Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Advanced Sports Logic

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

FFTools  » Statistics » Opportunities
Please login to customize analysis according to your leagues.

Scoring Opportunities
Not football stats....fantasy football stats

Period    Position    Category 

      Help
Data updated through 2013 Super Bowl
Legend
Thrown To Ball was thrown to the player (also known as a 'target')
Scoring Opportunities Player was thrown to and the play started inside the 10 or ended inside the 5 yard line
RedZone Opportunities Player was thrown to and the line of scrimmage was inside the 20 yard line
Heart Breaks Player was thrown to more than 5 yards down the field and the play ended inside the 5 yard line
All statistics in this report include plays that were nullified by penalty

PlayerTeamThrown toReceptsReception %Scoring OppsScoring Opps Resulting in a TD% of Scoring Opps Resulting in a TDRedZone OppsRedZone Opps Resulting in a TD% of RedZone Opps Resulting in a TDHeart breaks
Garcon, PierreWAS18911460.316531.322418.23
Green, A.J.CIN18810254.3221150.022522.71
Johnson, AndreHOU18710857.816637.518316.71
Brown, AntonioPIT17511364.614857.12314.30
Jackson, VincentTBB1748046.019947.421523.85
Marshall, BrandonCHI17010058.8221254.524937.53
Bryant, DezDAL1699556.2261350.0231043.55
Gordon, JoshCLE1628753.721942.91815.61
Johnson, CalvinDET1628451.9271348.129931.05
Edelman, JulianNEP15910666.713646.226519.22
Jeffery, AlshonCHI1568957.123834.821419.02
Thomas, DemaryiusDEN1549561.7271451.922731.85
Smith, TorreyBAL1476544.211436.420315.02
Wright, KendallTEN1479866.74250.010220.00
Hilton, T.Y.IND1478356.510550.015213.31
Wallace, MikeMIA1457451.09555.611218.21
Decker, EricNYJ1458961.4241250.027933.33
Fitzgerald, LarryARZ1448458.3211047.624625.02
Douglas, HarryATL1438660.112433.316212.51
Boldin, AnquanSFO1388763.015746.715746.75
Hartline, BrianMIA1387856.58450.012216.71
Nelson, JordyGBP1368864.720945.024729.21
Jackson, DeSeanWAS1358563.0131076.911327.33
Cruz, VictorNYG1327657.613538.515213.32
Shorts, CecilJAC1296751.914321.416318.83
Colston, MarquesNOR1207865.014750.019526.32
Floyd, MichaelARZ1196756.317741.214214.32
Bowe, DwayneKCC1175950.412650.016425.01
Welker, WesDEN1177564.1211152.4261142.32
Sanders, EmmanuelDEN1176858.113646.216531.31
Smith, SteveBAL1166656.911436.416425.03
Washington, NateTEN1125952.74375.06116.71
Allen, KeenanSDC1117365.818950.023730.40
Tate, GoldenDET1096963.310770.09444.42
Nicks, HakeemIND1095752.3700.01300.00
Johnson, SteveSFO1095247.77342.912325.00
Simpson, JeromeMIN1084743.55120.09111.11
Jennings, GregMIN1086963.97457.112216.70
Streater, RodOAK1076358.911436.410220.03
White, RoddyATL1056763.810330.01516.71
Little, GregOAK1034139.88225.012216.70
Jones, JamesOAK985960.211436.415213.31
Hopkins, DeAndreHOU955254.78225.01218.32
Moore, DenariusOAK934750.512650.011327.30
LaFell, BrandonNEP935154.87571.410440.01
Sanders, AceJAC905358.98112.51119.10
Bess, DavoneFA894449.45240.09222.21
Givens, ChrisSTL893539.3700.01300.01
Cooper, RileyPHI894955.111872.712433.30
Boykin, JarrettGBP885056.811327.315320.02
Amendola, DannyNEP885461.47228.66116.72
Durham, KrisDET883944.36233.313215.43
Woods, RobertBUF874046.05480.08337.50
Brown, MarlonBAL874956.313753.814750.01
Randle, RuebenNYG864350.010660.07228.61
Jones, MarvinCIN825162.2161275.0151066.72
Moss, SantanaWAS814251.94250.07228.61
Sanu, MohamedCIN814758.08225.013215.40
Roberts, AndreWAS814353.15240.06116.70
Patterson, CordarrelleMIN814555.67457.112325.01
Cotchery, JerrichoCAR794759.5181055.6241041.72
Dobson, AaronNEP783747.411436.411218.20
Avant, JasonCAR783950.07228.61119.12
Baldwin, DougSEA785064.18562.510440.01
Williams, TerranceDAL774457.110550.011218.22
Brown, VincentSDC754256.06233.310110.00
Thompkins, KenbrellNEP753242.711545.510440.01
Royal, EddieSDC744864.914964.316743.82
Avery, DonnieKCC744054.14250.05120.00
Kerley, JeremyNYJ744358.16350.08225.00
Heyward-Bey, DarriusPIT723143.19111.11119.10
Austin, TavonSTL724258.38562.510220.02
Jones, JacobyBAL683754.422100.06116.70
Ginn Jr., TedARZ683652.98562.56116.71
Matthews, RishardMIA674161.24250.05240.01
Pettis, AustinSTL663857.68450.010330.01
Graham, T.J.BUF652538.56583.35240.00
Wayne, ReggieIND634165.17342.99333.31
Hill, StephenNYJ632438.15240.0700.00
Holmes, SantonioFA612337.74125.0600.00
Jones, JulioATL604270.08225.09111.10
Nelson, DavidNYJ603660.07228.613323.11
Brown, MikeJAC583255.27228.69111.11
Moore, LancePIT583865.57342.97228.61
Beasley, ColeDAL574171.95240.07228.62
Burleson, NateCLE553970.93133.35120.02
Underwood, TiquanCAR522548.18562.56350.01
Stills, KennyNOR523261.57571.4200.00
Holmes, AndreOAK522548.14250.06233.30
Austin, MilesCLE522548.1100.0100.01
Hankerson, LeonardWAS513160.85360.07228.61
Blackmon, JustinJAC492959.26116.71000.00
Ogletree, KevinDET482143.83266.74250.00
Cobb, RandallGBP483164.69444.410220.00
Robinson, AldrickWAS481939.65360.0200.01
Bennett, EarlFA473370.29555.610550.00
Jernigan, JerrelNYG462963.03266.73133.30
Johnson, DariusATL452146.75240.06233.30
Gibson, BrandonMIA443068.27342.98337.51
Wright, JariusMIN432660.56350.0300.01
Williams, MikeBUF422252.43266.77228.60
Hunter, JustinTEN421842.96466.74125.01
Martin, KeshawnHOU412356.15240.05240.01
Whalen, GriffIND412561.04250.09222.20
Rice, SidneySEA401537.55360.06116.71
Doss, TandonJAC402152.5300.0400.00
Crabtree, MichaelSFO401947.57114.37114.31
Kearse , JermaineSEA402357.511545.510110.01
Quick, BrianSTL371848.67228.611218.22
Britt, KennySTL371129.7300.0700.00
Goodwin, MarquiseBUF361850.04375.0100.00
Taylor, KerryJAC352262.911100.02150.00
Morgan, JoshCHI352160.000100.00
Caldwell, AndreDEN341647.14375.04250.00
Meachem, RobertNOR311651.622100.0000
Brazill, LaVonFA281242.95240.06116.70
Rogers, Da'RickIND271451.94250.03133.31
Williams, KyleKCC271244.400100.00
Posey, DeVierHOU271555.6200.0300.00
Bailey, StedmanSTL271866.7100.0200.00
Manningham, MarioNYG251040.000000
Ford, JacobyNYJ241354.2400.0400.01
Williams, DamianMIA241562.500000
Gates, ClydeNYJ241250.011100.011100.00
Thompson, DeonteBAL221150.0100.0200.01
Boyce, JoshNEP221045.5200.0200.00
Owusu, ChrisTBB211361.900000
Stokley, BrandonFA211361.9100.0100.00
Hemingway, JuniorKCC201365.022100.03266.70
Jenkins, A.J.KCC19736.8100.0300.00
Davis, DrewATL191263.23266.711100.00
Hawkins, AndrewCLE181266.700000
Butler, BriceOAK17952.900000
Brown, JaronARZ171058.811100.011100.00
Hogan, ChrisBUF171058.8100.0000
Salas, GregNYJ15960.0200.0200.00
Cooper, JoshMIN151066.700000
Moore, MarlonFA15746.700000
Broyles, RyanDET14857.100100.00
Harris, DwayneDAL14964.33266.72150.01
White, MylesGBP13969.2200.0200.00
Burton, StephenFA13861.5100.0200.01
Murphy, LouisTBB13646.211100.02150.00
Toon, NickNOR13538.5100.0200.00
Benjamin, TravisCLE13538.500000
Wheaton, MarkusPIT13646.2100.0200.00
Edwards, PatrickDET12650.000000
Golden, BrittanARZ12433.300000
Williams, NickWAS12433.300000
Floyd, MalcomSDC12650.0100.0100.00
Ross, JeremyDET12650.03133.33133.30
Collie, AustinFA11654.5100.0100.00
Dawson, SkyeTBB10330.000000
Hixon, DomenikFA10770.011100.011100.00
Ebert, JeremyFA10330.0100.0200.00
Baldwin, JonSFO9333.3100.0200.00
Criner, JuronOAK9333.3400.0300.01
Maehl, JeffPHI9444.411100.011100.00
Page, EricTBB9444.4100.0200.00
Hall, ChadFA9333.300200.00
Sanzenbacher, DaneCIN8675.000100.00
Jean, LestarMIN8450.000000
Lockette, RicardoSEA7571.4100.0001
Edwards, ArmantiCHI6116.700000
Preston, MichaelTEN6466.73266.73266.70
Moye, DerekPIT6233.311100.02150.00
Tyms, BrianFA5240.000100.00
Williams, StephenMIA500.000000
Patton, QuintonSFO5360.000000
Easley, MarcusBUF5240.0100.0100.01
Reed, DavidSFO4250.011100.011100.00
Ajirotutu, SeyiSDC4250.011100.0000
Thomas, LamaarJAC3266.700000
Gurley, ToriBUF3133.300100.00
Wilson, MarquessCHI3266.700000
Johnson, DamarisPHI3266.700100.00
Harvin, PercySEA2150.000000
Tate, BrandonCIN2150.000000
Cribbs, JoshFA22100.000000
Smith, BradPHI22100.000000
Weems, EricCHI2150.000000
Campbell, MichaelNYJ200.000000
Talley, JulianNYG200.000100.00
Hakim, SaalimNYJ100.000000
McNutt, MarvinCAR100.000100.00
Anderson, JoeFA100.000000
Cone, KevinMIA11100.000000
Hawkins, LavelleTBB100.000000
Jenkins, GregOAK100.000000
Robiskie, BrianTEN100.0100.0100.00
Williams, TeddyARZ11100.000000
Osgood, KassimSFO11100.000000
Obomanu, BenFA11100.000000
Spadola, RyanMIA100.000000
Holliday, TrindonNYG0000000

Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Jamaal Charles Hold Out
i think he deserves to get paid BEFORE they even think about paying Alex Smith ...
Gronkowski - worth the risk in 2014?
I actually failed to realize just how solid Brady was last year......
OOAL predictions for the 2014 Season - win 4250 sands
- Mark Sanchez wins the starting job for the Eagles, named Super Bowl MVP....
WR's That Return Kicks In a League That Rewards Kick Returns
In my 3 keeper dynasty league Cordarelle Patterson finished 8th last year in WR ...
Eddie Lacy - top 4 RB selection?
love his upside this year in that offense...just grabbed him with pick #7 in my ...
Site upgraded for the season
Thanks for all you guys do Tony!...
whats the hype in cleveland?

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks