Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Wide Receiver Week 17 Projections

Fantasy Football Wide Receiver Week 17 Projections

Updated:05/25/17
Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Passing
TD 1-9 = 4
TD 10-19 = 4
TD 20-29 = 4
TD 30-39 = 4
TD 40-49 = 4
TD 50+ = 4
1 pt every 20 yds
Int = -1
Rushing
TD 1-9 = 6
TD 10-19 = 6
TD 20-29 = 6
TD 30-39 = 6
TD 40-49 = 6
TD 50+ = 6
1 pt every 10 yds
Recepts = 1
Fumbles = -2
Receiving
TD 1-9 = 6
TD 10-19 = 6
TD 20-29 = 6
TD 30-39 = 6
TD 40-49 = 6
TD 50+ = 6
1 pt every 10 yds
Recepts = 1
Position: QB | RB | WR | TE | Flex | PK | Defense | All
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading.
Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
1PITCLE12797121
2GBPDET11677120
Tier 2
3DETGBP11777018
4NYGWAS11682118
5TBBNOS11682117
6ATLCAR9689017
7SEAARI8673117
Tier 3
8DALPHI9570116
9NEPNYJ11676016
10JACTEN11577116
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
11CINBAL9578016
12BUFMIA8572015
13NOSTBB7567115
14ARISEA10764015
15INDHOU9581015
16HOUIND11674015
Tier 4
17LACOAK7562014
18WASNYG7563014
19MIABUF9668014
20NYGWAS9556014
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
21GBPDET7459114
22NEPNYJ9569014
23OAKLAC9568014
24PHIDAL9568014
25DENKCC10562013
26DETGBP9570013
27INDHOU8449113
28CARATL7459013
29OAKLAC9554013
30SFOLAR8564013
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
31NYJNEP7456013
Tier 5
32JACTEN8457012
33LACOAK7455012
34MINCHI7551012
35NOSTBB7561012
36WASNYG7460012
37DENKCC8461012
38CHIMIN6452011
39TENJAC6351011
40KCCDEN5435011
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
41TBBNOS7461011
42CLEPIT8444011
43BALCIN6456011
44GBPDET7452011
45MIABUF6349111
Tier 6
46MIABUF6349010
47JACTEN6346010
48ATLCAR5441010
49PITCLE7450010
50NYJNEP7352010
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
51ARISEA7344010
52DALPHI5345010
53ATLCAR5348010
54ARISEA6345010
55CLEPIT7448010
56KCCDEN6442010
57MINCHI534609
58LARSFO633209
59TENJAC634209
60NYGWAS633809
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
61BALCIN533609
62NOSTBB644109
Tier 7
63DALPHI533608
64NYJNEP533808
65SEAARI533908
66LACOAK533508
67CINBAL533608
68PITCLE533608
69NEPNYJ434208
70SEAARI633908
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
71HOUIND634008
72CINBAL634208
73NEPNYJ422507
74PHIDAL633407
75DETGBP633407
76CHIMIN433207
77SFOLAR633407
78CINBAL533607
79LARSFO634007
80TBBNOS533307
Tier 8
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
81INDHOU423306
82MINCHI421906
83BUFMIA423106
84CHIMIN533406
85MINCHI432906
86LACOAK423306
87CARATL423106
88SFOLAR633206
89OAKLAC422305
90WASNYG422705
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
91PHIDAL421905
92ATLCAR221605
93KCCDEN422605
94TBBNOS422705
95TENJAC522405
96CHIMIN211505
97GBPDET322305
98BALCIN422705
99KCCDEN321705
100CARATL422405
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
101NOSTBB222105
102TBBNOS422505
Tier 9
103DALPHI211504
104WASNYG422304
105CHIMIN311804
106PITCLE211704
107LARSFO321404
108SEAARI312204
109CLEPIT322104
110LACOAK321704
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
111PHIDAL522204
112BUFMIA421904
113TENJAC311903
114NEPNYJ211103
115PITCLE312103
116HOUIND321403
117DENKCC211103
118BUFMIA21803
119SFOLAR211603
120CHIMIN211103
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
121CHIMIN211103
Tier 10
122ARISEA211402
123CARATL311302
124INDHOU111002
125LACOAK211102
126LARSFO11602
127PHIDAL11802
128CARATL211302
129CARATL211102
130LARSFO21502
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
131TBBNOS211202
132NYJNEP211002
133BUFMIA211002
134DENKCC211102
135CLEPIT211002
136INDHOU211202
137PITCLE211002
138OAKLAC311302
139CINBAL211402
140PHIDAL311302
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
141NYJNEP311302
142TBBNOS21702
143DETGBP11602
144BALCIN21902
145HOUIND11702
146DENKCC11702
147PITCLE10602
148HOUIND211002
149MINCHI11502
150NYJNEP211202
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
151NYGWAS10902
152DETGBP211202
153WASNYG21602
154JACTEN21602
155ATLCAR11702
156CINBAL10501
157SFOLAR10601
158SEAARI10701
159GBPDET10501
160ARISEA10501
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
161PITCLE10501
162TBBNOS10601
163NYGWAS10501
164BUFMIA10701
165JACTEN10701
166DALPHI10301
167SFOLAR10601
168DENKCC10100
169NYJNEP10000
170CLEPIT00000
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
171DETGBP10100
172ARISEA10000
173MINCHI10000
174DETGBP00100
175KCCDEN00200
176NEPNYJ00000
177SEAARI10200
178TENJAC00000
179NOSTBB00000
180ARISEA10100
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
181ARISEA00000
182TENJAC00000
183NOSTBB00300
184DALPHI00000
185TENJAC00000
186CLEPIT10000
187MIABUF10200
188SEAARI00000
189BALCIN00000
190SFOLAR00200
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
191NYGWAS00100
192BALCIN00000
193BUFMIA00000
194INDHOU00000
195TBBNOS10300
196LARSFO10100
197CARATL00000
198LACOAK00000
199CARATL00000
200BUFMIA10400
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
201LARSFO10300
202BALCIN10400
203MIABUF00000
204WASNYG00000
205DENKCC10000
206PHIDAL00100
207CLEPIT00000
208WASNYG10400
209OAKLAC00000
210LARSFO00000
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
211LACOAK00000
212MINCHI10000
213DALPHI00000
214HOUIND00100
215ATLCAR00100
216MIABUF00000
217GBPDET00000
218KCCDEN00100
219BUFMIA00000