Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Team Defense Week 17 Projections

Fantasy Football Team Defense Week 17 Projections

Updated:05/27/17
Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Defense
TD = 6
Int = 2
Fum = 1
Sack = 1
0 Pts = 5
1-6 Pts = 4
7-13 Pts = 4
14-17 Pts = 3
18-20 Pts = 3
21-27 Pts = 2
28-34 Pts = 1
0-99 Yds = 10
100-199 Yds = 6
200-299 Yds = 4
300-349 Yds = 2
350-399 Yds = 1
Position: QB | RB | WR | TE | Flex | PK | Defense | All
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading.
Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.
Rank Name Team Vs
Int Fum Sack Pts Allow Yds Allow Fantasy
Points
1NEPNYJ2131425015
2PITCLE1141622114
Tier 2
3HOUIND2022026813
4SEAARI0131419913
5SFOLAR1131825513
6MINCHI1131927913
7JACTEN1122029512
8DENKCC1121525212
Tier 3
9ARISEA1142732011
10KCCDEN1111426611
Rank Name Team Vs
Int Fum Sack Pts Allow Yds Allow Fantasy
Points
11BALCIN1122032110
12LARSFO1022528010
13INDHOU1121933410
14DALPHI1132433210
15NYGWAS1132132910
Tier 4
16OAKLAC112213129
17CINBAL102163379
18ATLCAR112253728
19PHIDAL102223288
20TENJAC112233608
Rank Name Team Vs
Int Fum Sack Pts Allow Yds Allow Fantasy
Points
21NOSTBB102233138
22CHIMIN102273438
23GBPDET112233768
Tier 5
24LACOAK102293477
25BUFMIA102263657
26TBBNOS102223717
27WASNYG102243917
28CARATL112294336
29MIABUF111274016
30CLEPIT102283846
Tier 6
Rank Name Team Vs
Int Fum Sack Pts Allow Yds Allow Fantasy
Points
31NYJNEP001273704
32DETGBP001274043