Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

FFTools  » Forecasts » Projections
Please login to customize analysis according to your leagues.

Projections
Quarterback projections last updated 11-27
PeriodLeagueAdd or import from MyFantasyLeague
PositionScoringEdit this scoring system. Add or import from MyFantasyLeague
Players highlighted in yellow have been updated recently
How are we doing? Check out our Projections Report Card
  
#PlayerTeamOppAttCompPass YdsPass TDs0-9 Pass TDs10-19 Pass TDs20-29 Pass TDs30-39 Pass TDs40-49 Pass TDs50+ Pass TDsIntSackedRushRush YdsRush TDsFum LostScoring OppsPts
Points Awarded00254444444-20106-2
1Manning, PeytonDEN@KCC39.426.6319.13.51.50.90.20.50.20.20.81.11.6-1.10.00.211.124.9
2Rodgers, AaronGBPNEP33.922.5290.02.91.30.50.30.10.10.50.42.02.816.00.10.110.524.4
Tier 2
3Brees, DrewNOR@PIT45.030.4351.02.81.20.70.30.20.20.20.81.71.74.40.10.110.224.3
4Luck, AndrewINDWAS41.325.1308.22.51.00.40.30.50.10.20.81.94.019.30.20.310.523.4
5Rivers, PhilipSDC@BAL35.323.9277.92.51.10.50.60.10.10.10.61.92.04.60.00.17.519.9
6Stafford, MatthewDETCHI46.026.8322.11.90.70.50.10.00.10.40.91.92.04.40.20.28.619.9
Tier 3
7Roethlisberger, BenPITNOR37.024.4283.62.41.00.50.20.30.20.20.72.81.94.00.00.48.219.5
8Wilson, RussellSEA@SFO25.316.0192.51.40.60.40.20.20.10.00.52.88.752.00.20.18.218.7
9Romo, Tony DALPHI31.620.9248.92.40.90.60.40.20.10.20.62.11.22.40.00.25.018.4
10Newton, CamCAR@MIN32.219.2232.21.60.40.40.30.10.20.11.03.06.633.30.30.36.918.1
11Brady, Tom NEP@GBP36.322.9259.92.21.30.50.10.10.20.10.61.71.61.20.00.27.917.9
Tier 4
12Cutler, JayCHI@DET35.523.1254.82.20.90.70.30.10.20.01.02.22.511.00.10.48.817.9
13Tannehill, Ryan MIA@NYJ34.221.9228.41.91.00.60.10.10.00.00.82.93.118.90.10.27.817.0
14Smith, AlexKCCDEN33.020.8220.91.60.70.50.10.20.00.00.32.23.519.20.10.18.216.8
15Sanchez, MarkPHI@DAL37.222.7280.01.90.30.90.50.00.00.11.11.52.86.60.00.413.716.8
16Ryan, MattATLARZ36.524.2255.81.91.00.20.20.20.20.10.92.51.56.10.00.28.316.2
17Flacco, JoeBALSDC34.521.1246.61.70.70.40.20.20.00.20.92.01.95.00.00.17.515.5
18Kaepernick, ColinSFOSEA24.614.7187.11.20.40.30.20.20.10.20.63.27.640.90.10.45.215.1
Tier 5
19Mettenberger, ZachTEN@HOU28.617.0217.61.50.70.30.00.10.20.20.92.72.512.50.10.16.514.4
20Manning, EliNYG@JAC33.720.2237.81.81.10.20.30.00.10.01.32.21.03.00.00.26.014.4
21Dalton, AndyCIN@TBB31.019.1218.31.50.50.50.20.10.00.21.11.74.111.20.20.25.814.3
22McCown, JoshuaTBBCIN29.217.3217.41.50.60.30.30.10.00.21.23.12.512.00.10.27.813.8
23McCoy, ColtWAS@IND29.119.5232.41.10.40.20.10.10.00.30.92.73.915.00.10.27.213.7
24Bridgewater, TeddyMINCAR33.620.0209.81.00.50.10.30.00.00.01.02.73.214.20.20.09.013.2
25Carr, DerekOAK@STL36.421.4206.91.30.80.30.00.10.10.10.81.32.410.80.00.27.412.8
Tier 6
26Orton, KyleBUFCLE29.318.4196.11.40.60.30.30.00.00.10.63.02.26.30.00.38.412.6
27Stanton, Drew ARZ@ATL30.418.1215.61.40.30.30.30.10.10.10.81.81.93.60.00.16.612.6
28Fitzpatrick, RyanHOUTEN28.116.7197.91.20.60.20.10.10.10.21.02.33.914.80.10.26.912.4
29Bortles, Blake JACNYG34.420.8227.91.00.20.20.10.10.20.11.53.12.915.80.00.18.511.8
30Hill, ShaunSTLOAK30.018.2199.81.40.80.00.20.10.00.30.92.51.62.80.00.47.311.3
31Hoyer, BrianCLE@BUF28.315.7211.51.00.60.10.00.20.00.11.12.02.33.20.00.18.010.4
32Smith, GenoNYJMIA24.113.9154.30.80.40.20.10.00.00.11.12.74.520.10.20.25.09.8
Tier 7
33Glennon, MikeTBBCIN10.16.463.20.60.40.10.10.00.00.00.21.21.04.20.00.01.54.8
34Locker, JakeTEN@HOU9.25.465.50.50.10.10.10.00.00.20.40.71.37.50.10.10.94.7
Tier 8
35Henne, ChadJACNYG11.06.566.50.40.10.10.10.00.00.10.21.10.41.60.00.00.94.0
36Ponder, ChristianMINCAR8.55.254.00.30.10.00.10.10.00.00.31.01.24.80.10.10.63.8
37Griffin III, RobertWAS@IND9.05.768.30.20.10.10.00.00.00.00.31.11.59.10.00.22.03.5
38Davis, AustinSTLOAK10.66.978.80.30.20.00.10.00.00.10.51.50.60.50.00.11.13.4
39Thomas, LoganARZ@ATL3.31.429.90.40.00.00.00.00.30.20.00.40.50.70.00.00.42.9
40Manuel, E.J.BUFCLE5.53.134.30.20.10.10.00.00.00.00.10.40.82.50.00.00.42.4
41Vick, Michael NYJMIA9.75.145.30.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.32.02.112.30.00.23.42.3
42Weeden, BrandonDALPHI3.32.027.80.30.00.00.30.00.00.00.00.10.9-1.30.00.00.92.2
43Barkley, MattPHI@DAL5.53.539.80.20.00.00.00.00.00.20.30.51.31.60.00.10.41.8
44Gabbert, BlaineSFOSEA2.11.012.20.30.00.00.30.00.00.00.10.10.91.40.00.01.91.6
Tier 9
45Cousins, KirkWAS@IND4.12.530.40.20.10.00.00.00.00.00.20.20.10.40.00.10.41.6
46Anderson, DerekCAR@MIN1.91.315.30.20.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.30.00.00.01.11.5
47Clemens, KellenSDC@BAL3.72.123.20.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.40.40.40.00.00.31.2
48Garoppolo, JimmyNEP@GBP1.61.114.70.20.00.20.00.00.00.00.00.31.2-1.40.00.00.81.1
49Taylor, TyrodBALSDC1.30.54.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.12.210.00.00.00.11.0
50Flynn, MattGBPNEP4.52.524.50.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.21.20.60.00.10.70.8
51Schaub, MattOAK@STL3.41.921.40.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.20.10.20.70.00.00.40.8
52McGloin, MattOAK@STL2.01.114.80.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.30.00.00.30.8
53Campbell, JasonCIN@TBB4.22.218.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.30.90.00.00.20.7
54Savage, TomHOUTEN3.11.717.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.4-0.10.00.00.60.7
55Whitehurst, CharlieTEN@HOU1.30.810.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.80.00.00.20.7
56Jackson, TarvarisSEA@SFO1.00.55.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.3-0.10.00.00.20.5
57Clausen, JimmyCHI@DET2.20.810.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.0-0.10.00.01.30.5
58Osweiler, BrockDEN@KCC2.21.19.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.11.5-0.10.00.00.30.4
59Hasselbeck, MattINDWAS1.71.014.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.01.1-0.80.00.00.40.3
60Nassib, RyanNYG@JAC1.30.810.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.40.2-0.20.00.00.00.2
61Manziel, JohnnyCLE@BUF1.20.65.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.30.00.00.00.2
62Moore, MattMIA@NYJ1.40.69.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.5-0.50.00.00.00.1
63Tolzien, ScottGBPNEP0.20.11.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
64Johnson, Josh SFOSEA0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.00.00.00.0
65Simms, MattNYJMIA0.80.43.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.10.00.00.20.0
66Daniel, ChaseKCCDEN0.70.44.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.5-0.50.00.00.0-0.0
67McCown, LukeNOR@PIT0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.1-0.10.00.00.0-0.0
68Orlovsky, DanDETCHI0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.2-0.20.00.00.0-0.0
69Gradkowski, BrucePITNOR0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.5-0.50.00.00.0-0.1
70Yates, TaylorATLARZ2.01.418.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.10.10.00.00.00.2-0.1

Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Sherman and Baldwin interview
I wish you could swap out a bench player for a starter!
WW Defense...Playoff edition
Playoff Grabs and Strategies
Not really. I'm building my roster based on guys I would feel comfortable ...
Calvin, have a seat!
Thank you.
Yeah...
Ryan Tannehill
When you consider how long he's been playing the position... his future is ...

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks