Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

FFTools  » Forecasts » Projections
Please login to customize analysis according to your leagues.

Projections
Quarterback projections last updated 10-21
PeriodLeagueAdd or import from MyFantasyLeague
PositionScoringEdit this scoring system. Add or import from MyFantasyLeague
Players highlighted in yellow have been updated recently  
#PlayerTeamOppAttCompPass YdsPass TDs0-9 Pass TDs10-19 Pass TDs20-29 Pass TDs30-39 Pass TDs40-49 Pass TDs50+ Pass TDsIntSackedRushRush YdsRush TDsFum LostScoring OppsPts
Points Awarded00254444444-20106-2
1Manning, PeytonDENSDC38.425.0305.73.31.60.70.40.40.00.20.71.21.6-1.40.00.25.623.6
2Rodgers, AaronGBP@NOR36.223.6282.72.71.60.50.30.00.00.30.42.32.512.00.10.25.722.9
Tier 2
3Romo, TonyDALWAS41.126.7306.82.61.00.60.50.10.10.30.71.71.43.20.00.14.621.6
4Newton, CamCARSEA32.520.0241.51.80.70.50.30.20.10.10.62.36.835.00.30.23.821.0
Tier 3
5Luck, AndrewIND@PIT38.123.1274.32.31.20.40.20.20.10.21.22.14.319.30.20.25.420.9
6Wilson, RussellSEA@CAR28.018.2221.42.00.80.60.20.30.10.00.42.36.035.80.30.13.920.8
7Rivers, PhilipSDC@DEN33.721.9275.82.61.20.50.50.10.20.10.51.92.66.00.00.14.720.7
8Brees, DrewNORGBP39.425.6301.62.41.10.60.20.20.10.11.01.71.72.60.10.13.920.1
9Foles, NickPHI@ARZ37.422.8275.52.10.60.70.50.10.10.10.71.83.114.00.10.34.319.8
10Brady, TomNEPCHI38.623.5270.91.91.00.50.10.10.10.20.52.02.12.00.10.23.617.9
Tier 4
11Stafford, MatthewDET@ATL38.923.3283.61.70.70.50.20.00.00.20.92.42.75.30.20.34.017.7
Tier 5
12Smith, AlexKCCSTL32.720.4219.72.01.10.50.20.10.00.10.62.44.224.30.00.24.517.7
13Orton, KyleBUF@NYJ39.123.7269.91.61.00.30.00.10.10.20.72.12.57.80.10.23.217.6
14Flacco, JoeBAL@CIN38.223.1264.02.00.80.50.30.10.00.40.82.01.94.40.10.14.117.5
15Cutler, JayCHI@NEP32.421.1237.72.00.90.70.10.10.10.01.02.33.116.10.10.34.517.2
16Dalton, AndyCINBAL33.721.2245.51.80.60.50.20.20.00.31.01.73.711.50.10.23.217.0
17Tannehill, RyanMIA@JAC38.423.1246.51.80.90.60.10.10.00.00.92.52.917.50.10.23.516.9
18Palmer, CarsonARZPHI37.222.6265.71.80.50.40.50.20.10.20.81.91.72.90.00.23.616.3
19Ryan, MattATLDET34.222.2252.81.90.80.30.10.20.20.21.22.41.56.00.00.23.915.5
20Carr, DerekOAK@CLE33.820.2218.11.70.80.20.10.20.20.21.01.22.816.60.10.12.415.3
Tier 6
21Hoyer, BrianCLEOAK32.218.9240.21.61.00.20.00.10.10.20.61.71.24.00.00.13.815.0
22Roethlisberger, BenPITIND33.321.2238.11.70.90.30.30.10.10.10.82.91.75.50.00.33.914.8
23Glennon, MikeTBBMIN32.018.5209.61.60.90.30.20.00.00.10.92.71.65.00.10.23.414.0
24Davis, AustinSTL@KCC33.520.8235.41.50.90.10.10.20.00.20.82.62.06.10.00.33.513.9
25Bridgewater, TeddyMIN@TBB34.420.1221.30.70.40.00.20.00.00.01.02.73.213.60.30.12.713.1
26Fitzpatrick, RyanHOU@TEN29.118.3216.61.20.50.20.00.20.20.21.11.93.010.50.20.22.212.8
Tier 7
27Bortles, BlakeJACMIA35.422.0235.61.10.30.20.30.10.00.31.43.43.017.30.00.12.112.7
28Smith, GenoNYJBUF29.817.0191.41.00.50.20.20.00.00.11.12.24.117.80.30.33.112.2
29Griffin III, Robert WAS@DAL23.214.3174.81.10.60.10.10.00.10.21.22.74.022.30.00.42.210.7
30Locker, Jake TENHOU22.212.8154.40.80.40.20.10.10.00.11.13.13.420.30.20.12.210.1
31Whitehurst, CharlieTENHOU10.76.091.60.80.30.20.00.00.00.30.21.12.49.50.00.01.27.5
Tier 8
32Ponder, ChristianMIN@TBB10.66.670.70.50.10.00.20.10.00.00.40.91.44.70.10.10.94.8
33Manuel, E.J.BUF@NYJ9.45.260.50.40.10.10.00.10.10.00.10.51.13.20.10.00.74.3
Tier 9
34Henne, ChadJACMIA10.66.266.20.40.20.10.10.00.00.00.21.30.51.90.00.00.93.8
35Schaub, MattOAK@CLE12.17.179.00.40.10.00.20.00.00.00.60.50.62.00.00.01.33.7
36Stanton, DrewARZPHI12.65.558.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.10.30.00.00.12.5
37McCown, Joshua TBBMIN6.13.640.10.20.10.10.00.00.00.00.40.70.31.70.10.00.62.2
38Flynn, MattGBP@NOR6.54.040.20.20.20.00.00.00.00.00.20.20.92.90.00.00.62.1
39Weeden, BrandonDALWAS5.32.530.60.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.40.10.60.00.00.61.6
40Cousins, KirkWAS@DAL4.02.428.90.20.10.00.00.00.00.00.20.20.20.50.00.10.31.5
Tier 10
41Garoppolo, JimmyNEPCHI1.71.114.90.30.00.30.00.00.00.00.00.21.0-1.30.00.00.21.5
42Anderson, DerekCARSEA2.21.419.80.20.00.00.00.20.00.00.00.00.50.00.00.00.41.5
43Clemens, KellenSDC@DEN3.62.225.00.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.30.60.70.00.00.41.3
44Campbell, JasonCINBAL4.92.526.50.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.51.30.00.00.41.3
45Taylor, TyrodBAL@CIN1.70.86.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.12.39.80.00.00.11.2
46McCoy, ColtWAS@DAL1.81.013.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.31.24.80.00.00.01.1
47Vick, MichaelNYJBUF5.62.620.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.70.95.00.00.00.21.1
48McGloin, MattOAK@CLE2.01.214.60.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.40.00.00.40.8
49Mallett, RyanHOU@TEN3.21.818.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.5-0.40.00.00.60.6
50Clausen, JimmyCHI@NEP1.10.78.00.10.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.1-0.20.00.00.10.6
51Jackson, TarvarisSEA@CAR1.20.67.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.3-0.20.00.00.30.6
52Osweiler, BrockDENSDC1.81.210.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.6-1.10.00.00.00.3
53Keenum, CaseSTL@KCC1.00.55.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.10.00.00.00.3
54Sanchez, MarkPHI@ARZ0.30.22.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.3-0.30.00.00.00.3
55Hasselbeck, MattIND@PIT1.71.015.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.01.1-0.90.00.00.50.3
56Hill, ShaunSTL@KCC4.02.524.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.40.6-0.60.00.00.00.2
57Manziel, JohnnyCLEOAK1.50.76.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.30.00.00.00.2
58Moore, MattMIA@JAC1.10.58.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.10.8-0.60.00.00.10.1
59Yates, TaylorATLDET2.41.621.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.20.1-0.10.00.00.30.1
60Tolzien, ScottGBP@NOR0.20.11.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
61Thomas, LoganARZPHI0.80.23.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
62Barkley, MattPHI@ARZ0.70.44.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.0-0.0
63Orlovsky, DanDET@ATL0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.2-0.20.00.00.0-0.0
64McCown, LukeNORGBP0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.1-0.20.00.00.0-0.0
65Daniel, ChaseKCCSTL0.70.44.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.7-0.70.00.00.0-0.0
66Gradkowski, BrucePITIND0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.5-0.50.00.00.0-0.1

Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Bryce Brown
Buy Low, Sell High
Sammy Watkins as a sell high in redraft or is he a hold and enjoy the ride ...
Mark Ingram RB1 for saints UPDATE - set to return Week 7
Owning multiple offensive players on the same team?
Jimmy Graham Cracker Cracked UPDATE - possible GTD for Wk7
Rotoworld stated blocking is an issue with the shoulder......
Waiver Wire Week 8
In deeper leagues maybe Jarvis Landry, who seems to have overtaken Gibson as ...
Which assistant coach gets a shot next season as head coach?
Carmichael?...

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks