Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Advanced Sports Logic

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

FFTools  » Forecasts » Projections
Please login to customize analysis according to your leagues.

Projections
Quarterback projections last updated 09-30
PeriodLeagueAdd or import from MyFantasyLeague
PositionScoringEdit this scoring system. Add or import from MyFantasyLeague
Players highlighted in yellow have been updated recently  
#PlayerTeamOppAttCompPass YdsPass TDs0-9 Pass TDs10-19 Pass TDs20-29 Pass TDs30-39 Pass TDs40-49 Pass TDs50+ Pass TDsIntSackedRushRush YdsRush TDsFum LostScoring OppsPts
Points Awarded00254444444-20106-2
1Brees, DrewNORTBB43.828.5340.62.51.20.50.30.20.20.10.61.61.62.20.10.14.922.9
2Manning, PeytonDENARZ40.526.3314.72.81.40.70.30.30.00.10.61.01.6-1.30.00.26.222.7
Tier 2
3Kaepernick, ColinSFOKCC32.620.4254.41.50.70.30.30.10.00.10.51.76.237.30.30.24.220.2
4Luck, AndrewINDBAL37.722.8266.11.91.00.40.10.20.10.21.02.14.221.10.20.14.819.6
Tier 3
5Newton, CamCARCHI32.119.8241.01.40.40.40.20.20.10.10.52.66.132.80.30.23.919.0
6Rodgers, AaronGBPMIN36.023.1274.61.91.00.30.20.00.10.30.52.62.612.30.10.34.918.7
7Wilson, RussellSEA@WAS26.317.1214.41.80.70.50.10.30.10.00.42.55.932.40.10.23.818.4
8Foles, NickPHISTL31.819.8254.11.70.50.60.30.10.10.10.42.54.118.60.20.43.918.3
Tier 4
9Roethlisberger, BenPIT@JAC38.924.9284.41.71.00.20.10.20.10.10.62.01.34.90.10.24.017.6
10Cutler, JayCHI@CAR35.022.3240.32.00.90.80.00.10.10.10.72.22.512.60.00.34.317.0
11Ryan, MattATL@NYG36.523.8275.71.80.90.40.00.20.20.20.92.31.67.70.00.24.416.8
12Rivers, PhilipSDCNYJ32.120.9247.51.90.90.50.30.10.00.10.51.92.66.00.00.24.216.7
13Smith, AlexKCC@SFO33.020.4217.81.50.70.40.20.10.00.10.62.74.728.00.00.24.216.1
14Cousins, KirkWASSEA33.321.0247.21.50.80.10.20.00.00.30.72.14.219.70.00.33.315.8
Tier 5
15Flacco, JoeBAL@IND39.823.7258.61.50.80.30.10.10.00.20.82.02.35.10.10.14.215.6
16Stanton, DrewARZ@DEN38.923.0274.91.40.50.30.50.20.00.00.62.12.25.60.00.23.715.6
17Stafford, MatthewDETBUF36.921.8267.51.30.40.50.20.00.00.21.12.02.96.50.20.34.215.1
18Dalton, AndyCIN@NEP32.620.0234.91.50.50.40.20.00.00.30.91.73.99.80.10.23.515.0
19Romo, Tony DALHOU33.321.6241.61.60.60.40.30.10.00.20.92.41.12.80.00.14.014.8
20Locker, Jake TENCLE31.518.3214.31.00.40.20.10.10.00.20.92.54.123.50.10.12.813.7
21Fitzpatrick, RyanHOU@DAL29.217.9217.71.10.40.20.00.10.20.21.01.72.811.40.20.12.713.4
Tier 6
22Davis, AustinSTL@PHI32.921.4239.01.20.70.10.00.10.00.20.71.81.83.50.00.13.113.3
23Manning, EliNYGATL34.220.3233.91.40.70.20.40.00.00.11.11.71.01.60.00.13.312.9
24Glennon, MikeTBB@NOR30.218.1190.01.30.70.30.10.00.10.10.72.52.17.40.20.23.212.8
25Brady, TomNEPCIN32.019.3215.71.30.80.20.10.10.00.10.52.32.11.10.10.33.312.8
26Smith, GenoNYJ@SDC28.516.9196.50.80.30.20.20.00.00.10.92.34.822.10.30.33.512.7
27Orton, KyleBUF@DET27.216.6186.10.90.30.40.10.00.00.00.52.14.815.60.20.22.312.4
28Bortles, BlakeJACPIT31.618.0210.31.10.20.30.10.10.00.31.13.52.012.00.00.22.511.7
29McCown, Joshua TBB@NOR27.616.5177.81.00.50.30.10.00.10.10.92.11.67.30.30.13.011.7
30Bridgewater, Teddy MIN@GBP28.716.9182.51.00.60.10.20.00.00.00.82.23.513.20.10.12.411.4
31Hoyer, BrianCLE@TEN28.016.7191.00.90.60.10.00.10.10.10.72.31.55.90.00.12.910.4
Tier 7
32Ponder, ChristianMIN@GBP10.86.771.80.50.20.00.10.10.00.00.41.01.44.70.10.20.94.4
33Palmer, Carson ARZ@DEN9.66.271.70.40.20.20.00.00.00.00.30.80.40.90.00.11.13.9
Tier 8
34Henne, ChadJACPIT10.25.963.90.30.10.10.10.00.00.00.21.30.52.00.00.01.13.5
35Manuel, E.J.BUF@DET7.44.449.30.20.10.10.00.00.00.00.10.51.44.20.00.00.63.4
36Flynn, MattGBPMIN7.44.448.40.20.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.21.14.40.00.00.93.0
37Clemens, KellenSDCNYJ4.32.630.40.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.40.80.80.00.10.41.5
38Weeden, BrandonDALHOU4.52.123.70.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.40.20.90.00.00.51.2
Tier 9
39Jackson, TarvarisSEA@WAS1.40.812.00.10.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.5-0.20.10.00.31.1
40McCoy, ColtWASSEA1.71.012.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.31.04.50.00.00.01.1
41Taylor, TyrodBAL@IND1.20.42.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.01.59.00.00.00.00.8
42Campbell, JasonCIN@NEP3.71.815.30.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.61.60.00.00.40.8
43Vick, MichaelNYJ@SDC3.31.716.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.50.73.10.00.00.30.7
44Mallett, RyanHOU@DAL3.51.919.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.6-0.40.00.00.70.7
45Anderson, DerekCARCHI0.80.56.80.10.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.60.00.00.00.10.7
46Clausen, JimmyCHI@CAR1.30.88.30.10.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.1-0.30.00.00.10.7
47Hasselbeck, MattINDBAL2.31.320.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.5-0.50.00.00.70.5
48Osweiler, BrockDENARZ1.81.210.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.6-0.70.00.00.00.3
49Hill, Shaun STL@PHI4.02.425.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.30.30.5-0.30.00.00.00.3
50Keenum, CaseSTL@PHI1.00.55.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.10.00.00.00.3
51Yates, TaylorATL@NYG2.51.621.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.30.10.2-0.10.00.00.30.3
52Manziel, JohnnyCLE@TEN1.60.86.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.50.00.10.00.2
53Sanchez, MarkPHISTL0.90.56.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.4-0.40.00.00.00.2
54Daniel, ChaseKCC@SFO0.90.55.90.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.9-0.20.00.00.00.1
55Tolzien, ScottGBPMIN0.20.11.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.1
56Thomas, LoganARZ@DEN0.80.23.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
57Johnson, JoshSFOKCC0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.20.00.00.00.0
58Gabbert, BlaineSFOKCC0.50.31.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.6-0.50.00.00.0-0.0
59Garoppolo, JimmyNEPCIN0.10.00.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.3-0.40.00.00.0-0.0
60McCown, LukeNORTBB0.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.1-0.20.00.00.0-0.0
61Orlovsky, DanDETBUF0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.2-0.20.00.00.0-0.0
62Barkley, MattPHISTL0.50.33.40.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.0-0.0
63Gradkowski, BrucePIT@JAC0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.6-0.60.00.00.0-0.1
64Whitehurst, CharlieTENCLE0.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.0-0.90.00.00.0-0.1
65Nassib, RyanNYGATL1.60.64.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.00.6-0.50.00.00.0-0.3

Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Bortles or Bridgewater?
Raiders hire Dennis Allen FIRED pg5 - Sparano interim
EJ Manuel benched, Kyle Orton to start
Coaching Hot Seat
Is Brady still a startable QB?
The Gerhart Attack in Jax
I picked up Gerhart off waivers 2 weeks ago and just traded him for Andre ...
Value TEs for 2014

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks