Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

FFTools  » Forecasts » Projections
Please login to customize analysis according to your leagues.

Projections
Quarterback projections last updated 10-23
PeriodLeagueAdd or import from MyFantasyLeague
PositionScoringEdit this scoring system. Add or import from MyFantasyLeague
Players highlighted in yellow have been updated recently  
#PlayerTeamOppAttCompPass YdsPass TDs0-9 Pass TDs10-19 Pass TDs20-29 Pass TDs30-39 Pass TDs40-49 Pass TDs50+ Pass TDsIntSackedRushRush YdsRush TDsFum LostScoring OppsPts
Points Awarded00254444444-20106-2
1Rodgers, AaronGBP@NOR35.023.2281.33.21.60.70.50.00.00.40.32.32.512.80.10.16.625.0
2Manning, PeytonDENSDC38.425.0305.73.31.60.70.40.40.00.20.71.21.6-1.40.00.25.623.6
Tier 2
3Newton, CamCARSEA32.520.0241.51.80.70.50.30.20.10.10.62.36.835.00.30.23.821.0
4Luck, AndrewIND@PIT38.123.1274.32.31.20.40.20.20.10.21.22.14.319.30.20.25.420.9
Tier 3
5Wilson, RussellSEA@CAR28.018.2221.42.00.80.60.20.30.10.00.42.36.035.80.30.13.920.8
6Rivers, PhilipSDC@DEN33.721.9275.82.61.20.50.50.10.20.10.51.92.66.00.00.14.720.7
7Brees, DrewNORGBP39.425.6301.62.41.10.60.20.20.10.11.01.71.72.60.10.13.920.1
8Foles, NickPHI@ARZ37.422.8275.52.10.60.70.50.10.10.10.71.83.114.00.10.34.319.8
9Stafford, MatthewDET@ATL38.923.3283.61.70.70.50.20.00.00.20.92.42.75.30.20.34.017.7
10Smith, AlexKCCSTL32.720.4219.72.01.10.50.20.10.00.10.62.44.224.30.00.24.517.7
Tier 4
11Orton, KyleBUF@NYJ39.123.7269.91.61.00.30.00.10.10.20.72.12.57.80.10.23.217.6
12Flacco, JoeBAL@CIN38.223.1264.02.00.80.50.30.10.00.40.82.01.94.40.10.14.117.5
13Cutler, JayCHI@NEP32.421.1237.72.00.90.70.10.10.10.01.02.33.116.10.10.34.517.2
14Romo, Tony DALWAS31.721.0244.02.20.80.70.40.10.10.20.72.01.12.60.00.14.017.1
15Dalton, AndyCINBAL33.721.2245.51.80.60.50.20.20.00.31.01.73.711.50.10.23.217.0
16Tannehill, RyanMIA@JAC38.423.1246.51.80.90.60.10.10.00.00.92.52.917.50.10.23.516.9
17Palmer, CarsonARZPHI36.922.8266.21.90.60.30.50.30.10.20.81.81.62.60.00.24.216.5
18Brady, Tom NEPCHI34.620.9240.41.80.90.50.10.10.20.10.52.21.71.70.00.24.315.8
19Ryan, MattATLDET34.222.2252.81.90.80.30.10.20.20.21.22.41.56.00.00.23.915.5
20Carr, DerekOAK@CLE33.820.2218.11.70.80.20.10.20.20.21.01.22.816.60.10.12.415.3
Tier 5
21Hoyer, BrianCLEOAK32.218.9240.21.61.00.20.00.10.10.20.61.71.24.00.00.13.815.0
22Roethlisberger, BenPITIND33.321.2238.11.70.90.30.30.10.10.10.82.91.75.50.00.33.914.8
23Glennon, MikeTBBMIN32.018.5209.61.60.90.30.20.00.00.10.92.71.65.00.10.23.414.0
24Davis, AustinSTL@KCC33.520.8235.41.50.90.10.10.20.00.20.82.62.06.10.00.33.513.9
25Mettenberger, ZachTENHOU26.715.8185.11.10.40.30.00.20.00.10.92.43.823.10.20.13.213.3
26Bridgewater, TeddyMIN@TBB34.420.1221.30.70.40.00.20.00.00.01.02.73.213.60.30.12.713.1
Tier 6
27Fitzpatrick, RyanHOU@TEN29.118.3216.61.20.50.20.00.20.20.21.11.93.010.50.20.22.212.8
28Bortles, BlakeJACMIA35.422.0235.61.10.30.20.30.10.00.31.43.43.017.30.00.12.112.7
29Smith, GenoNYJBUF29.817.0191.41.00.50.20.20.00.00.11.12.24.117.80.30.33.112.2
30McCoy, ColtWAS@DAL23.815.2187.31.20.50.10.10.00.00.41.22.22.712.00.00.33.110.7
31Ponder, ChristianMIN@TBB10.66.670.70.50.10.00.20.10.00.00.40.91.44.70.10.10.94.8
Tier 7
32Manuel, E.J.BUF@NYJ9.45.260.50.40.10.10.00.10.10.00.10.51.13.20.10.00.74.3
Tier 8
33Henne, ChadJACMIA10.66.266.20.40.20.10.10.00.00.00.21.30.51.90.00.00.93.8
34Schaub, MattOAK@CLE12.17.179.00.40.10.00.20.00.00.00.60.50.62.00.00.01.33.7
35Locker, Jake TENHOU7.84.552.90.40.10.10.10.00.00.10.40.91.27.30.10.20.73.5
36Cousins, KirkWAS@DAL11.06.576.50.40.20.10.10.00.00.10.50.80.40.30.00.22.13.4
37Stanton, DrewARZPHI12.65.558.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.10.30.00.00.12.5
38McCown, Joshua TBBMIN6.13.640.10.20.10.10.00.00.00.00.40.70.31.70.10.00.62.2
39Flynn, MattGBP@NOR5.83.332.90.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.20.21.41.80.00.00.51.6
40Garoppolo, JimmyNEPCHI1.71.215.70.30.00.30.00.00.00.00.00.21.1-1.40.00.00.21.6
Tier 9
41Anderson, DerekCARSEA2.21.419.80.20.00.00.00.20.00.00.00.00.50.00.00.00.41.5
42Clemens, KellenSDC@DEN3.62.225.00.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.30.60.70.00.00.41.3
43Weeden, BrandonDALWAS4.11.923.40.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.30.10.40.00.00.41.3
44Campbell, JasonCINBAL4.92.526.50.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.51.30.00.00.41.3
45Taylor, TyrodBAL@CIN1.70.86.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.12.39.80.00.00.11.2
46Vick, MichaelNYJBUF5.62.620.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.70.95.00.00.00.21.1
47McGloin, MattOAK@CLE2.01.214.60.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.40.00.00.40.8
48Whitehurst, CharlieTENHOU1.20.79.40.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.70.00.00.20.6
49Mallett, RyanHOU@TEN3.21.818.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.5-0.40.00.00.60.6
50Clausen, JimmyCHI@NEP1.10.78.00.10.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.1-0.20.00.00.10.6
51Jackson, TarvarisSEA@CAR1.20.67.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.3-0.20.00.00.30.6
52Osweiler, BrockDENSDC1.81.210.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.6-1.10.00.00.00.3
53Keenum, CaseSTL@KCC1.00.55.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.10.00.00.00.3
54Sanchez, MarkPHI@ARZ0.30.22.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.3-0.30.00.00.00.3
55Hasselbeck, MattIND@PIT1.71.015.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.01.1-0.90.00.00.50.3
56Hill, ShaunSTL@KCC4.02.524.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.40.6-0.60.00.00.00.2
57Manziel, JohnnyCLEOAK1.50.76.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.30.00.00.00.2
58Moore, MattMIA@JAC1.10.58.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.10.8-0.60.00.00.10.1
59Yates, TaylorATLDET2.41.621.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.20.1-0.10.00.00.30.1
60Tolzien, ScottGBP@NOR0.20.11.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
61Thomas, LoganARZPHI0.80.23.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
62Barkley, MattPHI@ARZ0.70.44.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.0-0.0
63Orlovsky, DanDET@ATL0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.2-0.20.00.00.0-0.0
64McCown, LukeNORGBP0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.1-0.20.00.00.0-0.0
65Daniel, ChaseKCCSTL0.70.44.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.7-0.70.00.00.0-0.0
66Gradkowski, BrucePITIND0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.5-0.50.00.00.0-0.1

Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Buy Low, Sell High
The last two weeks from Julius Thomas have me fairly frustrated. I'm not ...
2014 Police Blotter-today's moron: Broncos S John Boyett
Darren sharper, former future hall of fame safety that likes em cold, barely ...
Will the real Torrey Smith please stand up
TNF- San Diego Chargers @ Denver Broncos
Had some non-football watching company show up, so I wasn't able to watch much ...
Jerick McKinnon - I gotta have more bellcow
Branden Oliver- next man up and last man standing
Decided to start him this week over some WR options....
Colt Mccoy good or bad for Garcon

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks