Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Advanced Sports Logic

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

FFTools  » Forecasts » Projections
Please login to customize analysis according to your leagues.

Projections
Quarterback projections last updated 09-19
PeriodLeagueAdd or import from MyFantasyLeague
PositionScoringEdit this scoring system. Add or import from MyFantasyLeague
Players highlighted in yellow have been updated recently  
#PlayerTeamOppAttCompPass YdsPass TDs0-9 Pass TDs10-19 Pass TDs20-29 Pass TDs30-39 Pass TDs40-49 Pass TDs50+ Pass TDsIntSackedRushRush YdsRush TDsFum LostScoring OppsPts
Points Awarded00254444444-20106-2
1Brees, DrewNORMIN44.829.1344.62.51.30.40.30.10.20.10.71.61.52.40.10.15.123.1
2Luck, AndrewIND@JAC40.924.2279.51.80.80.40.10.20.10.20.91.93.818.70.30.15.120.4
Tier 2
3Stafford, MatthewDETGBP44.526.3321.81.70.60.60.20.00.00.20.81.72.15.50.20.25.219.8
Tier 3
4Brady, TomNEPOAK45.127.1305.91.81.20.40.10.10.00.10.41.61.41.40.10.24.519.4
5Newton, CamCARPIT30.318.5229.01.40.50.40.20.10.10.10.62.76.838.00.30.14.019.4
6Wilson, RussellSEADEN27.417.8224.21.90.70.70.20.30.10.00.32.25.128.40.10.24.118.9
7Kaepernick, Colin SFO@ARZ28.317.1225.61.40.60.20.30.10.00.10.62.16.941.40.30.34.018.5
8Ryan, MattATLTBB41.426.9300.41.80.80.50.00.20.10.20.92.21.67.50.00.24.917.8
Tier 4
9Manning, PeytonDEN@SEA31.620.5252.22.31.20.60.20.30.00.10.61.12.0-1.40.00.35.117.7
10Cutler, JayCHI@NYJ33.721.5236.31.90.90.70.10.10.10.10.82.02.313.10.00.23.916.7
11Roethlisberger, BenPIT@CAR37.623.7275.91.60.80.30.10.20.10.10.72.21.55.90.10.23.516.6
12Rodgers, AaronGBP@DET31.320.2240.61.60.90.20.20.00.00.20.73.13.315.30.10.44.416.2
Tier 5
13Dalton, AndyCINTEN34.221.0246.41.60.60.40.20.00.00.31.01.83.910.20.20.23.716.2
14Tannehill, RyanMIAKCC40.524.1256.51.40.80.30.10.20.00.10.82.62.512.10.10.23.115.7
15Foles, NickPHIWAS27.817.0218.81.30.40.30.20.10.10.10.53.24.521.00.20.53.415.2
16Smith, AlexKCC@MIA32.519.7212.01.30.60.30.10.10.10.10.72.65.230.90.00.14.215.2
17McCown, JoshuaTBB@ATL32.720.2216.51.30.60.30.10.00.10.10.72.01.67.40.40.13.915.2
18Carr, DerekOAK@NEP35.521.4229.91.30.60.30.10.20.10.10.91.63.621.80.10.22.915.0
19Cousins, KirkWAS@PHI30.419.2216.31.20.60.10.30.00.10.20.72.63.920.10.00.43.013.6
20Stanton, DrewARZSFO36.822.1258.31.20.50.30.10.20.10.00.82.81.84.30.00.23.513.4
Tier 6
21Rivers, PhilipSDC@BUF27.718.0209.01.60.60.40.20.10.10.10.72.43.16.40.00.23.313.4
22Manuel, E.J.BUFSDC28.617.5197.41.00.40.30.10.10.10.00.61.94.613.80.30.32.713.4
23Davis, AustinSTLDAL33.121.1235.00.90.60.10.00.10.00.10.52.01.73.80.00.12.612.5
24Smith, GenoNYJCHI27.015.9183.40.80.40.10.20.00.00.10.92.15.022.20.40.33.112.5
25Flacco, Joe BAL@CLE33.820.1213.61.30.60.30.10.10.00.20.92.61.74.10.10.23.312.4
26Locker, JakeTEN@CIN26.515.7186.21.00.40.10.10.10.00.21.03.04.322.50.10.12.512.2
27Cassel, MattMIN@NOR30.718.2198.61.30.70.10.30.10.00.11.12.53.09.20.10.13.112.2
28Manning, EliNYGHOU33.219.5224.51.30.70.20.40.00.00.11.21.91.12.00.00.13.111.8
29Romo, Tony DAL@STL28.218.1201.11.30.50.30.30.10.00.11.23.00.91.70.00.13.411.2
30Hoyer, BrianCLEBAL32.318.6200.51.00.60.10.10.10.10.10.72.41.45.80.00.12.911.1
Tier 7
31Fitzpatrick, RyanHOU@NYG25.115.5181.21.00.40.20.00.10.10.20.71.82.38.10.10.22.110.7
32Henne, ChadJACIND25.314.6162.20.80.20.20.10.10.00.10.62.31.24.90.00.12.18.9
33Palmer, Carson ARZSFO11.47.284.50.50.20.20.00.10.00.00.30.70.51.00.00.11.34.7
34Glennon, MikeTBB@ATL10.35.963.00.40.20.10.10.00.00.10.20.70.51.00.00.11.03.6
Tier 8
35Schaub, MattOAK@NEP9.65.360.60.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.20.40.31.80.00.01.32.7
36Flynn, MattGBP@DET5.53.336.60.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.31.14.20.00.00.72.2
37Campbell, JasonCINTEN4.82.525.10.10.00.10.00.00.00.00.10.30.82.70.00.00.61.4
38Bortles, BlakeJACIND3.72.022.00.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.20.20.00.01.01.2
Tier 9
39Clemens, KellenSDC@BUF3.72.225.60.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.40.90.80.00.10.41.2
40Jackson, TarvarisSEADEN1.50.912.10.10.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.4-0.10.10.00.31.1
41Weeden, BrandonDAL@STL4.32.123.40.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.40.21.00.00.00.51.1
42McCoy, ColtWAS@PHI1.71.012.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.30.93.80.00.00.01.0
43Ponder, ChristianMIN@NOR1.81.112.70.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.21.00.00.00.20.9
44Taylor, TyrodBAL@CLE1.20.42.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.01.48.70.00.00.00.8
45Clausen, JimmyCHI@NYJ1.30.88.10.10.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.1-0.30.00.00.10.7
46Vick, MichaelNYJCHI3.82.018.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.30.60.72.90.00.00.40.7
47McGloin, MattOAK@NEP1.81.012.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.30.00.00.40.6
48Hill, Shaun STLDAL4.72.930.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.30.30.5-0.30.00.00.00.6
49Mallett, RyanHOU@NYG3.11.717.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.7-0.50.00.00.60.6
50Hasselbeck, MattIND@JAC2.11.218.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.00.3-0.30.00.01.00.4
51Yates, TaylorATLTBB2.51.612.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.1-0.10.00.00.40.4
52Manziel, JohnnyCLEBAL2.31.19.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.50.00.10.00.3
53Osweiler, BrockDEN@SEA1.51.08.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.7-0.90.00.00.00.3
54Bridgewater, TeddyMIN@NOR0.90.66.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.3-0.20.00.00.00.2
55Sanchez, MarkPHIWAS1.20.77.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.4-0.40.00.00.00.2
56Moore, MattMIAKCC1.10.58.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.10.20.00.00.00.10.1
57Daniel, ChaseKCC@MIA0.90.55.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.9-0.20.00.00.00.1
58Orton, KyleBUFSDC0.30.22.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.1
59Anderson, DerekCARPIT0.10.11.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.70.00.00.00.00.0
60Tolzien, ScottGBP@DET0.10.11.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
61Johnson, JoshSFO@ARZ0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.00.00.00.0
62Garoppolo, JimmyNEPOAK0.20.11.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.2-0.30.00.00.00.0
63McCown, LukeNORMIN0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0-0.00.00.00.0-0.0
64Thomas, LoganARZSFO0.70.13.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.0-0.0
65Orlovsky, DanDETGBP0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.2-0.20.00.00.0-0.0
66Whitehurst, Charlie TEN@CIN0.30.11.40.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.1-0.90.00.00.0-0.0
67Gabbert, BlaineSFO@ARZ0.20.10.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.8-0.70.00.00.0-0.0
68Barkley, MattPHIWAS0.50.33.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.0-0.1
69Nassib, RyanNYGHOU1.60.64.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.00.7-0.50.00.00.0-0.3

Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
"a football life"
Just watched it. It's a very powerful and uplifting story. I highly recommend ...
Jamis Winston
Roger Goodell News Conference
OH MY JOSH Gordahn (Gordon) UPDATE- #2 - suspended 10 games
Peyton Manning Week 3 @ Seattle - Revenge or Repeat?
It's still the regular season, so Peyton will probably dominate. ...
Your future top waiver wire picks predictions
been debating dropping Pierce for Blue or Tailiffelo. with Pierce and Foster ...
Lamar Miller, Moreno and the Miami Backfield

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks