73
 
50Moore,RahimDENKCC0.02000.130.353.530.404.68
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51Swearinger,D.J.HOUTEN0.020.130.040.080.343.071.0604.68
 
52Moore,WilliamATLARI0.030.140.050.060.313.051.1604.68
 
53Lewis,KendrickHOUTEN00.140.040.060.212.871.8904.63
 
54Jefferson,TonyARIATL0.090000.113.780.4304.47
 
55DeCoud,ThomasCARMIN0000.060.263.121.404.32
 
56Lowery,DwightATLARI00.010.010.080.413.130.8204.31
 
57Chung,PatrickNEPGBP0000.030.472.811.540.024.29
 
58Ross,BrandionOAKSTL0.020.02000.33.191.2504.24
 
59Searcy,Da'NorrisBUFCLE0.060.080.050.10.362.171.130.024.12
 
60Barron,MarkSTLOAK0.020.020.0200.263.171.0204.10
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61Iloka,GeorgeCINTBB00.020.020.130.492.341.040.024.07
 
62McCourty,DevinNEPGBP0.010.080.020.110.362.610.8404.07
 
Tier Break
63Levine,AnthonyBALSDC00.0200.020.592.491.0903.75
 
64Reid,EricSFOSEA0000.130.532.40.5803.74
 
Tier Break
65Joyner,LamarcusSTLOAK00.0100.010.293.050.3703.59
 
66Elam,MattBALSDC0.020.130.030.020.332.111.2503.55
 
67Harmon,DuronNEPGBP0000.090.462.440.4203.47
 
68Pryor,CalvinNYJMIA0.04000.070.291.811.440.023.38
 
69Evans,JoshJACNYG00000.023.030.6203.36
 
70Clark,RyanWASIND0.020.020.0200.082.331.4203.28
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71Williams,DukeBUFCLE0.01000.060.282.250.8503.24
 
Tier Break
72Allen,AntonioNYJMIA0.020.0700.010.262.130.610.023.08
 
Tier Break
73Bush,JarrettGBPNEP0000.030.441.910.510.022.85
 
74Southward,DezmenATLARI0.09000.080.321.520.5602.80
 
75Brown,StevieNYGJAC00000.312.090.6202.71
 
Tier Break
76Carter,QuintonDENKCC00.0500.010.311.760.4602.44
 
Tier Break
77Carey,DonDETCHI00.030.0300.181.580.470.022.24
 
Tier Break
78Dixon,AhmadCHIDET0.010.020.0200.081.330.7701.92
 
79Stuckey,DarrellSDCBAL00.040.0400.321.260.3301.91
 
Tier Break
80Abdul-Quddus,IsaDETCHI00000.171.460.3901.83
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81Brooks,TerrenceBALSDC00.020.0200.111.30.3801.68
 
82McCray,DannyCHIDET0.01000.010.031.190.6501.63
 
Tier Break
83Vereen,BrockCHIDET00.010.0100.041.160.1801.33
 
Tier Break
84Ward,JimmieSFOSEA000000000.00
 
85Branch,TyvonOAKSTL000000000.00
 
86Young,UsamaOAKSTL000000000.00
 
87Pollard,BernardTENHOU000000000.00
 
88Sunseri,VinnieNOSPIT000000000.00
 
89Byrd,JairusNOSPIT000000000.00
 
90Sanford,JamarcaNOSPIT000000000.00
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
91Ihenacho,DukeWASIND000000000.00
 
92Wolff,EarlPHIDAL000000000.00
 
93Gipson,TashaunCLEBUF000000000.00
 
94Raymond,MistralMINCAR000000000.00
 
95Berry,EricKCCDEN000000000.00
 
96Bush,RafaelNOSPIT000000000.00
 
97Commings,SandersKCCDEN000000000.00
 
Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Sherman and Baldwin interview
How close is the playoff race in your league?
Twelve teams, only one has been eliminated with one week left. Top team is 8-4 ...
Playoff Grabs and Strategies
Does anyone purposely grab players (if roster space allows) to block opponents ...
WW Defense...Playoff edition
anyone else thinking about starting Charles Johnson?
With being targeted 31% on all catchable balls last week and 24% the week ...
Ryan Tannehill
I've been really glad to see the development in Tannehill's game. Although ...
Brandon McManus waived; Connor Barth signed (Denver Broncos)
I forget where I read it, but FG attempts can very much be an example of sample ...

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks