Fantasy Football Sharks
Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football Fantasy Football
Follow Us
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us
Fantasy Football updates on Google+ +1

Fantasy Football Blog Talk Radio

Useful Links
USA Today
NFL
ESPN
CBS Sports
CNN/SI
Sporting News
Fantasy Football Links

Archived Features
Article Archives

Shark Showcase Leagues
Official Rules
Great White Shark
Whale Shark I
Whale Shark II
Deathmatch (Mixed)

Contact Us
Who are We?
Contact Us
Buttons and Banners

League Affiliations
MyFantasyLeague
Fleaflicker

Subscribe
Subscribe in My Yahoo!
Subscribe in Bloglines
Fantasy Football on facebook Friend Us
Fantasy Football updates on twitter Follow Us

Fantasy Sports Writers Association

Fantasy Football Memorabilia

FFTools  » Statistics » Opportunities
Please login to customize analysis according to your leagues.

Scoring Opportunities
Not football stats....fantasy football stats

Period    Position    Category 

      Help
Data updated through 2014 week 12
Legend
Thrown To Ball was thrown to the player (also known as a 'target')
Scoring Opportunities Player was thrown to and the play started inside the 10 or ended inside the 5 yard line
RedZone Opportunities Player was thrown to and the line of scrimmage was inside the 20 yard line
Heart Breaks Player was thrown to more than 5 yards down the field and the play ended inside the 5 yard line
All statistics in this report include plays that were nullified by penalty
*Season-high
PlayerTeamThrown toReceptsReception %Scoring OppsScoring Opps Resulting in a TD% of Scoring Opps Resulting in a TDRedZone OppsRedZone Opps Resulting in a TD% of RedZone Opps Resulting in a TDHeart breaks
Edelman, JulianNEP16*12*75.08*00.0800.00
Green, A.J.CIN16*12*75.010*110.010110.00
Gordon, JoshCLE16*8*50.07*00.0700.00
Sanders, EmmanuelDEN14964.38*00.0800.00
Jones, JulioATL14535.75120.05120.00
Johnson, AndreHOU13323.1500.0500.00
Thomas, DemaryiusDEN131076.98337.58337.50
Nelson, JordyGBP13861.5300.0300.00
LaFell, BrandonNEP13969.2500.0500.00
Holmes, AndreOAK12*541.75*00.0500.00
Boldin, AnquanSFO129*75.02150.02150.00
Evans, MikeTBB11327.33133.33133.30
Landry, JarvisMIA11*7*63.66*233.36233.30
Tate, GoldenDET11436.4400.0400.00
Woods, RobertBUF119*81.83133.33133.30
Johnson, CharlesMIN11*327.37*114.37114.30
Bailey, StedmanSTL11*9*81.87*228.67228.60
Johnson, CalvinDET11436.4300.0300.00
Hunter, JustinTEN104*40.03133.33133.30
White, RoddyATL109*90.0400.0400.00
Hopkins, DeAndreHOU9555.6100.0100.00
Stills, KennyNOR9*8*88.9300.0300.00
Jackson, VincentTBB9555.6200.0200.00
Allen, KeenanSDC9666.73266.73266.70
Wayne, ReggieIND9333.3400.0400.00
Murphy, LouisTBB8675.0100.0100.00
Matthews, JordanPHI8675.0300.0300.00
Austin, MilesCLE8675.03*00.0300.00
Maclin, JeremyPHI8675.0500.0500.00
Decker, EricNYJ8337.5200.0200.00
Hester, DevinATL7457.13*00.0300.00
Brown, JaronARZ7*4*57.14*00.0400.00
Jennings, GregMIN7457.15*120.05120.00
Washington, NateTEN7*5*71.44*125.04125.00
Crabtree, MichaelSFO7571.4100.0100.00
Sanu, MohamedCIN7571.44125.04125.00
Britt, KennySTL7*342.94*125.0300.00
Smith, SteveBAL7457.13133.33133.30
Ross, JeremyDET6*3*50.03*00.0300.00
Jones, JamesOAK6583.34*125.04125.00
Cooper, RileyPHI6350.0300.0300.00
Smith, TorreyBAL65*83.3100.0100.00
Bowe, DwayneKCC6350.0100.0100.00
Cobb, RandallGBP6466.7300.0300.00
Gibson, BrandonMIA6*5*83.3100.0100.00
Brown, JohnARZ6350.000000
Royal, EddieSDC66100.0200.0200.00
Wright, KendallTEN6116.7200.0200.00
Harvin, PercyNYJ5120.0100.0100.00
Toon, NickNOR5*3*60.03*00.0300.00
Hawkins, AndrewCLE55100.0100.0100.00
Floyd, MalcomSDC5480.0100.0100.00
Lee, MarqiseJAC5360.03*00.0300.00
Kerley, JeremyNYJ55100.000000
Johnson, DamarisHOU5360.0300.0300.00
Marshall, BrandonCHI5360.000000
Watkins, SammyBUF5360.000000
Roberts, AndreWAS5240.000000
Wallace, MikeMIA5480.03133.33133.30
Hilton, T.Y.IND5480.02150.0100.00
Moncrief, DonteIND5480.0200.0200.00
Jackson, DeSeanWAS5240.000000
Garcon, PierreWAS4375.01*00.0100.00
Fuller, CoreyDET4125.0300.0300.00
Hammond, FrankieKCC4*1*25.01*00.0100.00
Colston, MarquesNOR44100.02150.02150.00
Jeffery, AlshonCHI4375.02150.02150.00
Adams, DavanteGBP4125.000000
Matthews, RishardMIA42*50.03*00.0300.00
Douglas, HarryATL4250.0200.0200.00
Welker, WesDEN44100.03133.33133.30
Brown, VincentOAK4250.0100.0100.00
Austin, TavonSTL4375.01*00.0100.00
Hurns, AllenJAC4125.000000
Wright, JamesCIN3*00.02*00.0200.00
Floyd, MichaelARZ3133.32*00.0200.00
Shorts, CecilJAC3133.3100.0100.00
Butler, BriceOAK3266.7100.0100.00
Wilson, MarquessCHI3133.31*00.0100.00
Patterson, CordarrelleMIN3266.7200.0200.00
Hogan, ChrisBUF3266.7200.0200.00
Kearse , JermaineSEA2150.0200.0200.00
Hartline, BrianMIA22100.000000
Wilson, AlbertKCC2*2*100.02*00.0200.00
Gabriel, TaylorCLE2150.0200.0200.00
Brown, MarlonBAL2150.02*00.0200.00
Benjamin, TravisCLE200.0100.0100.00
Norwood, KevinSEA2*150.000000
Hemingway, JuniorKCC2150.000000
Baldwin, DougSEA22100.0100.0100.00
Lloyd, BrandonSFO100.000000
Johnson, SteveSFO100.000000
Martin, KeshawnHOU100.000000
Amendola, DannyNEP100.000000
Ajirotutu, SeyiSDC1*1*100.000000
Nicks, HakeemIND11100.0100.0100.00
Wright, JariusMIN100.000000
Morgan, JosephNOR11*100.000001
Lockette, RicardoSEA11100.000000
Thompkins, KenbrellOAK100.000000
Smith, BradPHI1*00.01*00.0100.00
Jones, JacobyBAL0000000

Fantasy Football Top of The Tank
Bills Great Lb Darryl Talley Stricken with Suspected CTE
Mountaineers fans will hold him in just as high a regard as Bills fans. A ...
Week 13 DST
I'm in make or break it mode to get into playoffs and am torn between defenses....
Thank you.
+1...
Sherman and Baldwin interview
It cracks me up that people hate the rote/cliche responses that most players ...
Playoff Grabs and Strategies
Yes. I'm glad you're not in any of my leagues. Blocking, based on who my ...
Buffasnow Bills vs Jets @ Detroit on Mon, 7:00p EST
The Return of RGIII UPDATE - Demise of Bob

*The above views are not necessarily endorsed or approved by FantasySharks