Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Wide Receiver Week 17 Projections

Fantasy Football Wide Receiver Week 17 Projections

Updated:05/25/17
Scoring System: Edit Scoring Systems
Passing
TD 1-9 = 4
TD 10-19 = 4
TD 20-29 = 4
TD 30-39 = 4
TD 40-49 = 4
TD 50+ = 4
1 pt every 20 yds
Int = -1
Rushing
TD 1-9 = 6
TD 10-19 = 6
TD 20-29 = 6
TD 30-39 = 6
TD 40-49 = 6
TD 50+ = 6
1 pt every 10 yds
Recepts = 1
Fumbles = -2
Receiving
TD 1-9 = 6
TD 10-19 = 6
TD 20-29 = 6
TD 30-39 = 6
TD 40-49 = 6
TD 50+ = 6
1 pt every 10 yds
Recepts = 1
Position: QB | RB | WR | TE | Flex | PK | Defense | All
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading.
Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
1PITCLE12797121
2GBPDET11677120
Tier 2
3DETGBP11777018
4NYGWAS11682118
5TBBNOS11682117
6ATLCAR9689017
7SEAARI8673117
Tier 3
8DALPHI9570116
9NEPNYJ11676016
10JACTEN11577116
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
11CINBAL9578016
12HOUIND11674015
13NOSTBB7567115
14INDHOU9581015
15ARISEA10764015
16BUFMIA8572015
Tier 4
17NEPNYJ9569014
18PHIDAL9568014
19LACOAK7562014
20MIABUF9668014
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
21NYGWAS9556014
22OAKLAC9568014
23WASNYG7563014
24GBPDET7459114
25CARATL7459013
26SFOLAR8564013
27INDHOU8449113
28OAKLAC9554013
29NYJNEP7456013
30DETGBP9570013
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
31DENKCC10562013
Tier 5
32NOSTBB7561012
33LACOAK7455012
34WASNYG7460012
35JACTEN8457012
36MINCHI7551012
37DENKCC8461012
38CHIMIN6452011
39TENJAC6351011
40MIABUF6349111
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
41GBPDET7452011
42CLEPIT8444011
43TBBNOS7461011
44BALCIN6456011
45KCCDEN5435011
Tier 6
46KCCDEN6442010
47JACTEN6346010
48PITCLE7450010
49MIABUF6349010
50ARISEA6345010
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
51ATLCAR5441010
52NYJNEP7352010
53ARISEA7344010
54DALPHI5345010
55CLEPIT7448010
56ATLCAR5348010
57BALCIN533609
58MINCHI534609
59NOSTBB644109
60NYGWAS633809
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
61LARSFO633209
62TENJAC634209
Tier 7
63NEPNYJ434208
64CINBAL634208
65PITCLE533608
66DALPHI533608
67SEAARI633908
68NYJNEP533808
69CINBAL533608
70LACOAK533508
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
71SEAARI533908
72HOUIND634008
73TBBNOS533307
74CHIMIN433207
75LARSFO634007
76DETGBP633407
77NEPNYJ422507
78PHIDAL633407
79CINBAL533607
80SFOLAR633407
Tier 8
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
81CHIMIN533406
82MINCHI432906
83LACOAK423306
84MINCHI421906
85CARATL423106
86BUFMIA423106
87INDHOU423306
88SFOLAR633206
89WASNYG422705
90BALCIN422705
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
91CARATL422405
92GBPDET322305
93TENJAC522405
94OAKLAC422305
95ATLCAR221605
96KCCDEN422605
97PHIDAL421905
98NOSTBB222105
99KCCDEN321705
100CHIMIN211505
Tier 9
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
101DALPHI211504
102CLEPIT322104
103SEAARI312204
104PITCLE211704
105PHIDAL522204
106CHIMIN311804
107WASNYG422304
108BUFMIA421904
109LACOAK321704
110LARSFO321404
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
111TENJAC311903
112PITCLE312103
113BUFMIA21803
114CHIMIN211103
115DENKCC211103
116HOUIND321403
117NEPNYJ211103
118CHIMIN211103
119SFOLAR211603
Tier 10
120ARISEA211402
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
121TBBNOS21702
122TBBNOS211202
123LARSFO11602
124LARSFO21502
125ATLCAR11702
126NYJNEP311302
127INDHOU111002
128NYJNEP211002
129OAKLAC311302
130INDHOU211202
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
131CINBAL211402
132PHIDAL11802
133DETGBP211202
134CARATL211302
135CLEPIT211002
136CARATL211102
137NYGWAS10902
138PITCLE10602
139JACTEN21602
140HOUIND211002
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
141PITCLE211002
142LACOAK211102
143CARATL311302
144DENKCC211102
145HOUIND11702
146PHIDAL311302
147BALCIN21902
148DETGBP11602
149BUFMIA211002
150WASNYG21602
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
151MINCHI11502
152DENKCC11702
153NYJNEP211202
154JACTEN10701
155CINBAL10501
156TBBNOS10601
157SEAARI10701
158NYGWAS10501
159ARISEA10501
160SFOLAR10601
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
161SFOLAR10601
162DALPHI10301
163BUFMIA10701
164GBPDET10501
165PITCLE10501
166DALPHI00000
167TENJAC00000
168DENKCC10100
169ARISEA00000
170SEAARI10200
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
171TENJAC00000
172NOSTBB00000
173NYJNEP10000
174NYGWAS00100
175DETGBP10100
176ARISEA10000
177MINCHI10000
178ARISEA10100
179NEPNYJ00000
180MIABUF00000
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
181DENKCC10000
182CLEPIT00000
183WASNYG00000
184BALCIN00000
185INDHOU00000
186TBBNOS10300
187LARSFO10100
188CARATL00000
189CLEPIT00000
190SEAARI00000
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
191LACOAK00000
192LACOAK00000
193CARATL00000
194TENJAC00000
195BUFMIA10400
196SFOLAR00200
197BALCIN00000
198BALCIN10400
199MIABUF10200
200PHIDAL00100
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
201DALPHI00000
202NOSTBB00300
203WASNYG10400
204OAKLAC00000
205MIABUF00000
206LARSFO00000
207MINCHI10000
208HOUIND00100
209CLEPIT10000
210ATLCAR00100
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
211KCCDEN00200
212GBPDET00000
213KCCDEN00100
214LARSFO10300
215BUFMIA00000
216DETGBP00100
217BUFMIA00000