Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

2014 Week 8 Safety Projections
Updated: 10/24/14
To customize this page to your league, please register/sign-in and enter your own scoring system.
Choose a Scoring System:
Position: LB | DE | DT | CB | S | All IDP by Fantasy Points
Other Formats: CSV (Excel) | XML | High-Precision


Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
1Ihedigbo,JamesDETATL0.320.270.180.140.584.541.6408.68
 
Tier Break
2Cyprien,JohnathanJACMIA0.050.110.010.050.446.31.7708.27
 
3Church,BarryDALWAS00.160.010.090.55.81.9707.99
 
4Jones,ReshadMIAJAC0.040.050.050.170.655.421.020.027.74
 
5Woodson,CharlesOAKCLE0.060.060.060.210.624.681.640.027.56
 
6Johnson,RashadARIPHI0.080.020.020.320.544.720.490.027.31
 
7Barron,MarkTBBMIN0.04000.10.385.51.460.027.29
 
8Ishmael,KemalATLDET0.040.040.030.190.54.621.910.027.26
 
9Gipson,TashaunCLEOAK0000.420.873.432.20.027.20
 
10Weddle,EricSDCDEN0.020.020.020.090.75.071.6507.12
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
11Griffin,MichaelTENHOU0.090.130.030.120.374.721.30.027.02
 
12Smith,HarrisonMINTBB0.070.120.030.220.64.370.910.027.01
 
Tier Break
13Vaccaro,KennyNOSGBP0.1000.20.54.41.030.026.74
 
14Landry,DawanNYJBUF0.070000.344.82.5406.69
 
15Blanton,RobertMINTBB00.010.010.080.184.742.6706.62
 
16Burnett,MorganGBPNOS0.010.090.060.010.274.811.930.026.55
 
17Mitchell,MichaelPITIND0.060.30.020.040.494.451.0306.50
 
18Wilson,GeorgeTENHOU0.06000.390.843.21.2206.45
 
19Polamalu,TroyPITIND0.030.060.060.10.514.011.930.026.37
 
20Whitner,DonteCLEOAK0.030.040.020.090.334.421.640.026.29
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
21Lewis,KendrickHOUTEN00.270.080.110.234.051.7306.29
 
Tier Break
22Swearinger,D.J.HOUTEN0.060.260.070.050.353.871.3806.01
 
23Hyde,MicahGBPNOS0.060.080.040.040.344.161.480.026.00
 
24Delmas,LouisMIAJAC0.17000.040.264.240.990.025.96
 
25Quin,GloverDETATL0.050.030.030.260.533.261.4605.88
 
26Clinton-Dix,Ha HaGBPNOS0.06000.110.484.220.710.025.86
 
27Jenkins,MalcolmPHIARI0.030.030.030.290.692.951.270.025.80
 
28Chancellor,KamSEACAR00.0800.140.443.771.6105.74
 
29Williams,AaronBUFNYJ0.010.0300.170.613.661.3705.74
 
30Abdullah,HusainKCCSTL0.02000.150.713.870.70.025.73
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
31Nelson,ReggieCINBAL0.110.020.020.170.523.231.4705.69
 
32Adams,MikeINDPIT0000.281.043.030.650.025.64
 
33Meriweather,BrandonWASDAL0.150.070.030.070.273.441.6705.63
 
34Berry,EricKCCSTL0.060.050.040.150.693.630.310.025.62
 
35Ward,T.J.DENSDC0.110.010.010.030.323.861.330.025.57
 
36Thomas,EarlSEACAR00.040.010.10.513.611.8105.53
 
Tier Break
37McLeod,RodneySTLKCC00.070.070.10.543.680.7905.30
 
38Gilchrist,MarcusSDCDEN0.10.080.020.040.423.541.0405.24
 
39McDonald,T.J.STLKCC0.040.010.010.070.393.860.70.025.20
 
40Jefferson,TonyARIPHI0.080000.034.370.6105.03
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
41Clark,RyanWASDAL0.050.040.040.160.342.891.504.98
 
42Pryor,CalvinNYJBUF0.080.040.030.090.412.651.840.024.92
 
43Wilcox,J.J.DALWAS00.030.030.030.413.840.8204.90
 
44Allen,NatePHIARI0.070.0400.040.313.510.8604.77
 
45Searcy,Da'NorrisBUFNYJ0.13000.070.472.561.620.024.76
 
46Moore,RahimDENSDC0.02000.150.433.360.5204.73
 
47Bucannon,DeoneARIPHI00.020.020.030.383.760.490.024.71
 
48Mathieu,TyrannARIPHI0.060.040.040.130.6730.2404.71
 
49DeCoud,ThomasCARSEA0.010.010.010.10.412.81.720.024.67
 
50Mundy,RyanCHINEP0.010.0100.120.173.291.090.024.67
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
51Elam,MattBALCIN0.010.120.010.080.462.751.5804.62
 
52Joyner,LamarcusSTLKCC00.0300.010.533.830.2304.58
 
53Chung,PatrickNEPCHI0000.030.313.161.660.024.54
 
54Bush,RafaelNOSGBP0.010.0500.010.553.460.704.54
 
55Harper,RomanCARSEA0.050.0300.270.471.971.170.024.49
 
56Ross,BrandionOAKCLE0.030.11000.33.330.8704.41
 
57Iloka,GeorgeCINBAL0.010.020.020.160.482.41.150.024.34
 
58Goldson,DashonTBBMIN00.030.030.040.383.130.8904.24
 
59McCourty,DevinNEPCHI0.010.10.020.090.422.640.8704.14
 
60Conte,ChrisCHINEP00.0400.120.272.930.6604.09
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
61Stewart,DarianBALCIN00.100.010.483.040.6404.08
 
62Williams,DukeBUFNYJ0.010.03000.372.881.3204.01
 
63Evans,JoshJACMIA00000.033.540.7703.96
 
Tier Break
64Allen,AntonioNYJBUF0.030.0100.010.342.50.730.023.51
 
65Lowery,DwightATLDET00.020.0200.22.561.2803.48
 
66Harmon,DuronNEPCHI0000.090.462.430.4103.46
 
Tier Break
67Stuckey,DarrellSDCDEN00.050.0500.421.80.6702.76
 
68Sunseri,VinnieNOSGBP00.0300.030.211.90.80.012.75
 
Tier Break
69Carey,DonDETATL00.040.0400.311.610.540.022.47
 
Tier Break
70Wolff,EarlPHIARI00.0100.010.341.720.302.27
 
Tier Break
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
71Southward,DezmenATLDET00000.281.370.7902.05
 
72Vereen,BrockCHINEP0.010.020.0200.061.710.2802.03
 
Tier Break
73Dixon,AhmadCHINEP0.010.020.0200.071.250.701.79
 
Tier Break
74Abdul-Quddus,IsaDETATL00000.251.020.5401.54
 
Tier Break
75Brooks,TerrenceBALCIN00.0700.010.150.890.4601.45
 
Tier Break
76Ihenacho,DukeWASDAL000000000.00
 
77Pollard,BernardTENHOU000000000.00
 
78Landry,LaRonINDPIT000000000.00
 
79Young,UsamaOAKCLE000000000.00
 
80Commings,SandersKCCSTL000000000.00
 
Rank Name Team Vs
Sacks Fum
Forced
Fum
Recovered
Int Pass Def Tackles Assists TD Fantasy
Points
81Raymond,MistralMINTBB000000000.00
 
82Byrd,JairusNOSGBP000000000.00
 
83Moore,WilliamATLDET000000000.00
 
84Branch,TyvonOAKCLE000000000.00
 
85Sanford,JamarcaWASDAL000000000.00
 
Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Emmanuel Sanders to explode?
Mark Ingram RB1 for saints
Would you start Ingram over Edelman in a PPR?...
Who is Crockett?
Crockett plays for Baltimore....formerly the Baltimore Colts....Stallion....Im ...
NFL in London UPDATE - 9:30AM EST Kickoffs?
I'd love to watch football at this hour, could you imagine?...
The 2014 NFL season gif thread
Would Sanders have helped the Patriots?
WK8 D/ST MATCH-UP CHOICE$
So, SEA was dropped in one of my leagues...is this an obvious scoop up now, or ...

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks