Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

FFTools  » Forecasts » Projections
Please login to customize analysis according to your leagues.

Projections
Quarterback projections last updated 12-20
PeriodLeagueAdd or import from MyFantasyLeague
PositionScoringEdit this scoring system. Add or import from MyFantasyLeague
Players highlighted in yellow have been updated recently
How are we doing? Check out our Projections Report Card
  
#PlayerTeamOppAttCompPass YdsPass TDs0-9 Pass TDs10-19 Pass TDs20-29 Pass TDs30-39 Pass TDs40-49 Pass TDs50+ Pass TDsIntSackedRushRush YdsRush TDsFum LostScoring OppsPts
Points Awarded00254444444-20106-2
1Luck, AndrewIND@DAL43.025.7320.42.91.10.40.40.50.20.30.91.84.119.50.20.312.225.4
2Brees, DrewNORATL42.228.5328.82.81.30.70.30.10.10.20.81.91.84.20.10.111.123.4
Tier 2
3Rodgers, AaronGBP@TBB33.921.6281.62.61.00.50.20.20.20.50.52.03.318.70.10.113.222.7
Tier 3
4Ryan, MattATL@NOR45.030.0332.52.41.40.30.20.20.10.10.81.81.46.60.00.212.722.0
5Stafford, MatthewDET@CHI44.026.6317.52.00.90.50.20.00.10.30.71.92.03.80.10.210.920.2
6Wilson, RussellSEA@ARZ26.416.4200.61.50.50.60.30.10.00.00.52.97.846.70.20.19.419.1
Tier 4
7Smith, AlexKCC@PIT35.322.4246.91.90.60.60.30.20.00.10.42.33.317.20.10.110.318.6
8Clausen, JimmyCHIDET36.823.9261.02.10.90.60.40.00.20.01.32.52.210.80.10.311.118.1
9Bridgewater, TeddyMIN@MIA34.523.3285.51.50.70.30.30.00.00.21.02.93.014.80.10.010.818.0
10Romo, Tony DALIND24.816.5225.02.71.00.80.50.10.10.20.82.61.61.90.00.25.517.9
Tier 5
11Sanchez, MarkPHI@WAS36.122.2276.31.80.40.70.50.20.00.11.01.72.67.30.10.214.517.7
12Tannehill, RyanMIAMIN37.324.2253.01.80.90.60.10.20.00.00.93.13.219.30.10.210.217.6
13Roethlisberger, Ben PITKCC33.922.3267.32.00.90.40.20.20.20.20.82.71.63.00.00.39.217.4
14Brady, Tom NEP@NYJ35.022.0250.72.11.10.50.20.00.10.10.71.61.82.40.00.19.617.2
15Orton, KyleBUF@OAK40.225.0261.21.50.70.40.30.00.00.10.72.31.83.80.20.214.216.3
16Dalton, AndyCINDEN33.320.9238.11.60.50.60.20.10.00.21.11.53.710.60.30.27.116.2
17Flacco, JoeBAL@HOU33.220.8235.91.70.70.50.10.20.00.10.81.92.46.20.10.08.815.9
18Griffin III, RobertWASPHI33.421.4250.31.30.50.30.10.10.10.20.83.44.523.30.00.47.715.6
19Manning, Peyton DEN@CIN27.918.9222.02.20.90.60.20.30.10.11.01.31.5-1.30.00.38.615.4
Tier 6
20Newton, Cam CARCLE26.515.7186.81.30.40.30.20.10.20.01.13.56.935.80.20.37.714.9
21Kaepernick, ColinSFOSDC27.816.3197.51.20.50.30.20.10.10.10.73.36.434.20.10.36.114.8
22McCown, JoshuaTBBGBP32.918.7234.01.60.70.30.40.10.00.11.12.92.210.30.20.410.114.7
23Rivers, Philip SDC@SFO28.919.5220.11.80.80.40.40.00.10.01.02.32.15.80.00.16.514.5
24Keenum, CaseHOUBAL29.717.0206.81.30.70.10.10.10.10.20.71.82.69.90.10.16.813.7
25Hill, ShaunSTLNYG29.817.8205.11.40.80.00.10.30.00.20.72.41.83.00.10.29.913.0
26Manning, EliNYG@STL31.619.3220.81.70.90.30.30.10.10.01.22.30.82.70.00.38.212.9
27Whitehurst, CharlieTEN@JAC25.014.7196.11.10.40.20.00.20.10.10.82.22.412.30.10.15.812.2
Tier 7
28Smith, GenoNYJNEP27.615.9181.80.90.40.20.10.10.00.10.92.44.118.90.20.17.311.8
29Lindley, RyanARZSEA27.516.4195.61.10.40.20.30.10.10.10.92.02.35.50.00.16.911.1
30Manziel, JohnnyCLE@CAR30.716.6213.30.80.40.10.00.20.00.11.11.72.45.40.10.18.810.7
31Carr, Derek OAKBUF30.217.6167.21.10.80.20.00.00.00.00.92.02.39.20.00.36.99.8
32Bortles, Blake JACTEN28.016.7177.50.70.20.10.10.10.10.11.54.72.816.10.00.17.88.5
Tier 8
33Glennon, MikeTBBGBP11.17.069.20.60.40.10.10.00.00.00.21.00.93.70.00.01.75.2
34Cousins, KirkWASPHI11.67.081.90.40.20.00.10.00.00.10.30.70.52.70.00.23.24.2
Tier 9
35Hoyer, BrianCLE@CAR13.27.695.10.30.20.00.00.00.00.00.50.70.40.20.00.03.73.8
36Henne, ChadJACTEN9.95.860.90.40.10.10.10.00.00.10.21.20.41.90.00.00.73.6
37Ponder, ChristianMIN@MIA7.84.951.20.30.10.00.10.10.00.00.30.81.34.50.10.10.63.6
38Vick, MichaelNYJNEP12.26.456.10.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.31.62.011.90.00.24.43.1
39Davis, AustinSTLNYG8.95.865.90.30.20.00.10.00.00.10.41.20.40.40.00.00.93.0
40Manuel, E.J.BUF@OAK5.73.437.50.30.10.10.00.00.00.00.10.20.71.90.10.00.42.9
41Thomas, LoganARZSEA2.71.023.00.30.00.00.00.00.20.10.00.30.40.60.00.00.82.0
42Gabbert, BlaineSFOSDC2.31.013.90.30.00.00.30.00.00.00.00.00.81.30.00.02.42.0
43Barkley, MattPHI@WAS4.93.135.60.20.00.00.00.00.00.20.20.40.91.30.00.00.41.8
44Weeden, Brandon DALIND1.71.115.60.20.00.00.20.00.00.00.00.01.0-1.60.00.00.61.3
Tier 10
45Anderson, DerekCARCLE1.51.012.20.20.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.30.00.00.00.91.2
46Palmer, JordanTEN@JAC6.93.842.70.20.00.00.10.00.00.10.51.10.71.60.00.41.81.1
47Clemens, KellenSDC@SFO3.41.921.20.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.40.40.60.00.00.31.1
48Garoppolo, JimmyNEP@NYJ1.20.810.70.10.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.21.0-1.10.00.00.50.9
49McGloin, MattOAKBUF1.91.113.90.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.10.40.00.00.30.7
50Campbell, JasonCINDEN4.92.721.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.30.30.90.00.10.50.6
51Lewis, ThaddeusHOUBAL3.42.020.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.30.6-0.10.00.10.60.5
52Jackson, TarvarisSEA@ARZ0.70.44.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.2-0.00.00.00.10.4
53Hasselbeck, MattIND@DAL1.71.014.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.01.0-0.80.00.00.40.4
54Flynn, MattGBP@TBB3.61.918.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.21.2-0.00.00.10.60.4
55Taylor, TyrodBAL@HOU0.50.10.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.02.05.90.00.00.00.4
56Osweiler, BrockDEN@CIN2.00.97.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.11.50.20.00.00.20.3
57Yates, TaylorATL@NOR2.21.520.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.30.10.00.00.00.00.30.3
58Schaub, MattOAKBUF2.91.617.90.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.30.30.20.60.00.10.50.2
59Cutler, JayCHIDET0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.90.00.00.00.10.00.1
60Nassib, RyanNYG@STL1.00.68.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.30.6-0.80.00.00.00.1
61Simms, MattNYJNEP0.70.33.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.10.00.00.10.0
62Tolzien, ScottGBP@TBB0.20.11.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
63Moore, MattMIAMIN1.30.68.40.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.5-0.50.00.00.00.0
64Johnson, Josh SFOSDC0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.00.00.00.0
65Daniel, ChaseKCC@PIT0.90.33.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.6-0.60.00.00.20.0
66McCown, LukeNORATL0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.1-0.10.00.00.1-0.0
67Orlovsky, DanDET@CHI0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.2-0.20.00.00.0-0.0
68Gradkowski, BrucePITKCC0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.6-0.60.00.00.0-0.1

Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Current Playoff Picture
Julian Edelman - OUT - Week 16
Is lafell going to see more targets now? Should I start him or Wallace? I was ...
Saturday Games - Week 16
OK, Sanchez got me 20+ in all the leagues in which I started him. Eagles DST ...
Julius Thomas
Julio Jones - What's wrong with him? The Tank must speak!
championship week manstrating
Money leagues
PM CobyVom...

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks