Home / Projections / Fantasy Football Wide Receiver Week 1 Projections

Fantasy Football Wide Receiver Week 1 Projections

Updated:03/02/21
Scoring SystemEdit Scoring Systems
Passing
TD 1-9 = 4
TD 10-19 = 4
TD 20-29 = 4
TD 30-39 = 4
TD 40-49 = 4
TD 50+ = 4
1 pt every 20 yds
Int = -1
Rushing
TD 1-9 = 6
TD 10-19 = 6
TD 20-29 = 6
TD 30-39 = 6
TD 40-49 = 6
TD 50+ = 6
1 pt every 10 yds
Recepts = 1
Fumbles = -2
Receiving
TD 1-9 = 6
TD 10-19 = 6
TD 20-29 = 6
TD 30-39 = 6
TD 40-49 = 6
TD 50+ = 6
1 pt every 10 yds
Recepts = 1
Position: QB | RB | WR | TE | Flex | PK | Defense | All
Other Formats:   
Stats are rounded for easier reading.
Check out the High-Precision version for more detailed projections.
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
1GBPMIN11887123
2BUFNYJ118106122
Tier 2
3KCCHOU9685119
4CHIDET11788019
5NOSTBB11892019
6TBBNOS9686119
7SEAATL9681118
8CARLVR10696018
9TBBNOS9581118
Tier 3
10TENDEN7577117
11LACCIN10771017
12MINGBP7562116
13ARISFO10677016
14WASPHI9675016
15DETCHI8567116
16ATLSEA9577016
17DETCHI8572116
Tier 4
18LARDAL9663015
19NYGPIT9666015
20CARLVR10668015
21ATLSEA8581015
22MINGBP7569014
23SEAATL7558014
24CARLVR8558014
25HOUKCC7568014
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
26CINLAC8561014
27HOUKCC6465014
Tier 5
28DALLAR7561013
29PITNYG9558013
30CLEBAL7556013
31CLEBAL9561013
32PITNYG7549013
33BUFNYJ7561013
34NOSTBB7555013
35JACIND8454012
36NYGPIT8459012
37BALCLE6451012
38TENDEN7462012
39DALLAR7459012
40LARDAL7552012
41DENTEN7460012
42TBBNOS7451112
43DALLAR7456012
44MIANEP7457012
45NEPMIA7555012
46NYJBUF6452012
47LVRCAR6359012
Tier 6
48JACIND6443011
49SFOARI6451011
50BUFNYJ7453011
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
51JACIND6450011
52SFOARI6448011
53INDJAC7454011
54CINLAC6450011
55ARISFO6440010
56PITNYG6343010
57PHIWAS6434010
58LACCIN6359010
59CHIDET6445010
Tier 7
60GBPMIN534009
61PHIWAS634209
62INDJAC534109
63LVRCAR544309
64ATLSEA644209
65DENTEN634409
66NYJBUF534809
67KCCHOU533709
68BUFNYJ423708
69CHIDET633308
70ARISFO542908
71NOSTBB423408
72INDJAC634408
73FA433308
74DETCHI644308
75GBPMIN423608
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
76PHIWAS533108
77NYGPIT533608
78SFOARI433708
79CINLAC633708
80JACIND533608
81HOUKCC433808
82LARDAL533708
83BALCLE432808
Tier 8
84MIANEP433207
85WASPHI534207
86NEPMIA433407
87NEPMIA533907
88WASPHI433207
89DENTEN433407
90KCCHOU422706
91WASPHI322806
92LVRCAR323106
93DENTEN422406
94PHIWAS533106
95CLEBAL322906
96NEPMIA422306
97TBBNOS322806
98HOUKCC322806
99PITNYG422906
Tier 9
100NYJBUF322305
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
101SEAATL322105
102CHIDET321405
103NYJBUF422505
104KCCHOU322605
105MIANEP322505
106HOUKCC222105
107LACCIN312605
108FA322505
109BALCLE211705
110FA322305
111BUFNYJ221705
112JACIND321805
113NOSTBB221604
114LACCIN111604
115ARISFO321704
116DETCHI312404
117MIANEP322004
118MIANEP322304
119MIANEP422104
120INDJAC422204
Tier 10
121TBBNOS11703
122PHIWAS211803
123ATLSEA211703
124CLEBAL211203
125CINLAC311803
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
126MINGBP211003
127JACIND211403
128DENTEN311603
129DETCHI211303
130DETCHI211403
131LARDAL211403
132CLEBAL111603
133ATLSEA11802
134MINGBP111102
135PHIWAS211102
136JACIND11502
137DALLAR21802
138SEAATL11802
139SEAATL11602
140WASPHI21502
141NYGPIT11902
142MIANEP211102
143CINLAC11802
144LVRCAR111302
145CHIDET21902
146BALCLE11702
147LACCIN11602
148PHIWAS21802
149CINLAC21802
150CHIDET11802
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
151NYJBUF11602
152NYGPIT11602
153GBPMIN11902
154TENDEN11702
155NYGPIT11702
156NOSTBB211102
157DETCHI311402
158CARLVR11602
159DALLAR11802
160KCCHOU11602
161WASPHI211002
162SFOARI111202
163ARISFO211202
164TENDEN111002
165LVRCAR111202
Tier 11
166BALCLE10301
167ARISFO10701
168PITNYG11301
169LVRCAR10601
170GBPMIN00501
171GBPMIN11401
172CARLVR10601
173CLEBAL10601
174WASPHI10601
175LACCIN00601
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
176HOUKCC10501
177CHIDET00000
178BUFNYJ00000
179DENTEN00000
180LARDAL00000
181NOSTBB10400
182SFOARI00000
183GBPMIN10200
184TENDEN00000
185MINGBP00100
186CARLVR00000
187HOUKCC00000
188MINGBP00000
189INDJAC00000
190NEPMIA00100
191BUFNYJ00000
192PITNYG00000
193TBBNOS00000
194NYGPIT00000
195SFOARI10300
196CARLVR00000
197NYJBUF10100
198CLEBAL00000
199ATLSEA10200
200BALCLE00000
Rank Name Team Vs Receiving Fantasy
Points
Targets Rec Yards TDs
201NYGPIT00000
202NYJBUF00000
203SFOARI00000
204SFOARI10400
205NEPMIA00000
206KCCHOU00000
207BALCLE00000
208BALCLE00000
209CARLVR00000
210CLEBAL00000
211LARDAL00000
212DALLAR10400
213NYJBUF10400
214DENTEN00200
215NOSTBB00000
216NEPMIA00000
217NEPMIA00000
218INDJAC00200