Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Advanced Sports Logic

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

FFTools  » Forecasts » Projections
Please login to customize analysis according to your leagues.

Projections
Quarterback projections last updated 09-03
PeriodLeagueAdd or import from MyFantasyLeague
PositionScoringEdit this scoring system. Add or import from MyFantasyLeague
Use Draft Planner to create customized cheat sheets based on these projections.
Players highlighted in yellow have been updated in the past 48 hours.
  
#PlayerTeamOppAttCompPass YdsPass TDs0-9 Pass TDs10-19 Pass TDs20-29 Pass TDs30-39 Pass TDs40-49 Pass TDs50+ Pass TDsIntSackedRushRush YdsRush TDsFum LostScoring OppsPts
Points Awarded00254444444-20106-2
1Brees, DrewNOR@ATL43.328.1339.72.61.20.50.40.10.20.20.81.91.62.30.10.15.123.1
2Manning, PeytonDENIND38.725.2309.12.71.30.70.30.30.00.10.71.01.6-0.80.00.35.721.5
Tier 2
3Foles, NickPHIJAC32.420.3255.01.80.60.60.20.20.20.10.32.64.017.80.20.24.219.5
Tier 3
4Kaepernick, ColinSFO@DAL30.618.2245.21.50.60.40.30.10.00.10.51.86.228.80.30.24.619.1
Tier 4
5Luck, AndrewIND@DEN39.022.6270.51.60.50.40.20.20.10.21.02.13.919.90.30.24.218.8
6Wilson, RussellSEAGBP26.016.7217.51.70.60.50.20.20.10.00.42.55.329.70.10.23.917.9
7Brady, TomNEP@MIA37.823.1269.21.60.90.30.10.10.00.10.62.01.81.50.10.14.316.9
8Roethlisberger, BenPITCLE35.722.7255.91.81.00.30.20.10.20.10.82.21.76.40.10.23.916.6
Tier 5
9Griffin III, RobertWAS@HOU29.318.0210.21.20.60.20.10.00.10.20.82.67.042.20.10.33.216.3
10Stafford, MatthewDETNYG39.723.3281.51.50.50.50.20.00.00.11.21.72.36.20.10.34.515.9
11Newton, CamCAR@TBB28.016.8214.31.30.40.40.20.10.10.10.82.66.435.70.00.14.015.6
12Dalton, AndyCIN@BAL33.220.1232.41.70.70.50.20.00.00.21.42.23.912.20.20.23.815.4
13Rivers, PhilipSDC@ARZ31.120.2238.01.80.70.60.20.10.10.10.72.51.93.80.00.33.915.1
14Smith, AlexKCCTEN28.117.4191.31.40.60.40.10.10.10.10.62.65.230.70.00.23.514.9
15Rodgers, AaronGBP@SEA28.218.3225.11.60.80.30.20.10.10.10.83.23.515.50.10.33.714.8
16Hill, ShaunSTLMIN34.020.5232.71.40.90.20.00.20.00.20.51.41.94.60.00.13.714.7
Tier 6
17Romo, TonyDALSFO33.421.4240.21.70.60.50.40.10.00.11.12.41.62.90.00.13.414.6
18Ryan, MattATLNOR36.123.5259.71.60.80.40.00.20.10.11.12.81.44.90.00.34.414.5
19Palmer, CarsonARZSDC37.423.4276.91.50.50.40.20.20.10.21.22.31.50.20.00.24.114.3
20Tannehill, RyanMIANEP35.921.2237.21.20.60.30.10.20.00.11.03.02.614.80.10.32.814.2
21Cutler, JayCHIBUF29.718.6218.71.50.60.50.10.20.10.10.92.22.413.40.00.33.814.2
22Carr, DerekOAK@NYJ32.518.9226.71.10.50.20.10.10.10.11.02.13.620.90.10.33.313.7
23Locker, JakeTEN@KCC30.217.8203.91.00.30.20.10.10.10.10.92.43.621.40.20.12.613.6
24Smith, GenoNYJOAK27.615.6188.90.80.30.10.10.10.00.10.92.13.818.50.30.23.112.3
25Cassel, MattMIN@STL29.717.7197.41.10.50.10.20.10.00.20.92.13.011.00.20.23.212.3
Tier 7
26Manuel, E.J.BUF@CHI28.617.0190.81.00.40.20.10.10.10.00.72.54.815.30.20.42.612.3
27Flacco, JoeBALCIN33.219.5215.91.20.60.30.10.10.00.11.22.92.16.50.10.23.212.1
28Hoyer, BrianCLE@PIT33.118.5208.41.20.60.10.10.10.10.11.12.41.68.30.00.23.011.3
29Manning, EliNYG@DET31.918.6223.01.20.40.20.40.10.00.11.31.91.21.60.00.13.111.2
30Fitzpatrick, RyanHOUWAS32.219.1219.00.90.40.10.10.10.10.11.12.22.18.40.10.22.511.2
31McCown, JoshuaTBBCAR26.915.8179.91.10.50.20.10.00.10.10.72.81.74.50.00.33.010.3
32Henne, ChadJAC@PHI24.814.7159.30.70.30.20.10.00.00.10.71.81.24.10.00.02.48.3
33Keenum, CaseSTLMIN11.76.668.80.30.20.00.00.00.00.00.50.70.53.20.00.01.33.5
Tier 8
34Glennon, MikeTBBCAR8.85.053.40.30.10.10.10.00.00.00.30.90.61.10.00.10.82.7
Tier 9
35Flynn, MattGBP@SEA5.23.134.40.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.31.24.50.00.00.72.1
36Schaub, MattOAK@NYJ7.34.146.40.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.30.50.31.50.00.01.01.8
37Clemens, KellenSDC@ARZ4.22.529.10.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.30.70.70.00.10.41.4
38Campbell, JasonCIN@BAL4.82.425.20.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.30.92.70.00.00.51.4
39Vick, MichaelNYJOAK7.54.139.40.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.60.71.14.90.00.10.31.2
40Weeden, BrandonDALSFO4.42.224.60.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.20.50.21.30.00.00.51.1
41Taylor, TyrodBALCIN1.50.65.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.11.911.70.00.00.11.1
42Mallett, RyanHOUWAS5.12.828.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.20.5-0.10.10.01.01.1
43Jackson, TarvarisSEAGBP1.40.811.90.10.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.4-0.10.10.00.31.1
44Bortles, BlakeJAC@PHI3.21.617.90.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.20.30.00.00.91.0
45Cousins, KirkWAS@HOU7.23.132.60.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.40.30.30.40.00.00.21.0
46Ponder, ChristianMIN@STL1.71.112.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.30.90.00.00.20.8
47Clausen, JimmyCHIBUF1.71.09.00.10.00.10.00.00.00.00.10.10.31.40.00.00.10.7
48McGloin, MattOAK@NYJ1.71.012.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.40.00.00.30.6
49Orton, KyleBUF@CHI1.00.67.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.4
50Manziel, JohnnyCLE@PIT3.21.916.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.30.30.60.00.10.00.4
Tier 10
51Stanton, DrewARZSDC3.11.715.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.30.00.00.00.00.00.3
52Osweiler, BrockDENIND1.81.110.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.7-0.80.00.00.00.3
53Hasselbeck, MattIND@DEN2.01.117.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.00.3-0.30.00.01.00.3
54Sanchez, MarkPHIJAC2.11.213.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.00.3-0.30.00.00.00.3
55Bridgewater, TeddyMIN@STL0.80.56.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.3-0.20.00.00.00.2
56Yates, TaylorATLNOR2.91.914.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.30.20.2-0.10.00.00.50.1
57Daniel, ChaseKCCTEN0.80.44.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.01.0-0.20.00.00.00.1
58Anderson, DerekCAR@TBB0.10.10.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.50.10.00.00.00.0
59Tolzien, ScottGBP@SEA0.10.10.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
60Johnson, JoshSFO@DAL0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.00.00.00.0
61Moore, MattMIANEP1.00.48.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.10.20.00.00.00.10.0
62Garoppolo, JimmyNEP@MIA0.20.10.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.3-0.40.00.00.00.0
63Davis, AustinSTLMIN0.20.11.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.10.30.00.00.1-0.0
64McCoy, ColtWAS@HOU0.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.1-0.10.00.00.0-0.0
65McCown, LukeNOR@ATL0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0-0.10.00.00.0-0.0
66Barkley, MattPHIJAC0.60.33.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.0-0.0
67Whitehurst, CharlieTEN@KCC0.40.11.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.8-0.70.00.00.0-0.0
68Thomas, LoganARZSDC0.70.13.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.0-0.0
69Griffin, RyanNOR@ATL0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.1-0.20.00.00.0-0.0
70Orlovsky, DanDETNYG0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.2-0.20.00.00.0-0.0
71Gabbert, BlaineSFO@DAL0.50.32.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.6-0.40.00.00.0-0.0
72Nassib, RyanNYG@DET1.50.64.40.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.00.7-0.50.00.00.0-0.3

Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Is it Cody Latimer?
The Over/Under meaningful weeks for Lattimer fantasy wise is at 3....
Welker Suspended 4 games
Molly=receptions...
Fantasy relevant punt/kick returners, Harvin and....?????
Cuts have been made, most drafts complete....
NFL Prospect Michael Sam (DE) of Missouri is gay
I haven't seen outrage. It certainly seemed to me he played well enough to ...
Rank the breakout WRs
hands down its Josh Brown son!...
Why do most 10 teamers start just 2 RBs
you guys are all noobs and just overthinking it.... why not just go heads up ...

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks

Fantasy Football Draft Tool