Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Wide Receiver Week 1 Projections

Fantasy Football Wide Receiver Week 1 Projections

Updated:07/31/21
Scoring SystemEdit Scoring Systems
Passing
TD 1-9 = 4
TD 10-19 = 4
TD 20-29 = 4
TD 30-39 = 4
TD 40-49 = 4
TD 50+ = 4
1 pt every 20 yds
Int = -1
Rushing
TD 1-9 = 6
TD 10-19 = 6
TD 20-29 = 6
TD 30-39 = 6
TD 40-49 = 6
TD 50+ = 6
1 pt every 10 yds
Recepts = 1
Fumbles = -2
Receiving
TD 1-9 = 6
TD 10-19 = 6
TD 20-29 = 6
TD 30-39 = 6
TD 40-49 = 6
TD 50+ = 6
1 pt every 10 yds
Recepts = 1
Position: QB | RB | WR | TE | Flex | PK | Defense | All
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading.
Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
1KCCCLE10694121
2GBPNOS10781121
3ATLPHI10699120
4SEAIND9685120
Tier 2
5ARITEN11788019
6TBBDAL9684118
7TBBDAL9579118
Tier 3
8BUFPIT9680017
9LACWAS10770017
10SEAIND8667016
11TENARI6579016
12SFODET8569016
13MINCIN7563116
14LARCHI9665016
15SFODET9564016
Tier 4
16CHILAR9670015
17ATLPHI9671015
18MINCIN8575015
19CINMIN9666015
20CINMIN8569014
21LARCHI8660014
22TENARI7461114
23DALTBB8568014
Tier 5
24JACHOU8459013
25CARNYJ8570013
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
26HOUJAC7564013
27JACHOU7557013
28PITBUF7548013
29NYGDEN7561013
30PITBUF8557013
31CLEKCC7556013
32CLEKCC8559013
33DALTBB7459013
34NOSGBP6454113
35KCCCLE6444012
36DENNYG7462012
37LVRBAL4355012
38DALTBB7459012
39NEPMIA6462012
40MIANEP8460012
41WASLAC7459012
42CINMIN8455012
43BALLVR6449012
Tier 6
44HOUJAC6452011
45PHIATL7454011
46JACHOU6441011
47NYGDEN7452011
48TBBDAL6443011
49CARNYJ7550011
50INDSEA6447011
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
51BUFPIT6554011
52PHIATL6433010
53DETSFO5349010
54LACWAS6357010
55PITBUF6342010
56PHIATL7452010
57WASLAC5447010
58NYJCAR5350010
Tier 7
59BUFPIT434409
60GBPNOS534109
61BALLVR433709
62NEPMIA644609
63KCCCLE433509
64NYJCAR634009
65NYGDEN643709
66ARITEN534009
67ARITEN844209
68NYJCAR634508
69BUFPIT433108
70NOSGBP433208
71PHIATL633908
72CHILAR533608
73LVRBAL533908
74DENNYG634408
75GBPNOS433808
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
76NEPMIA533908
77MIANEP533508
78GBPNOS423508
Tier 8
79DETSFO323107
80TBBDAL323107
81SFODET433907
82LARCHI432607
83INDSEA533907
84HOUJAC432707
85INDSEA423407
86CLEKCC322806
87DENNYG423306
88ARITEN533406
89ATLPHI321806
90DENNYG422506
91TENARI322406
92WASLAC433306
93MIANEP432306
94CHILAR432806
95PITBUF422906
Tier 9
96CARNYJ422505
97LVRBAL222105
98NYJCAR322105
99SEAIND422905
100NYJCAR322105
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
101MIANEP322304
102LVRBAL322104
103PHIATL211504
104LACWAS422404
105NOSGBP322104
106LACWAS111604
107MIANEP322004
108CARNYJ211304
109INDSEA322104
110NEPMIA422104
111KCCCLE322004
112WASLAC322404
113CINMIN321904
Tier 10
114BALLVR211203
115ATLPHI211503
116TBBDAL11703
117NYGDEN311903
118DETSFO211703
119SEAIND211303
120TBBDAL211703
121LVRBAL211703
122MIANEP211303
123BALLVR211203
124ATLPHI211803
125DETSFO211603
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
126MINCIN211003
127CLEKCC111603
128CHILAR211303
129PHIATL211903
130LACWAS312003
131LVRBAL111002
132MIANEP11802
133DALTBB11902
134NYGDEN11802
135SFODET311402
136JACHOU211302
137NYJCAR21702
138MINCIN111102
139NOSGBP11402
140NYGDEN11502
141LARCHI111002
142NEPMIA11702
143GBPNOS11902
144CHILAR11602
145DALTBB21902
146NYGDEN11602
147NYJCAR21802
148TENARI11702
149CLEKCC111102
150JACHOU211302
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
151DETSFO211102
152BALLVR211202
153WASLAC211202
154ARITEN211402
155PHIATL211002
156TENARI11602
Tier 11
157LACWAS00501
158CARNYJ00501
159PITBUF11301
160BALLVR00000
161GBPNOS00100
162ARITEN10100
163SFODET10300
164DENNYG00000
165DETSFO10200
166INDSEA00000
167DALTBB00300
168HOUJAC00000
169WASLAC00000
170CHILAR10200
171CLEKCC00000
172DALTBB00100
173ATLPHI00000
174SFODET00100
175ATLPHI00000
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
176NEPMIA00000
177PITBUF00000
178KCCCLE00000
179NYGDEN00300
180TBBDAL10100
181TENARI00000
182CLEKCC00000
183BUFPIT00100
184HOUJAC10400
185NYJCAR10100
186SFODET00000
187BUFPIT10200
188CINMIN10400
189TENARI00200
190CHILAR00000
191FA00000
192NEPMIA00200
193CINMIN00100
194LARCHI00000
195SFODET00000
196GBPNOS10300
197WASLAC10100
198SEAIND10200
199GBPNOS00100
200HOUJAC00000
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
201NOSGBP10400
202ARITEN00000
203MINCIN00000
204SFODET00000
205INDSEA00000
206MIANEP00100
207DENNYG00000
208PITBUF00000
209CARNYJ00000
210MINCIN00100
211SEAIND00000
212KCCCLE00000
213DENNYG00200