Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Advanced Sports Logic

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

FFTools  » Statistics » Opportunities
Please login to customize analysis according to your leagues.

Scoring Opportunities
Not football stats....fantasy football stats

Period    Position    Category 

      Help
Data updated through 2013 week 18
Legend
Thrown To Ball was thrown to the player (also known as a 'target')
Scoring Opportunities Player was thrown to and the play started inside the 10 or ended inside the 5 yard line
RedZone Opportunities Player was thrown to and the line of scrimmage was inside the 20 yard line
Heart Breaks Player was thrown to more than 5 yards down the field and the play ended inside the 5 yard line
All statistics in this report include plays that were nullified by penalty

PlayerTeamThrown toReceptsReception %Scoring OppsScoring Opps Resulting in a TD% of Scoring Opps Resulting in a TDRedZone OppsRedZone Opps Resulting in a TD% of RedZone Opps Resulting in a TDHeart breaks
Garcon, PierreWAS18911460.316531.322418.23
Green, A.J.CIN18810254.3221150.022522.71
Johnson, AndreHOU18710857.816637.518316.71
Brown, AntonioPIT17511364.614857.12314.30
Jackson, VincentTBB1748046.019947.421523.85
Marshall, BrandonCHI17010058.8221254.524937.53
Bryant, DezDAL1699556.2261350.0231043.55
Johnson, CalvinDET1628451.9271348.129931.05
Gordon, JoshCLE1628753.721942.91815.61
Edelman, JulianNEP15910666.713646.226519.22
Jeffery, AlshonCHI1568957.123834.821419.02
Thomas, DemaryiusDEN1549561.7271451.922731.85
Hilton, T.Y.IND1478356.510550.015213.31
Wright, KendallTEN1479866.74250.010220.00
Smith, TorreyBAL1476544.211436.420315.02
Wallace, MikeMIA1457451.09555.611218.21
Decker, EricNYJ1458961.4241250.027933.33
Fitzgerald, LarryARZ1448458.3211047.624625.02
Douglas, HarryATL1438660.112433.316212.51
Boldin, AnquanSFO1388763.015746.715746.75
Hartline, BrianMIA1387856.58450.012216.71
Nelson, JordyGBP1368864.720945.024729.21
Jackson, DeSeanWAS1358563.0131076.911327.33
Cruz, VictorNYG1327657.613538.515213.32
Shorts, CecilJAC1296751.914321.416318.83
Colston, MarquesNOR1207865.014750.019526.32
Floyd, MichaelARZ1196756.317741.214214.32
Bowe, DwayneKCC1175950.412650.016425.01
Sanders, EmmanuelDEN1176858.113646.216531.31
Welker, WesDEN1177564.1211152.4261142.32
Smith, SteveBAL1166656.911436.416425.03
Washington, NateTEN1125952.74375.06116.71
Allen, KeenanSDC1117365.818950.023730.40
Nicks, HakeemIND1095752.3700.01300.00
Johnson, SteveBUF1095247.77342.912325.00
Tate, GoldenDET1096963.310770.09444.42
Jennings, GregMIN1086963.97457.112216.70
Simpson, JeromeMIN1084743.55120.09111.11
Streater, RodOAK1076358.911436.410220.03
White, RoddyATL1056763.810330.01516.71
Little, GregCLE1034139.88225.012216.70
Jones, JamesOAK985960.211436.415213.31
Hopkins, DeAndreHOU955254.78225.01218.32
Moore, DenariusOAK934750.512650.011327.30
LaFell, BrandonNEP935154.87571.410440.01
Sanders, AceJAC905358.98112.51119.10
Cooper, RileyPHI894955.111872.712433.30
Bess, DavoneFA894449.45240.09222.21
Givens, ChrisSTL893539.3700.01300.01
Boykin, JarrettGBP885056.811327.315320.02
Durham, KrisDET883944.36233.313215.43
Amendola, DannyNEP885461.47228.66116.72
McCluster, DexterTEN875563.26233.31119.11
Woods, RobertBUF874046.05480.08337.50
Brown, MarlonBAL874956.313753.814750.01
Randle, RuebenNYG864350.010660.07228.61
Jones, MarvinCIN825162.2161275.0151066.72
Sanu, MohamedCIN814758.08225.013215.40
Patterson, CordarrelleMIN814555.67457.112325.01
Roberts, AndreWAS814353.15240.06116.70
Moss, SantanaWAS814251.94250.07228.61
Cotchery, JerrichoCAR794759.5181055.6241041.72
Dobson, AaronNEP783747.411436.411218.20
Baldwin, DougSEA785064.18562.510440.01
Avant, JasonCAR783950.07228.61119.12
Williams, TerranceDAL774457.110550.011218.22
Brown, VincentSDC754256.06233.310110.00
Thompkins, KenbrellNEP753242.711545.510440.01
Kerley, JeremyNYJ744358.16350.08225.00
Royal, EddieSDC744864.914964.316743.82
Avery, DonnieKCC744054.14250.05120.00
Heyward-Bey, DarriusPIT723143.19111.11119.10
Austin, TavonSTL724258.38562.510220.02
Jones, JacobyBAL683754.422100.06116.70
Ginn Jr., TedARZ683652.98562.56116.71
Matthews, RishardMIA674161.24250.05240.01
Pettis, AustinSTL663857.68450.010330.01
Graham, T.J.BUF652538.56583.35240.00
Wayne, ReggieIND634165.17342.99333.31
Hill, StephenNYJ632438.15240.0700.00
Holmes, SantonioFA612337.74125.0600.00
Jones, JulioATL604270.08225.09111.10
Nelson, DavidNYJ603660.07228.613323.11
Moore, LancePIT583865.57342.97228.61
Brown, MikeJAC583255.27228.69111.11
Beasley, ColeDAL574171.95240.07228.62
Burleson, NateCLE553970.93133.35120.02
Underwood, TiquanCAR522548.18562.56350.01
Stills, KennyNOR523261.57571.4200.00
Holmes, AndreOAK522548.14250.06233.30
Austin, MilesFA522548.1100.0100.01
Hankerson, LeonardWAS513160.85360.07228.61
Blackmon, JustinJAC492959.26116.71000.00
Robinson, AldrickWAS481939.65360.0200.01
Cobb, RandallGBP483164.69444.410220.00
Ogletree, KevinDET482143.83266.74250.00
Bennett, EarlFA473370.29555.610550.00
Jernigan, JerrelNYG462963.03266.73133.30
Johnson, DariusATL452146.75240.06233.30
Gibson, BrandonMIA443068.27342.98337.51
Wright, JariusMIN432660.56350.0300.01
Hunter, JustinTEN421842.96466.74125.01
Williams, MikeBUF422252.43266.77228.60
Martin, KeshawnHOU412356.15240.05240.01
Whalen, GriffIND412561.04250.09222.20
Kearse , JermaineSEA402357.511545.510110.01
Rice, SidneySEA401537.55360.06116.71
Crabtree, MichaelSFO401947.57114.37114.31
Doss, TandonJAC402152.5300.0400.00
Britt, KennySTL371129.7300.0700.00
Quick, BrianSTL371848.67228.611218.22
Goodwin, MarquiseBUF361850.04375.0100.00
Taylor, KerryJAC352262.911100.02150.00
Morgan, JoshCHI352160.000100.00
Caldwell, AndreDEN341647.14375.04250.00
Meachem, RobertNOR311651.622100.0000
Brazill, LaVonIND281242.95240.06116.70
Bailey, StedmanSTL271866.7100.0200.00
Williams, KyleKCC271244.400100.00
Rogers, Da'RickIND271451.94250.03133.31
Posey, DeVierHOU271555.6200.0300.00
Manningham, MarioNYG251040.000000
Gates, ClydeNYJ241250.011100.011100.00
Ford, JacobyNYJ241354.2400.0400.01
Williams, DamianMIA241562.500000
Thompson, DeonteBAL221150.0100.0200.01
Boyce, JoshNEP221045.5200.0200.00
Stokley, BrandonBAL211361.9100.0100.00
Owusu, ChrisTBB211361.900000
Hemingway, JuniorKCC201365.022100.03266.70
Davis, DrewATL191263.23266.711100.00
Jenkins, A.J.KCC19736.8100.0300.00
Hawkins, AndrewCLE181266.700000
Butler, BriceOAK17952.900000
Brown, JaronARZ171058.811100.011100.00
Hogan, ChrisBUF171058.8100.0000
Cooper, JoshCLE151066.700000
Salas, GregNYJ15960.0200.0200.00
Moore, MarlonMIA15746.700000
Harris, DwayneDAL14964.33266.72150.01
Broyles, RyanDET14857.100100.00
Murphy, LouisTBB13646.211100.02150.00
Wheaton, MarkusPIT13646.2100.0200.00
Toon, NickNOR13538.5100.0200.00
White, MylesGBP13969.2200.0200.00
Burton, StephenJAC13861.5100.0200.01
Benjamin, TravisCLE13538.500000
Williams, NickWAS12433.300000
Ross, JeremyDET12650.03133.33133.30
Edwards, PatrickDET12650.000000
Floyd, MalcomSDC12650.0100.0100.00
Golden, BrittanARZ12433.300000
Collie, AustinNEP11654.5100.0100.00
Webb, JoeCAR11545.5200.0200.00
Dawson, SkyeTBB10330.000000
Hixon, DomenikCHI10770.011100.011100.00
Ebert, JeremyJAC10330.0100.0200.00
Criner, JuronOAK9333.3400.0300.01
Maehl, JeffPHI9444.411100.011100.00
Hall, ChadFA9333.300200.00
Page, EricTBB9444.4100.0200.00
Baldwin, JonSFO9333.3100.0200.00
Sanzenbacher, DaneCIN8675.000100.00
Jean, LestarMIN8450.000000
Lockette, RicardoSEA7571.4100.0001
Moye, DerekPIT6233.311100.02150.00
Edwards, ArmantiFA6116.700000
Preston, MichaelTEN6466.73266.73266.70
Easley, MarcusBUF5240.0100.0100.01
Tyms, BrianFA5240.000100.00
Williams, StephenJAC500.000000
Patton, QuintonSFO5360.000000
Ajirotutu, SeyiSDC4250.011100.0000
Reed, DavidSFO4250.011100.011100.00
Thomas, LamaarJAC3266.700000
Johnson, DamarisPHI3266.700100.00
Wilson, MarquessCHI3266.700000
Gurley, ToriCLE3133.300100.00
Talley, JulianNYG200.000100.00
Tate, BrandonCIN2150.000000
Smith, BradPHI22100.000000
Weems, EricCHI2150.000000
Cribbs, JoshNYJ22100.000000
Harvin, PercySEA2150.000000
Campbell, MichaelNYJ200.000000
Jenkins, GregOAK100.000000
Hawkins, LavelleTBB100.000000
Robiskie, BrianFA100.0100.0100.00
Anderson, JoeFA100.000000
Hakim, SaalimNYJ100.000000
McNutt, MarvinCAR100.000100.00
Obomanu, BenFA11100.000000
Cone, KevinMIA11100.000000
Williams, TeddyARZ11100.000000
Osgood, KassimSFO11100.000000
Spadola, RyanMIA100.000000
Holliday, TrindonNYG0000000

Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
2014 Schedule to be released Wed 8:00p est
I'm not sure why, but I've lost a little interest in watching Peyton...
Early Preview - Mock Draft Software (Feedback needed!)
2nd yr WR,who do you like?
King is on a couple of sleeper lists, and is highon FS rsnkings....
Pete Carrol signs three year extension
Terrelle Pryor to the Seahawks for 2014 7th
Kaepernick wants $20M/yr?
Tank's draft contest 2014
I think he's saying Manziel will drop to round two....

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks