Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Advanced Sports Logic

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

FFTools  » Statistics » Consistency
Please login to customize analysis according to your leagues.

Player Consistency
Not football stats....fantasy football stats
Period      Position         League    
Data updated through 2013 week 20
This tool determines the consistency of the top fantasy point scorers.
Fantasy points are calculated using your selected scoring system. The consistency metric is the coefficient of variation.
'Points+Consistency' = 'Average Points' * ('Consistency'/100). Players with stats in at least 62.5% of games are included.

#PlayerTeamTotal PointsAverage PointsStandard DeviationExceptional GamesAbove Avg GamesAvg GamesBelow Avg GamesPoor GamesConsistencyPoints + Consistency
1Bradford, SamSTL108.510.84.00025362.76.80
2Brady, TomNEP418.726.26.89160074.019.37
3Brees, DrewNOR442.427.78.08431071.119.65
4Cutler, JayCHI159.616.07.31061254.18.64
5Dalton, AndyCIN241.115.16.10265359.89.01
6Fitzpatrick, RyanHOU250.416.76.82164259.29.88
7Flacco, JoeBAL239.315.06.81182454.48.14
8Freeman, JoshNYG224.216.05.91173263.210.13
9Gabbert, BlaineSFO132.09.44.20024855.95.27
10Grossman, RexWAS178.513.77.61061544.66.12
11Hasselbeck, MattIND219.914.77.00190552.27.66
12Jackson, TarvarisSEA191.612.84.40129365.88.40
13Manning, EliNYG329.020.66.73462167.313.85
14McCoy, ColtWAS188.114.53.90084173.310.60
15Moore, MattMIA178.713.76.90251549.56.80
16Newton, CamCAR403.525.28.17261068.017.14
17Palmer, CarsonARZ163.616.48.01232251.18.36
18Ponder, ChristianMIN136.612.47.80150537.44.64
19Rivers, PhilipSDC298.818.75.92192268.512.80
20Rodgers, AaronGBP443.629.67.210410075.722.38
21Roethlisberger, BenPIT256.917.16.92172359.810.25
22Romo, TonyDAL317.821.25.93462072.115.27
23Ryan, MattATL315.319.75.91662170.313.85
24Sanchez, MarkPHI250.916.78.12254251.68.63
25Smith, AlexKCC234.715.65.101102267.710.59
26Stafford, MatthewDET389.724.48.37342065.916.04
27Vick, MichaelNYJ239.119.97.61524062.012.35

Game classification for the selected scoring system and position
Exceptional26.3 - 100
Above average22.2 - 26.3
Average14.0 - 22.2
Below average9.9 - 14.0
Poor-100 - 9.9

Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Chris Johnson released - Signs with JETS pg16
Kaepernick wants $20M/yr?
I don't think the Niners had any intention of signing Kaep to a long term deal ...
Early Preview - Mock Draft Software (Feedback needed!)
Is there no way to edit the default rankings before I draft?...
Which team is going to draft Johnny Manziel?
Rolando McClain cming out of retirement at the old age of 24
If he does come back it will be interesting to see where he plays as ...
DeSean Jackson UPDATE: Signs with SKINS pg 32
Tank's draft contest 2014
Clowney...

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks