Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

FFTools  » Forecasts » Projections
Please login to customize analysis according to your leagues.

Projections
Quarterback projections last updated 10-31
PeriodLeagueAdd or import from MyFantasyLeague
PositionScoringEdit this scoring system. Add or import from MyFantasyLeague
Players highlighted in yellow have been updated recently
How are we doing? Check out our Projections Report Card
  
#PlayerTeamOppAttCompPass YdsPass TDs0-9 Pass TDs10-19 Pass TDs20-29 Pass TDs30-39 Pass TDs40-49 Pass TDs50+ Pass TDsIntSackedRushRush YdsRush TDsFum LostScoring OppsPts
Points Awarded00254444444-20106-2
1Manning, PeytonDEN@NEP36.624.7301.33.31.70.60.30.40.10.20.61.11.6-1.40.00.27.123.9
2Brees, DrewNOR@CAR44.029.7341.02.81.20.70.30.20.20.20.81.51.53.40.10.06.523.6
Tier 2
3Luck, AndrewIND@NYG37.822.8279.52.31.00.40.30.30.10.11.12.14.319.60.20.27.321.1
4Kaepernick, ColinSFOSTL32.119.5252.61.90.70.40.30.20.00.30.62.16.036.00.20.25.320.9
Tier 3
5Wilson, RussellSEAOAK27.217.5214.01.80.70.60.20.20.10.00.52.47.142.40.30.15.920.7
6Newton, CamCARNOR31.218.9228.81.60.50.50.30.10.10.10.72.47.336.10.30.24.919.1
7Foles, NickPHI@HOU37.022.4268.82.00.50.60.60.10.10.20.91.83.415.50.10.35.918.8
Tier 4
8Rivers, PhilipSDC@MIA31.321.1248.42.41.20.50.40.10.20.00.62.12.57.00.00.15.918.7
9Roethlisberger, BenPITBAL35.523.2266.82.11.10.40.20.20.20.10.72.71.95.10.00.35.717.8
10Brady, Tom NEPDEN33.620.8242.72.01.00.50.10.10.20.10.52.11.71.70.10.24.816.8
11Dalton, AndyCINJAC33.220.8239.01.50.60.40.20.20.00.21.01.83.811.00.30.24.016.1
Tier 5
12Smith, Alex KCCNYJ31.320.1214.91.70.90.50.10.10.00.10.52.43.520.20.00.26.315.9
13Hoyer, BrianCLETBB35.820.4263.71.51.00.20.00.00.10.20.51.61.22.90.00.16.015.5
14Flacco, JoeBAL@PIT34.220.7242.31.80.70.40.20.10.00.31.01.92.05.70.00.15.715.5
15Tannehill, RyanMIASDC32.619.8216.61.50.70.60.00.10.00.01.03.04.124.50.00.24.715.1
16Fitzpatrick, RyanHOUPHI32.220.0239.61.30.60.30.00.10.20.10.81.93.110.50.10.25.914.9
17Romo, Tony DALARZ27.518.1210.51.90.70.50.40.10.10.20.82.71.33.00.00.13.714.4
18Palmer, CarsonARZ@DAL32.219.4235.01.70.50.30.40.20.00.30.81.91.72.70.00.24.614.2
Tier 6
19Bridgewater, TeddyMINWAS36.621.3231.30.90.50.20.20.00.00.01.02.52.510.80.30.15.513.7
20Manning, EliNYGIND30.018.0208.81.70.90.20.40.00.00.01.12.11.22.70.00.14.413.4
21Glennon, MikeTBB@CLE30.718.1199.41.50.90.30.20.00.00.10.92.91.96.10.10.14.213.2
22Griffin III, Robert WAS@MIN24.816.0196.31.20.60.20.10.00.10.31.12.54.423.40.10.33.612.7
23Davis, AustinSTL@SFO29.818.8206.51.51.00.10.10.20.00.10.83.12.05.30.00.33.912.6
24Carr, DerekOAK@SEA30.818.5196.11.30.50.30.00.10.10.20.91.62.715.30.00.23.712.3
25Bortles, BlakeJAC@CIN34.420.7222.31.10.20.20.20.20.10.21.73.33.822.90.00.26.311.9
26Vick, MichaelNYJ@KCC25.513.8148.70.70.30.30.10.00.00.00.92.95.835.00.10.55.810.1
Tier 7
27Ponder, ChristianMINWAS11.27.075.10.50.20.00.20.10.00.00.40.91.34.50.10.10.95.2
28Henne, ChadJAC@CIN10.26.063.70.40.20.10.10.00.00.00.21.30.51.90.00.00.93.8
Tier 8
29McCoy, ColtWAS@MIN4.43.038.30.30.10.00.00.00.00.20.00.91.45.50.00.01.83.2
30Weeden, BrandonDALARZ4.12.232.00.40.10.00.30.00.00.00.10.20.3-0.90.00.01.12.5
31McCown, JoshuaTBB@CLE6.63.842.60.30.10.10.00.00.00.00.40.70.32.00.10.00.62.5
32Stanton, DrewARZ@DAL11.04.851.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.50.10.30.00.00.12.2
33Anderson, DerekCARNOR2.71.822.20.30.20.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.30.00.00.01.52.1
Tier 9
34Gabbert, BlaineSFOSTL2.51.114.50.30.00.00.30.00.00.00.00.10.80.90.00.02.31.9
35Schaub, MattOAK@SEA6.73.842.50.20.10.00.10.00.00.00.60.30.61.60.00.00.81.6
36Cousins, KirkWAS@MIN3.82.328.10.20.10.00.00.00.00.00.20.20.10.50.00.10.31.4
37Garoppolo, JimmyNEPDEN2.01.317.60.20.00.20.00.00.00.00.00.41.0-1.30.00.00.91.4
38Clemens, KellenSDC@MIA3.32.023.00.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.30.60.70.00.10.31.2
39Campbell, JasonCINJAC4.22.221.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.31.00.00.00.30.9
40Taylor, TyrodBAL@PIT1.20.53.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.12.39.40.00.00.00.9
41Mallett, RyanHOUPHI3.72.121.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.5-0.40.00.00.70.8
42McGloin, MattOAK@SEA1.81.012.90.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.20.40.00.00.30.7
43Jackson, TarvarisSEAOAK1.00.55.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.4-0.20.00.00.20.5
44Nassib, RyanNYGIND1.71.013.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.50.3-0.20.00.00.00.3
45Sanchez, MarkPHI@HOU0.30.22.40.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.3-0.30.00.00.00.2
46Hasselbeck, MattIND@NYG1.70.915.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.01.1-0.90.00.00.50.2
47Manziel, JohnnyCLETBB1.60.86.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.30.00.00.00.2
48Osweiler, BrockDEN@NEP1.50.97.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.21.2-0.80.00.00.00.2
49Smith, Geno NYJ@KCC7.43.534.90.10.10.10.00.00.00.01.11.01.45.80.00.21.10.2
50Hill, ShaunSTL@SFO3.92.424.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.40.6-0.60.00.00.00.1
51Johnson, JoshSFOSTL0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.30.00.00.00.0
52Daniel, ChaseKCCNYJ0.70.34.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.6-0.60.00.00.00.0
53McCown, LukeNOR@CAR0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.1-0.20.00.00.0-0.0
54Gradkowski, BrucePITBAL0.10.10.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.6-0.60.00.00.0-0.0
55Barkley, MattPHI@HOU0.70.44.40.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.0-0.0
56Moore, MattMIASDC0.50.24.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.10.8-0.60.00.00.0-0.3

Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
The 2014 NFL season gif thread
Jerick McKinnon - I gotta have more bellcow
tough sched? really?...
Charles stat change
Tony Romo
If Weeden goes, do ya think it boosts Witten back to pre-this season status? ...
Tampa's RB Charles Sims - Knocking At The Door
Welcome to my lineup. You, have a seat here on the bench
Brandon Marshall what is your deaaaaal...
The Kelvin Benjamin Thread

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks