Home / Forecasts / Projections

Projections


Please login to customize analysis according to your leagues.

Projections
Quarterback projections last updated 09-28
PeriodLeagueEdit
PositionScoringEdit

How are we doing? Check out our Projections Report Card
  
#PlayerTmOppAttCompPass YdsPass TDs0-9 Pass TDs10-19 Pass TDs20-29 Pass TDs30-39 Pass TDs40-49 Pass TDs50+ Pass TDsIntSckRushRush YdsRush TDsFumOppPts
Points Awarded00204444444-10106-2
1CAR@ATL38.322.5289.12.10.70.70.20.20.10.20.82.36.531.80.70.312.929.0
2NOR@SDC45.330.6347.12.41.10.70.20.100.070.30.71.81.53.00.060.210.926.4
Tier 2
3DET@CHI41.627.2306.12.11.10.40.30.10.030.20.62.52.39.00.030.112.423.9
Tier 3
4WASCLE39.726.6313.91.70.60.40.20.060.10.30.71.81.85.00.30.211.723.4
Tier 4
5SDCNOR42.328.1313.12.00.90.50.30.060.30.080.72.11.23.60.00.211.623.2
6MIA@CIN39.725.7294.91.70.50.60.30.070.20.080.82.52.714.80.10.211.722.7
7BALOAK42.727.1293.41.60.60.60.10.10.040.11.01.32.03.70.30.112.421.8
8ARZRAM37.823.0298.31.90.90.40.20.030.050.31.01.91.01.00.030.110.821.6
9DEN@TBB38.424.6289.11.70.70.20.20.020.20.30.81.52.05.30.030.089.521.5
Tier 5
10JACIND38.222.9258.11.60.80.30.20.100.070.11.33.43.822.70.080.310.420.4
11PITKCC35.623.1284.51.70.80.30.30.100.030.21.12.11.63.80.00.29.620.4
12NYG@MIN37.223.9282.71.80.90.30.20.050.10.31.01.81.12.10.020.311.520.3
13BUF@NEP27.216.9205.71.20.10.20.30.080.20.30.52.15.834.80.30.057.120.0
14TBBDEN35.220.8253.61.60.80.20.20.10.20.051.21.73.311.70.20.39.619.9
15SFODAL37.622.4246.11.20.50.30.20.090.010.20.72.04.322.30.20.17.219.9
#PlayerTmOppAttCompPass YdsPass TDs0-9 Pass TDs10-19 Pass TDs20-29 Pass TDs30-39 Pass TDs40-49 Pass TDs50+ Pass TDsIntSckRushRush YdsRush TDsFumOppPts
Points Awarded00204444444-10106-2
16IND@JAC34.219.9240.81.60.70.30.10.20.10.21.02.32.312.10.030.49.518.2
17SEA@NYJ26.016.9211.21.40.40.40.30.20.070.080.73.24.323.50.100.27.218.2
Tier 6
18KCC@PIT31.620.8221.21.10.30.60.090.020.10.050.43.04.622.90.10.210.117.9
19OAK@BAL34.821.2225.01.60.70.40.20.20.030.080.81.92.28.00.00.28.717.5
20CINMIA30.119.3223.01.20.30.40.30.00.020.10.82.54.314.40.20.28.717.2
21NYJSEA30.017.5208.11.40.70.40.20.10.00.091.41.54.520.90.080.109.816.9
22MINNYG32.521.0236.31.20.40.20.20.070.090.100.52.42.03.80.030.27.116.2
23CHIDET30.219.4220.81.30.50.30.30.050.070.060.92.51.57.10.060.49.615.5
24ATLCAR28.819.4224.41.20.60.20.20.040.070.051.02.51.95.30.00.29.315.4
25CLE@WAS31.718.5229.10.90.30.30.060.20.00.10.82.82.512.10.040.46.915.3
26DAL@SFO26.217.2200.30.70.20.30.10.050.010.030.51.71.810.60.30.067.315.1
Tier 7
27HOUTEN31.719.0210.01.10.30.30.40.00.040.060.91.72.15.50.050.16.414.7
28TEN@HOU26.716.3187.81.10.70.20.040.10.030.071.13.02.716.40.050.56.913.8
29NEPBUF22.614.4163.01.10.40.40.20.10.010.050.52.32.27.50.10.26.013.2
30RAM@ARZ30.917.7195.30.80.070.20.080.080.30.10.71.42.13.10.010.26.412.4
#PlayerTmOppAttCompPass YdsPass TDs0-9 Pass TDs10-19 Pass TDs20-29 Pass TDs30-39 Pass TDs40-49 Pass TDs50+ Pass TDsIntSckRushRush YdsRush TDsFumOppPts
Points Awarded00204444444-10106-2
31CHIDET12.58.388.70.50.20.20.030.00.080.00.10.30.21.00.00.03.96.2
32NYJSEA10.16.670.50.40.30.00.050.020.00.020.31.31.911.20.00.14.75.7
Tier 8
33WASCLE5.03.444.90.30.00.00.00.00.00.30.050.50.92.00.00.01.93.6
34SFODAL5.83.538.90.20.090.020.020.00.00.060.090.41.27.40.040.042.83.6
35HOUTEN6.93.844.90.20.20.00.00.030.00.030.30.50.52.60.00.02.23.2
36CINMIA4.12.834.40.20.10.00.00.00.00.10.30.40.80.70.00.00.62.4
37KCC@PIT6.33.838.40.090.00.040.00.010.010.020.20.30.50.20.010.032.12.2
Tier 9
38NEPBUF3.42.025.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.81.75.80.060.00.62.2
39DAL@SFO5.13.135.60.10.030.00.010.010.070.00.40.30.41.30.010.02.22.2
40DET@CHI6.13.330.50.20.00.20.00.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.02.92.0
41SEA@NYJ2.21.515.20.20.00.20.00.00.00.00.20.050.7-0.750.00.00.71.4
42OAK@BAL3.72.519.50.20.070.070.060.00.00.00.30.30.20.20.00.11.31.3
43IND@JAC4.32.420.30.090.00.090.00.00.00.00.10.30.4-0.140.00.00.71.2
44PITKCC4.12.230.10.090.010.070.00.00.00.010.50.30.70.50.00.071.11.2
45TBBDEN2.01.115.80.10.010.010.100.00.00.00.10.20.20.90.00.00.91.2
#PlayerTmOppAttCompPass YdsPass TDs0-9 Pass TDs10-19 Pass TDs20-29 Pass TDs30-39 Pass TDs40-49 Pass TDs50+ Pass TDsIntSckRushRush YdsRush TDsFumOppPts
Points Awarded00204444444-10106-2
46NYG@MIN0.90.67.80.20.00.00.20.00.00.00.00.00.2-0.330.00.00.21.1
47MINNYG2.91.617.70.070.030.00.010.010.010.00.090.30.8-0.750.00.021.41.0
48TEN@HOU2.81.514.70.040.020.020.00.00.00.00.20.50.51.10.030.061.01.0
49BALOAK2.81.515.30.040.040.00.00.00.00.00.070.040.030.10.00.00.30.9
50ARZRAM4.42.020.60.020.020.00.000.00.00.00.20.21.1-0.810.00.00.70.8
51SDCNOR0.90.56.60.10.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.7-0.410.00.00.20.7
52CLE@WAS2.21.212.00.030.020.00.00.00.010.00.030.20.41.50.00.070.80.7
53DEN@TBB1.60.89.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.6-0.270.00.00.10.5
54CLE@WAS1.71.010.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.100.10.010.020.00.000.40.4
55BUF@NEP0.30.22.50.010.000.00.00.00.00.000.010.010.60.80.00.00.010.2
56MIA@CIN0.60.33.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.4-0.350.00.00.050.2
57PITKCC0.30.22.20.010.000.00.00.000.00.000.020.040.060.060.000.000.040.2
58HOUTEN0.10.060.60.000.00.00.000.00.00.000.00.040.01-0.010.00.000.020.04
59HOUTEN0.040.030.40.010.00.00.010.00.00.00.00.00.03-0.060.00.00.020.04
60CAR@ATL0.20.21.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.3-0.190.00.00.030.03
#PlayerTmOppAttCompPass YdsPass TDs0-9 Pass TDs10-19 Pass TDs20-29 Pass TDs30-39 Pass TDs40-49 Pass TDs50+ Pass TDsIntSckRushRush YdsRush TDsFumOppPts
Points Awarded00204444444-10106-2
61NOR@SDC0.010.010.080.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.050.00
62ATLCAR0.70.31.60.010.00.010.00.00.00.00.100.20.04-0.110.00.00.03-0.00
63NOR@SDC0.10.060.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.040.1-0.140.00.010.03-0.01